2015 Brit Awards : Complete Winners List.

digital_packshot_brits_1024_576_16550_thumb_940_528

British Male Solo Artist
Damon Albarn
Ed Sheeran -WINNER
George Ezra
Paolo Nutini
Sam Smith

British Female Solo Artist
Ella Henderson
FKA twigs
Jessie Ware
Lily Allen
Paloma Faith -WINNER

British Group
alt-J
Clean Bandit
Coldplay
One Direction
Royal Blood -WINNER

British Breakthrough Act
CHVRCHES
FKA twigs
George Ezra
Royal Blood
Sam Smith -WINNER

Critics’ Choice
George The Poet
James Bay -WINNER
Years & Years

British Single
Calvin Harris – ‘Summer’
Clean Bandit featuring Jess Glynne – ‘Rather Be’
Duke Dumont featuring Jax Jones – ‘I Got U’
Ed Sheeran – ‘Thinking Out Loud’
Ella Henderson – ‘Ghost’
George Ezra – ‘Budapest’
Mark Ronson featuring Bruno Mars – ‘Uptown Funk’ -WINNER
Route 94 featuring Jess Glynne – ‘My Love’
Sam Smith – ‘Stay with Me’
Sigma – ‘Nobody to Love’

British Video
Calvin Harris – ‘Summer’
Charli XCX – ‘Boom Clap’
Duke Dumont featuring Jax Jones – ‘I Got U’
Ed Sheeran – ‘Thinking Out Loud’
Mark Ronson featuring Bruno Mars – ‘Uptown Funk’
One Direction – ‘You and I’ -WINNER
Rita Ora – ‘I Will Never Let You Down’
Route 94 featuring Jess Glynne – ‘My Love’
Sam Smith – ‘Stay with Me’
Sigma – ‘Nobody to Love’

MasterCard British Album of the Year
alt-J – This Is All Yours
Ed Sheeran – x -WINNER
George Ezra – Wanted on Voyage
Royal Blood – Royal Blood
Sam Smith – In the Lonely Hour

British Producer of the Year
Flood
Alison Goldfrapp and Will Gregory
Jake Gosling
Paul Epworth -WINNER

International Male Solo Artist
Beck
Hozier
Jack White
John Legend
Pharrell Williams -WINNER

International Female Solo Artist
Beyoncé
Lana Del Rey
Sia
St Vincent
Taylor Swift -WINNER

International Group
5 Seconds of Summer
The Black Keys
First Aid Kit
Foo Fighters -WINNER
The War on Drugs

Brits Global Success
Sam Smith -WINNER

OSCARS 2015 : Complete Winners List.

Nate D. Sanders Auctions Collection Of Academy Award Oscar Statuettes Set To Be Auctioned

Best supporting actor

WINNER: JK Simmons for Whiplash
Robert Duvall for The Judge
Ethan Hawke for Boyhood
Edward Norton for Birdman
Mark Ruffalo for Foxcatcher

Achievement in costume design

WINNER: The Grand Budapest Hotel – Milena Canonero
Inherent Vice – Mark Bridges
Into the Woods – Colleen Atwood
Maleficent – Anna B Sheppard
Mr Turner – Jacqueline Durran

Achievement in makeup and hairstyling

WINNER: The Grand Budapest Hotel – Frances Hannon, Mark Coulier
Foxcatcher – Bill Corso, Dennis Liddiard
Guardians of the Galaxy – Elizabeth Yianni-Georgiou, David White

Best foreign-language film

WINNER: Ida – Paweł Pawlikowski
Tangerines – Zaza Urushadze
Leviathan – Andrey Zvyagintsev
Wild Tales – Damián Szifrón
Timbuktu – Abderrahmane Sissako

Best live-action short film

WINNER: The Phone Call – Mat Kirkby, James Lucas
Aya – Oded Binnun, Mihal Brezis
Boogaloo and Graham – Michael Lennox, Ronan Blaney
Butter Lamp – Wei Hu, Julien Féret
Parvaneh – Talkhon Hamzavi, Stefan Eichenberger

Best documentary short subject

WINNER: Crisis Hotline: Veterans Press 1 – Ellen Goosenberg Kent, Dana Perry
Joanna – Aneta Kopacz
Our Curse – Tomasz Sliwinski, Maciej Slesicki
The Reaper – Gabriel Serra
White Earth – Christian Jensen

Achievement in sound mixing

WINNER: Whiplash – Craig Mann, Ben Wilkins, Thomas Curley
American Sniper – John T Reitz, Gregg Rudloff, Walt Martin
Birdman – Jon Taylor, Frank A. Montaño, Thomas Varga
Interstellar – Gary Rizzo, Gregg Landaker, Mark Weingarten
Unbroken – Jon Taylor, Frank A. Montaño, David Lee

Achievement in sound editing

WINNER: American Sniper – Alan Robert Murray, Bub Asman
Birdman – Aaron Glascock, Martín Hernández
The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies – Brent Burge, Jason Canovas
Interstellar – Richard King
Unbroken – Becky Sullivan, Andrew DeCristofaro

Best supporting actress

WINNER: Patricia Arquette for Boyhood
Laura Dern for Wild
Keira Knightley for The Imitation Game
Emma Stone for Birdman
Meryl Streep for Into the Woods

Achievement in visual effects

WINNER: Interstellar – Paul J Franklin, Andrew Lockley, Ian Hunter, Scott R Fisher
Captain America: The Winter Soldier – Dan Deleeuw, Russell Earl, Bryan Grill, Daniel Sudick
Dawn of the Planet of the Apes – Joe Letteri, Dan Lemmon, Daniel Barrett, Erik Winquist
Guardians of the Galaxy – Stephane Ceretti, Nicolas Aithadi, Jonathan Fawkner, Paul Corbould
X-Men: Days of Future Past – Richard Stammers, Lou Pecora, Tim Crosbie, Cameron Waldbauer

Best animated short film

WINNER: Feast – Patrick Osborne, Kristina Reed
The Bigger Picture – Daisy Jacobs, Chris Hees
The Dam Keeper – Robert Kondo, Daisuke “Dice” Tsutsumi
Me and My Moulton – Torill Kove
A Single Life – Joris Oprins

Best animated feature film

WINNER: Big Hero 6
The Boxtrolls
How to Train Your Dragon 2
Song of the Sea
The Tale of the Princess Kaguya

Best production design

WINNER: The Grand Budapest Hotel: Adam Stockhausen, Anna Pinnock
The Imitation Game: Maria Djurkovic, Tatiana Macdonald
Interstellar: Nathan Crowley, Gary Fettis
Into the Woods: Dennis Gassner, Anna Pinnock
Mr Turner: Suzie Davies, Charlotte Watts

Achievement in cinematography

WINNER: Birdman: Emmanuel Lubezki
The Grand Budapest Hotel: Robert D Yeoman
Ida: Lukasz Zal, Ryszard Lenczewski
Mr Turner: Dick Pope
Unbroken: Roger Deakins

Achievement in film editing

WINNER: Whiplash – Tom Cross
Boyhood – Sandra Adair
The Imitation Game – William Goldenberg
The Grand Budapest Hotel – Barney Pilling
American Sniper – Joel Cox, Gary Roach

Best documentary feature

WINNER: Citizenfour – Laura Poitras, Mathilde Bonnefoy, Dirk Wilutzky
Finding Vivian Maier – John Maloof, Charlie Siskel
Last Days in Vietnam – Rory Kennedy, Keven McAlester
The Salt of the Earth – Wim Wenders, Juliano Ribeiro Salgado, David Rosier
Virunga – Orlando von Einsiedel, Joanna Natasegara

Best original song

WINNER: Glory from Selma – Lonnie Lynn (Common), John Stephens (John Legend)
The Lego Movie – Shawn Patterson (Everything Is Awesome)
Beyond the Lights – Diane Warren (Grateful)
Glen Campbell: I’ll Be Me – Glen Campbell, Julian Raymond (I’m Not Gonna Miss You)
Begin Again – Gregg Alexander, Danielle Brisebois (Lost Stars)

Best original score

WINNER: Alexandre Desplat – The Grand Budapest Hotel
Alexandre Desplat – The Imitation Game
Hans Zimmer – Interstellar
Jóhann Jóhannsson– The Theory of Everything
Gary Yershon – Mr Turner

Original screenplay

WINNER: Alejandro González Iñárritu, Nicolás Giacobone, Alexander Dinelaris, Armando Bo – Birdman
Richard Linklater – Boyhood
E Max Frye, Dan Futterman – Foxcatcher
Wes Anderson, Hugo Guinness – The Grand Budapest Hotel
Dan Gilroy – Nightcrawler

Adapted screenplay

WINNER: Graham Moore – The Imitation Game
Jason Hall – American Sniper
Paul Thomas Anderson – Inherent Vice
Anthony McCarten – The Theory of Everything
Damien Chazelle – Whiplash

Best director

WINNER: Alejandro González Iñárritu for Birdman
Richard Linklater for Boyhood
Bennett Miller for Foxcatcher
Wes Anderson for The Grand Budapest Hotel
Morten Tyldum for The Imitation Game

Best actor

WINNER: Eddie Redmayne for The Theory of Everything
Steve Carell for Foxcatcher
Benedict Cumberbatch for The Imitation Game
Bradley Cooper for American Sniper
Michael Keaton for Birdman

Best actress

WINNER: Julianne Moore for Still Alice

Marion Cotillard for Two Days, One Night
Felicity Jones for The Theory of Everything
Rosamund Pike for Gone Girl
Reese Witherspoon for Wild

Best picture

WINNER: Birdman
American Sniper
Boyhood
The Imitation Game
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Selma
The Theory of Everything
Whiplash

2015 GRAMMY AWARDS. : Complete Winners List.

2015-grammy-awards-nomations

Record of the year

Stay With Me (Darkchild version) – Sam Smith – WINNER
Fancy – Iggy Azalea Featuring Charli XCX
Chandelier – Sia
Shake It Off – Taylor Swift
All About That Bass – Meghan Trainor

Song of the year

Stay With Me (Darkchild version) – Sam Smith – WINNER
Take Me to Church – Hozier
Chandelier – Sia
Shake It Off – Taylor Swift
All About That Bass – Meghan Trainor

Album of the year

Beck – Morning Phase – WINNER
Sam Smith – In the Lonely Hour
Pharrell – Girl
Ed Sheeran – X
Beyoncé – Beyoncé

Best R&B performance

Drunk in Love – Beyoncé feat. Jay Z – WINNER
New Flame – Chris Brown feat. Usher and Rick Ross
It’s Your World – Jennifer Hudson feat. R Kelly
Like This – Ledisi
Good Kisser – Usher

Best country album

Platinum – Miranda Lambert – WINNER
Riser – Dierks Bentley
The Outsiders – Eric Church
12 Stories – Brandy Clark
The Way I’m Livin’ – Lee Ann Womack

Best pop vocal album

In the Lonely Hour – Sam Smith – WINNER
Ghost Stories – Coldplay
Bangerz – Miley Cyrus
Prism – Katy Perry
x – Ed Sheeran
My Everything – Ariana Grande

Best rock album

Morning Phase – Beck – WINNER
Ryan Adams – Ryan Adams
Turn Blue – the Black Keys
Hypnotic Eye – Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers
Songs Of Innocence – U2

Best pop solo performance

Happy (Live) – Pharrell Williams – WINNER
Stay With Me (Darkchild Version)– Sam Smith
All Of Me (Live) – John Legend
Chandelier – Sia
Shake It Off – Taylor Swift

 Best new artist

Sam Smith – WINNER
Iggy Azalea
Bastille
Brandy Clark
Haim

Best traditional pop vocal album

Cheek To Cheek – Tony Bennett and Lady Gaga – WINNER
Nostalgia – Annie Lennox
Night Songs – Barry Manilow
Sending You A Little Christmas – Johnny Mathis
Partners – Barbra Streisand with various artists

Best dance recording

Rather Be – Clean Bandit feat. Jess Glynne – WINNER
Never Say Never – Basement Jaxx
F For You – Disclosure feat. Mary J Blige
I Got U – Duke Dumont feat. Jax Jones
Faded – Zhu

Best dance/electronic album

Syro – Aphex Twin – WINNER
While (1<2) – Deadmau5
Nabuma Rubberband – Little Dragon
Do It Again – Röyksopp and Robyn
Damage Control – Mat Zo

Best rock performance

Lazaretto – Jack White – WINNER
Gimme Something Good – Ryan Adams
Do I Wanna Know? – Arctic Monkeys
Blue Moon – Beck
Fever – The Black Keys

Best rock song

Ain’t it Fun – Paramore – WINNER
Blue Moon – Beck
Fever – the Black Keys
Gimme Something Good – Ryan Adams
Lazaretto – Jack White

Best alternative music album

St Vincent – St Vincent – WINNER
This Is All Yours – alt-J
Reflektor – Arcade Fire
Melophobia – Cage the Elephant
Lazaretto – Jack White

Best R&B song

Drunk in Love – Beyoncé feat. Jay Z – WINNER
New Flame – Chris Brown feat. Usher and Rick Ross
Options (Wolfjames Version) – Luke James feat. Rick Ross
Good Kisser – Usher
The Worst – Jhené Aiko

Best rap performance

i – Kendrick Lamar – WINNER
3005 – Childish Gambino
0 To 100 / The Catch Up – Drake
Rap God – Eminem
All I Need Is You – Lecrae

Best rap/sung collaboration

The Monster – Eminem feat. Rihanna – WINNER
Blak Majik – Common ft Jhené Aiko
Tuesday – I Love Makonnen ft Drake
Studio – Schoolboy Q feat. BJ the Chicago Kid
Bound 2 – Kanye West and Charlie Wilson

Best rap song

i – Kendrick Lamar – WINNER
Anaconda – Nicki Minaj
Bound 2 – Kanye West
We Dem Boyz – Wiz Khalifa
0 To 100 / The Catch Up – Drake

Best urban contemporary album

Girl – Pharrell Williams – WINNER
Sail Out – Jhené Aiko
Beyoncé – Beyoncé
X – Chris BrownMali Is … – Mali Music

Best rap album

The Marshall Mathers LP2 – Eminem – WINNER
The New Classic – Iggy Azalea
Because the Internet – Childish Gambino
Nobody’s Smiling – Common
Oxymoron – Schoolboy Q
Blacc Hollywood – Wiz Khalifa

Producer of the year, non-classical

Paul Epworth – WINNER
John Hill
Jay Joyce
Greg Kurstin
Max Martin

Best comedy album

Mandatory Fun – “Weird Al” Yankovic – WINNER
Obsessed – Jim Gaffigan
Oh My God – Louis CK
Tragedy Plus Comedy Equals Time – Patton Oswalt
We Are Miracles – Sarah Silverman

Best spoken word album

Diary of a Mad Diva – Joan Rivers – WINNER
Actors Anonymous – James Franco
A Call to Action – Jimmy Carter
Carsick: John Waters Hitchhikes Across America – John Waters
A Fighting Chance – Elizabeth Warren
We Will Survive: True Stories of Encouragement, Inspiration, and the Power of Song – Gloria Gaynor

Best country solo performace

Something in the Water – Carrie Underwood – WINNER
Give Me Back My Hometown – Eric Church
Invisible – Hunter Hayes
Automatic – Miranda Lambert
Cop Car – Keith Urban

Best country/duo group performance

Gentle on my Mind – the Band Perry – WINNER
Somethin’ Bad – Miranda Lambert With Carrie Underwood
Day Drinking – Little Big Town
Meanwhile Back at Mama’s – Tim McGraw feat. Faith Hill
Raise ’Em Up – Keith Urban feat. Eric Church

Best country song

I’m Not Gonna Miss You – Glen Campbell – WINNER
American Kids – Kenny Chesney
Automatic – Miranda Lambert
Give Me Back My Hometown – Eric Church
Meanwhile Back At Mama’s – Tim McGraw feat. Faith Hill

Best compilation soundtrack for visual media

Frozen – WINNER
American Hustle
Get On Up: The James Brown Story
Guardians of the Galaxy: Awesome Mix Vol. 1
The Wolf of Wall Street

Best song written for visual media

Let It Go – Idina Menzel (from Frozen) – WINNER
Everything Is Awesome!!! – The Lego Movie
I See Fire – Ed Sheeran (from The Hobbit: The Desolation Of Smaug)
I’m Not Gonna Miss You – Glen Campbell (from Glen Campbell, I’ll Be Me)
The Moon Song – Spike Jonze and Karen O (from Her)

Best remixed recording, non-classical

All Of Me (Tiesto’s Birthday Treatment Remix) – John Legend – WINNER
Falling Out (Ming Remix – Crossfingers feat. Danny Losito
Pompeii (Audien Remix) – Bastille
The Rising (Eddie Amador Remix – Five Knives
Smile (Kaskade Edit) – Galantis
Waves (Robin Schulz Remix) – Mr Probz

Best music video

Happy – Pharrell Williams – WINNER
We Exist – Arcade Fire
Turn Down For What – DJ Snake and Lil Jon
Chandelier – Sia
The Golden Age – Woodkid feat. Max Richter

Best pop duo/group performance

Say Something – A Great Big World With Christina Aguilera – WINNER
Fancy – Iggy Azalea feat. Charli XCX
A Sky Full Of Stars – Coldplay
Bang Bang – Jessie J, Ariana Grande and Nicki Minaj
Dark Horse – Katy Perry feat. Juicy J

2015 BAFTA AWARDS : Complete Winners List.

69178

BEST FILM
“Boyhood,” Richard Linklater, Cathleen Sutherland (WINNER)
“Birdman,” Alejandro G. Inarritu, John Lesher, James W. Skotchdopole
“The Grand Budapest Hotel,” Wes Anderson, Scott Rudin, Steven Rales, Jeremy Dawson
“The Imitation Game,” Nora Grossman, Ido Ostrowsky, Teddy Schwarzman
“The Theory of Everything,” Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Lisa Bruce, Anthony Mccarten

OUTSTANDING BRITISH FILM
“The Theory of Everything,” James Marsh, Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Lisa Bruce, Anthony Mccarten (WINNER)
“’71,” Yann Demange, Angus Lamont, Robin Gutch, Gregory Burke
“The Imitation Game,” Morten Tyldum, Nora Grossman, Ido Ostrowsky, Teddy Schwarzman, Graham Moore
“Paddington,” Paul King, David Heyman
“Pride,” Matthew Warchus, David Livingstone, Stephen Beresford
“Under the Skin,” Jonathan Glazer, James Wilson, Nick Wechsler, Walter Campbell

LEADING ACTOR
Eddie Redmayne, “The Theory of Everything” (WINNER)

Benedict Cumberbatch, “The Imitation Game”
Jake Gyllenhaal, “Nightcrawler”
Michael Keaton, “Birdman”
Ralph Fiennes, “The Grand Budapest Hotel”

LEADING ACTRESS
Julianne Moore, “Still Alice” (WINNER)
Amy Adams, “Big Eyes”
Felicity Jones, “The Theory of Everything”
Reese Witherspoon, “Wild”
Rosamund Pike, “Gone Girl”

DIRECTOR
“Boyhood,” Richard Linklater (WINNER)
“Birdman,” Alejandro G. Inarritu
“The Grand Budapest Hotel,” Wes Anderson
“The Theory of Everything,” James Marsh
“Whiplash,” Damien Chazelle

SUPPORTING ACTOR
J.K. Simmons, “Whiplash” (WINNER)
Edward Norton, “Birdman”
Ethan Hawke, “Boyhood”
Mark Ruffalo, “Foxcatcher”
Steve Carell, “Foxcatcher”

SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Patricia Arquette, “Boyhood”
(WINNER)
Emma Stone, “Birdman”
Imelda Staunton, “Pride”
Keira Knightley, “The Imitation Game”
Rene Russo, “Nightcrawler”

ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY
“The Grand Budapest Hotel,” Wes Anderson (WINNER)

“Birdman,” Alejandro G. Inarritu, Nicolas Giacobone, Alexander Dinelaris Jr, Armando Bo
“Boyhood,” Richard Linklater
“Nightcrawler,” Dan Gilroy
“Whiplash,” Damien Chazelle

CINEMATOGRAPHY
“Birdman,” Emmanuel Lubezki (WINNER)

“The Grand Budapest Hotel,” Robert Yeoman
“Ida,” Lukasz Zal, Ryzsard Lenczewski
“Interstellar,” Hoyte Van Hoytema
“Mr. Turner,” Dick Pope

ANIMATED FILM
“The Lego Movie,” Phil Lord, Christopher Miller (WINNER)
“Big Hero 6,” Don Hall, Chris Williams
“The Boxtrolls,” Anthony Stacchi, Graham Annable

ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
“The Theory of Everything,” Anthony Mccarten (WINNER)
“American Sniper,” Jason Hall
“Gone Girl,” Gillian Flynn
“The Imitation Game,” Graham Moore
“Paddington,” Paul King

OUTSTANDING DEBUT BY A BRITISH WRITER, DIRECTOR OR PRODUCER
Stephen Beresford (Writer), David Livingstone (Producer), “Pride” (WINNER)
Elaine Constantine (Writer/Director), “Northern Soul”
Gregory Burke (Writer), Yann Demange (Director), “’71”
Hong Khaou (Writer/Director), “Lilting”
Paul Katis (Director/Producer), Andrew De Lotbiniere (Producer), “Kajaki: The True Story”

ORIGINAL MUSIC
“The Grand Budapest Hotel,” Alexandre Desplat (WINNER)
“Birdman,” Antonio Sanchez
“Interstellar,” Hans Zimmer
“The Theory of Everything,” Johann Johannsson
“Under the Skin,” Mica Levi

DOCUMENTARY
“Citizenfour,” Laura Poitras (WINNER)
“20 Feet From Stardom,” Morgan Neville, Caitrin Rogers, Gil Friesen
“20,000 Days on Earth,” Iain Forsyth, Jane Pollard
“Finding Vivian Maier,” John Maloof, Charlie Siskel
“Virunga,” Orlando Von Einsiedel, Joanna Natasegara

FILM NOT IN THE ENGLISH LANGUAGE
“Ida,” Pawel Pawlikowski, Eric Abraham, Piotr Dzieciol, Ewa Puszczynska (WINNER)
“Leviathan,” Andrey Zvyagintsev, Alexander Rodnyansky, Sergey Melkumov
“The Lunchbox,” Ritesh Batra, Arun Rangachari, Anurag Kashyap, Guneet Monga
“Trash,” Stephen Daldry, Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Kris Thykier
“Two Days, One Night,” Jean-Pierre Dardenne, Luc Dardenne, Denis Freyd

MAKE UP & HAIR
“The Grand Budapest Hotel,” Frances Hannon (WINNER)

“Guardians of the Galaxy,” Elizabeth Yianni-Georgiou, David White
“Into the Woods,” Peter Swords King, J. Roy Helland
“Mr. Turner,” Christine Blundell, Lesa Warrener
“The Theory of Everything,” Jan Sewell

COSTUME DESIGN
“The Grand Budapest Hotel,” Milena Canonero (WINNER)

“The Imitation Game,” Sammy Sheldon Differ
“Into the Woods,” Colleen Atwood
“Mr. Turner,” Jacqueline Durran
“The Theory of Everything,” Steven Noble

PRODUCTION DESIGN
“The Grand Budapest Hotel,” Adam Stockhausen, Anna Pinnock (WINNER)
“Big Eyes,” Rick Heinrichs, Shane Vieau
“The Imitation Game,” Maria Djurkovic, Tatiana Macdonald
“Interstellar,” Nathan Crowley, Gary Fettis
“Mr. Turner,” Suzie Davies, Charlotte Watts

BRITISH SHORT ANIMATION
“The Bigger Picture,” Chris Hees, Daisy Jacobs, Jennifer Majka (WINNER)
“Monkey Love Experiments,” Ainslie Henderson, Cam Fraser, Will Anderson
“My Dad,” Marcus Armitage

EDITING
“Whiplash,” Tom Cross (WINNER)

“Birdman,” Douglas Crise, Stephen Mirrione
“The Grand Budapest Hotel,” Barney Pilling
“The Imitation Game,” William Goldenberg
“Nightcrawler,” John Gilroy
“The Theory of Everything,” Jinx Godfrey

SOUND
“Whiplash,” Thomas Curley, Ben Wilkins, Craig Mann (WINNER)
“American Sniper,” Walt Martin, John Reitz, Gregg Rudloff, Alan Robert Murray, Bub Asman
“Birdman,” Thomas Varga, Martin Hernandez, Aaron Glascock, Jon Taylor, Frank A. Montaño
“The Grand Budapest Hotel,” Wayne Lemmer, Christopher Scarabosio, Pawel Wdowczak
“The Imitation Game,” John Midgley, Lee Walpole, Stuart Hilliker, Martin Jensen

SPECIAL VISUAL EFFECTS
“Interstellar,” Paul Franklin, Scott Fisher, Andrew Lockley (WINNER)
“Dawn of the Planet of the Apes,” Joe Letteri, Dan Lemmon, Erik Winquist, Daniel Barrett
“Guardians of the Galaxy,” Stephane Ceretti, Paul Corbould, Jonathan Fawkner, Nicolas Aithadi
“The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies,” Joe Letteri, Eric Saindon, David Clayton, R. Christopher White
“X-Men: Days of Future Past,” Richard Stammers, Anders Langlands, Tim Crosbie, Cameron Waldbauer

THE EE RISING STAR AWARD (VOTED FOR BY THE PUBLIC)
Jack O’Connell (WINNER)
Gugu Mbatha-Raw
Margot Robbie
Miles Teller
Shailene Woodley

2015 SAG Awards : Complete Winners List.

sagawards.jpg.644x818_q100

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A CAST IN A MOTION PICTURE

Birdman
Boyhood
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Imitation Game
The Theory of Everything 

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A MALE ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE

Steve Carell, Foxcatcher
Benedict Cumberbatch, The Imitation Game
Jake Gyllenhaal, Nightcrawler
Michael Keaton, Birdman
Eddie Redmayne, The Theory of Everything

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A FEMALE ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE

Jennifer Aniston, Cake
Felicity Jones, The Theory of Everything
Julianne Moore, Still Alice
Rosamund Pike, Gone Girl
Reese Witherspoon, Wild

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A MALE ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

Robert Duvall, The Judge
Ethan Hawke, Boyhood
Edward Norton, Birdman
Mark Ruffalo, Foxcatcher
J.K. Simmons, Whiplash 

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A FEMALE ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

Patricia Arquette, Boyhood
Keira Knightley, The Imitation Game
Emma Stone, Birdman
Meryl Streep, Into the Woods
Naomi Watts, St. Vincent

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ENSEMBLE IN A DRAMA SERIES

Boardwalk Empire
Downton Abbey
Game of Thrones
Homeland
House of Cards 

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ENSEMBLE IN A COMEDY SERIES

The Big Bang Theory
Brooklyn Nine-Nine
Modern Family
Orange Is the New Black
Veep 

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A MALE ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

Steve Buscemi, Boardwalk Empire
Peter Dinklage, Game of Thrones
Woody Harrelson, True Detective
Matthew McConaughey, True Detective
Kevin Spacey, House of Cards

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A FEMALE ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

Claire Danes, Homeland
Viola Davis, How to Get Away With Murder
Julianna Margulies, The Good Wife
Tatiana Maslany, Orphan Black
Maggie Smith, Downton Abbey
Robin Wright, House of Cards

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A MALE ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES

Ty Burrell, Modern Family
Louis C.K., Louie
William H. Macy, Shameless
Jim Parsons, The Big Bang Theory

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A FEMALE ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES

Uzo Aduba, Orange Is the New Black
Julie Bowen, Modern Family
Edie Falco, Nurse Jackie
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Veep
Amy Poehler, Parks and Recreation

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A MALE ACTOR IN A TELEVISION MOVIE OR MINISERIES

Adrien Brody, Houdini
Mark Ruffalo, The Normal Heart
Benedict Cumberbatch, Sherlock: His Last Vow
Richard Jenkins, Olive Kitteridge
Billy Bob Thornton, Fargo

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A FEMALE ACTOR IN A TELEVISION MOVIE OR MINISERIES

Ellen Burstyn, Flowers in the Attic
Maggie Gyllenhaal, The Honorable Woman
Frances McDormand, Olive Kitteridge
Julia Roberts, The Normal Heart
Cicely Tyson, The Trip to Bountiful

OUTSTANDING ACTION PERFORMANCE BY A STUNT ENSEMBLE IN A MOTION PICTURE

Fury
Get On Up
The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies
Unbroken
X-Men: Days of Future Past 

OUTSTANDING ACTION PERFORMANCE BY A STUNT ENSEMBLE IN A COMEDY OR DRAMA SERIES

24: Live Another Day
Boardwalk Empire
Game of Thrones
Homeland
Sons of Anarchy
The Walking Dead 

LIFE ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Debbie Reynolds

2015 Critics’ Choice Awards : Complete Winners List.

critics-choice-movie-awards-2015

PICTURE

Winner: Boyhood
Birdman
Gone Girl
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Imitation Game
Nightcrawler
Selma
The Theory of Everything
Unbroken
Whiplash

ACTOR

Winner: Michael Keaton – Birdman
Benedict Cumberbatch – The Imitation Game
Ralph Fiennes – The Grand Budapest Hotel
Jake Gyllenhaal – Nightcrawler
David Oyelowo – Selma
Eddie Redmayne – The Theory of Everything

ACTRESS

Winner: Julianne Moore – Still Alice
Jennifer Aniston – Cake
Marion Cotillard – Two Days, One Night
Felicity Jones – The Theory of Everything
Rosamund Pike – Gone Girl
Reese Witherspoon – Wild

DIRECTOR

Winner: Richard Linklater – Boyhood
Wes Anderson – The Grand Budapest Hotel
Ava DuVernay – Selma
David Fincher – Gone Girl
Alejandro G. Inarritu – Birdman
Angelina Jolie – Unbroken

COMEDY

Winner: The Grand Budapest Hotel
Birdman
St. Vincent
Top Five
22 Jump Street

ACTRESS IN A COMEDY

Winner: Jenny Slate – Obvious Child
Rose Byrne – Neighbors
Rosario Dawson – Top Five
Melissa McCarthy – St. Vincent
Kristen Wiig – The Skeleton Twins

ACTOR IN A COMEDY

Winner: Michael Keaton – Birdman
Jon Favreau – Chef
Ralph Fiennes – The Grand Budapest Hotel
Bill Murray – St. Vincent
Chris Rock – Top Five
Channing Tatum – 22 Jump Street

SONG

Winner: Glory (“Selma”)
Big Eyes (“Big Eyes”)
Everything Is Awesome (“The Lego Movie”)
Lost Stars (“Begin Again”)
Yellow Flicker Beat (“The Hunger Games: Mockingjay Part 1″)

SUPPORTING ACTRESS

Winner: Patricia Arquette – Boyhood
Jessica Chastain – A Most Violent Year
Keira Knightley – The Imitation Game
Emma Stone – Birdman
Meryl Streep – Into the Woods
Tilda Swinton – Snowpiercer

SUPPORTING ACTOR

Winner: J.K. Simmons – Whiplash
Josh Brolin – Inherent Vice
Robert Duvall – The Judge
Ethan Hawke – Boyhood
Edward Norton – Birdman
Mark Ruffalo – Foxcatcher

ANIMATED FEATURE

Winner: The Lego Movie
Big Hero 6
The Book of Life
The Boxtrolls
How to Train Your Dragon 2

ACTION MOVIE

Winner: Guardians of the Galaxy
American Sniper
Captain America: The Winter Soldier
Edge of Tomorrow
Fury

ACTRESS IN AN ACTION MOVIE

Winner: Emily Blunt – Edge of Tomorrow
Scarlett Johansson – Lucy
Jennifer Lawrence – The Hunger Games: Mockingjay Part 1
Zoe Saldana – Guardians of the Galaxy
Shailene Woodley – Divergent

ACTOR IN AN ACTION MOVIE

Winner: Bradley Cooper – American Sniper
Tom Cruise – Edge of Tomorrow
Chris Evans – Captain America: The Winter Soldier
Brad Pitt – Fury
Chris Pratt – Guardians of the Galaxy

YOUNG ACTOR/ACTRESS

Winner: Ellar Coltrane – Boyhood
Quvenzhane Wallis – Annie
Ansel Elgort – The Fault in Our Stars
Mackenzie Foy – Interstellar
Jaeden Lieberher – St. Vincent
Tony Revolori – The Grand Budapest Hotel
Noah Wiseman – The Babadook

ACTING ENSEMBLE

Winner: Birdman
Boyhood
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Imitation Game
Into the Woods
Selma

SCORE

Winner: Antonio Sanchez – Birdman
Alexandre Desplat – The Imitation Game
Johann Johannsson – The Theory of Everything
Trent Reznor & Atticus Ross – Gone Girl
Hans Zimmer – Interstellar

SCI-FI/HORROR MOVIE

Winner: Interstellar
The Babadook
Dawn of the Planet of the Apes
Snowpiercer
Under the Skin

ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY

Winner: Birdman – Alejandro G. Inarritu, Nicolas Giacobone, Alexander Dinelaris, Jr., Armando Bo
Boyhood – Richard Linklater
The Grand Budapest Hotel – Wes Anderson, Hugo Guinness
Nightcrawler – Dan Gilroy
Whiplash – Damien Chazelle

ADAPTED SCREENPLAY

Winner: Gone Girl – Gillian Flynn
The Imitation Game – Graham Moore
Inherent Vice – Paul Thomas Anderson
The Theory of Everything – Anthony McCarten
Unbroken – Joel Coen & Ethan Coen, Richard LaGravenese, William Nicholson
Wild – Nick Hornby

ART DIRECTION

Winner: The Grand Budapest Hotel – Adam Stockhausen/Production Designer, Anna Pinnock/Set DecoratorBirdman – Kevin Thompson/Production Designer, George DeTitta Jr./Set Decorator
Inherent Vice – David Crank/Production Designer, Amy Wells/Set Decorator
Interstellar – Nathan Crowley/Production Designer, Gary Fettis/Set Decorator
Into the Woods – Dennis Gassner/Production Designer, Anna Pinnock/Set Decorator
Snowpiercer – Ondrej Nekvasil/Production Designer, Beatrice Brentnerova/Set Decorator

EDITING

Winner: Birdman – Douglas Crise, Stephen Mirrione
Boyhood – Sandra Adair
Gone Girl – Kirk Baxter
Interstellar – Lee Smith
Whiplash – Tom Cross

CINEMATOGRAPHY

Winner: Birdman – Emmanuel Lubezki
The Grand Budapest Hotel – Robert Yeoman
Interstellar – Hoyte Van Hoytema
Mr. Turner – Dick Pope
Unbroken – Roger Deakins

COSTUME DESIGN

Winner: The Grand Budapest Hotel – Milena Canonero
Inherent Vice – Mark Bridges
Into the Woods – Colleen Atwood
Maleficent – Anna B. Sheppard
Mr. Turner – Jacqueline Durran

HAIR & MAKEUP

Winner: Guardians of the Galaxy
Foxcatcher
The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies
Into the Woods
Maleficent

VISUAL EFFECTS

Winner: Dawn of the Planet of the Apes
Edge of Tomorrow
Guardians of the Galaxy
The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies
Interstellar

FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM

Winner: Force Majeure
Ida
Leviathan
Two Days, One Night
Wild Tales

DOCUMENTARY FEATURE

Winner:Life Itself
Citizenfour
Glen Campbell: I’ll Be Me
Jodorowsky’s Dune
Last Days in Vietnam
The Overnighters

OSCARS 2015 : Full List of Nominations.

Nate D. Sanders Auctions Collection Of Academy Award Oscar Statuettes Set To Be Auctioned

Best Picture
American Sniper
Birdman
Boyhood
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Imitation Game
Selma
The Theory of Everything
Whiplash

Best Director
Alexandro G. Iñárritu, Birdman
Richard Linklater, Boyhood
Bennett Miller, Foxcatcher
Wes Anderson, The Grand Budapest Hotel
Morten Tyldum, The Imitation Game

Steve Carell, Foxcatcher
Bradley Cooper, American Sniper
Benedict Cumberbatch, The Imitation Game
Michael Keaton, Birdman
Eddie Redmayne, The Theory of Everything

Best Actress
Marion Cotillard, Two Days One Night
Felicity Jones, The Theory of Everything
Julianne Moore, Still Alice
Rosamund Pike, Gone Girl
Reese Witherspoon, Wild

Best Supporting Actor
Robert Duvall, The Judge
Ethan Hawke, Boyhood
Edward Norton, Birdman
Mark Ruffalo, Foxcatcher
J.K. Simmons, Whiplash

Best Supporting Actress
Patricia Arquette, Boyhood
Laura Dern, Wild
Keira Knightley, The Imitation Game
Emma Stone, Birdman
Meryl Streep, Into the Woods

Best Cinematography
Emmanuel Lubezki, Birdman
Robert Yeoman, The Grand Budapest Hotel
Lukasz Zal and Ryszard Lenczewski, Ida
Dick Pope, Mr. Turner
Roger Deakins, Unbroken

Best Foreign Language Film
Ida, Poland
Leviathan
, Russia
Tangerines
, Estonia
Timbuktu
, Mauritania
Wild Tales
, Argentina

Best Adapted Screenplay
American Sniper, Jason Hall
The Imitation Game, Graham Moore
Inherent Vice
, Paul Thomas Anderson
The Theory of Everything
, Anthony McCarten
Whiplash
, Damien Chazelle

Best Original Screenplay
Birdman, Alejandro G. Iñárritu, Nicolás Giacobone, Alexander Dinelaris, Jr. & Armando Bo
Boyhood
, Richard Linklater
Foxcatcher
, E. Max Frye and Dan Futterman
The Grand Budapest Hotel
, Wes Anderson & Hugo Guinness
Nightcrawler
, Dan Gilroy

Best Makeup and Hairstyling
Bill Corso and Dennis Liddiard, Foxcatcher
Frances Hannon and Mark Coulier, The Grand Budapest Hotel
Elizabeth Yianni-Georgiou and David White, Guardians of the Galaxy

Best Original Score
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Imitation Game
Interstellar
Mr. Turner
The Theory of Everything

Best Original Song
“Everything Is Awesome” from The Lego Movie; Music and Lyric by Shawn Patterson
“Glory” from Selma; Music and Lyric by John Stephens and Lonnie Lynn
“Grateful” from Beyond the Lights; Music and Lyric by Diane Warren
“I’m Not Gonna Miss You” from Glen Campbell…I’ll Be Me; Music and Lyric by Glen Campbell and Julian Raymond
“Lost Stars” from Begin Again; Music and Lyric by Gregg Alexander and Danielle Brisebois

Best Animated Feature
Big Hero 6
The Boxtrolls
How to Train Your Dragon 2
Song of the Sea
The Tale of Princess Kaguya

Best Documentary—Short
Crisis Hotline: Veterans Press 1
Joanna
Our Curse
The Reaper
White Earth

Best Film Editing
Joel Cox and Gary D. Roach, American Sniper
Sandra Adair, Boyhood
Barney Pilling, The Grand Budapest Hotel
William Goldenberg, The Imitation Game
Tom Cross, Whiplash

Best Production Design
The Grand Budapest Hotel, Production Design: Adam Stockhausen; Set Decoration: Anna Pinnock
The Imitation Game
, Production Design: Maria Djurkovic; Set Decoration: Tatiana Macdonald
Interstellar
, Production Design: Nathan Crowley; Set Decoration: Gary Fettis
Into the Woods
, Production Design: Dennis Gassner; Set Decoration: Anna Pinnock
Mr. Turner
, Production Design: Suzie Davies; Set Decoration: Charlotte Watts

Best Animated Short
The Bigger Picture
The Dam Keeper
Feast
Me and My Moulton
A Single Life

Best Live Action Short
Aya
Boogaloo and Graham
Butter Lamp
Parvaneh
The Phone Call

Best Sound Editing
American Sniper, Alan Robert Murray and Bub Asman
Birdman,
Martín Hernández and Aaron Glascock
The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies,
Brent Burge and Jason Canovas
Interstellar
, Richard King
Unbroken,
Becky Sullivan and Andrew DeCristofaro

Best Sound Mixing
American Sniper, John Reitz, Gregg Rudloff and Walt Martin
Birdman,
Jon Taylor, Frank A. Montaño and Thomas Varga
Interstellar
, Gary A. Rizzo, Gregg Landaker and Mark Weingarten
Unbroken
, Jon Taylor, Frank A. Montaño and David Lee
Whiplash
, Craig Mann, Ben Wilkins and Thomas Curley

Best Visual Effects
Captain America: The Winter Soldier, Dan DeLeeuw, Russell Earl, Bryan Grill and Dan Sudick
Dawn of the Planet of the Apes, Joe Letteri, Dan Lemmon, Daniel Barrett and Erik Winquist
Guardians of the Galaxy, Stephane Ceretti, Nicolas Aithadi, Jonathan Fawkner and Paul Corbould
Interstellar, Paul Franklin, Andrew Lockley, Ian Hunter and Scott Fisher
X-Men: Days of Future Past
, Richard Stammers, Lou Pecora, Tim Crosbie and Cameron Waldbauer

Best Documentary — Feature
Citizenfour
Finding Vivien Maier
Last Days of Vietnam
The Salt of the Earth
Virunga

Best Costume Design
Milena Canonero, The Grand Budapest Hotel
Mark Bridges, Inherent Vice
Colleen Atwood, Into the Woods
Anna B. Sheppard and Jane Clive, Maleficent
Jacqueline Durran, Mr. Turner