2014

Frankie965.com Turned 4 Years Old!

4candle

WOW!! i can’t believe it’s been 4 years since this blog was created!

HAPPY 4TH YEAR BLOGEVIRSARY Frankie965!!

Advertisements

American Music Awards 2014 : The Winners List.

American-Music-Awards-2014-Logo

Artist of the Year
One Direction — WINNER
Iggy Azalea
Beyoncé
Luke Bryan
Eminem
Imagine Dragons
John Legend
Lorde
Katy Perry
Pharrell Williams

Favorite Album — Country
Brantley Gilbert, Just as I Am — WINNER
Garth Brooks, Blame It on My Roots: Five Decades of Influences
Eric Church, The Outsiders

Favorite Artist — Rap/Hip-Hop
Iggy Azalea — WINNER
Drake
Eminem

New Artist of the Year
5 Seconds of Summer — WINNER
Iggy Azalea
Bastille
Sam Smith
Meghan Trainor

Favorite Artist — Alternative Rock
Imagine Dragons — WINNER
Bastille
Lorde

Favorite Female Artist — Pop/Rock
Katy Perry — WINNER
Iggy Azalea
Lorde

Favorite Album — Pop/Rock
One Direction, Midnight Memories — WINNER
Lorde, Pure Heroine
Katy Perry, Prism

Favorite Male Artist — Country
Luke Bryan — WINNER
Jason Aldean
Blake Shelton

Favorite Male Artist — Pop/Rock
Sam Smith — WINNER
John Legend
Pharrell Williams

Favorite Artist — Latin
Enrique Iglesias — WINNER
Marc Anthony
Romeo Santos

Favorite Album — Rap/Hip-Hop
Iggy Azalea, The New Classic — WINNER
Drake, Nothing Was the Same
Eminem, The Marshall Mathers LP 2

Favorite Band, Duo or Group — Pop/Rock
One Direction — WINNER
Imagine Dragons
OneRepublic

Single of the Year
Katy Perry Featuring Juicy J, “Dark Horse” — WINNER
Iggy Azalea Featuring Charli XCX, “Fancy”
John Legend, “All of Me”
Magic!, “Rude”
Pharrell Williams, “Happy”

Favorite Female Artist — Country
Carrie Underwood — WINNER
Miranda Lambert
Kacey Musgraves

Favorite Band, Duo or Group — Country
Florida Georgia Line — WINNER
Eli Young Band
Lady Antebellum

Favorite Male Artist
John Legend — WINNER
Chris Brown
Pharrell Williams

Favorite Female Artist — Soul/R&B
Beyoncé — WINNER
Jhene Aiko
Mary J. Blige

Favorite Album — Soul/R&B
Beyoncé, Beyoncé — WINNER
John Legend, Love in the Future
Pharrell Williams, G I R L

Favorite Artist — Adult Contemporary
Katy Perry — WINNER
Sara Bareilles
OneRepublic

Favorite Artist — Contemporary Inspirational
Casting Crowns — WINNER
Hillsong United
Newsboys

Favorite Artist — Electronic Dance Music (EDM)
Calvin Harris — WINNER
Avicii
Zedd

Top Soundtrack
Frozen — WINNER
The Fault in Our Stars
Guardians of the Galaxy: Awesome Mix, Vol. 1

2014 Emmy Awards : Complete Winners List.

emmy-wallpaper-2560x1440

 

Outstanding Drama Series
WINNER: “Breaking Bad”
» “Downton Abbey”
» “Game of Thrones”
» “House of Cards”
» “Mad Men”
» “True Detective”

Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series
WINNER: Bryan Cranston, “Breaking Bad”
» Kevin Spacey, “House of Cards”
» Jon Hamm, “Mad Men”
» Jeff Daniels, “The Newsroom”
» Woody Harrelson, “True Detective”
» Matthew McConaughey, “True Detective”

Outstanding Actress in a Drama Series
WINNER: Julianna Margulies, “The Good Wife”
» Michelle Dockery, “Downton Abbey”
» Claire Danes, “Homeland”
» Robin Wright, “House of Cards”
» Lizzy Caplan, “Masters of Sex”
» Kerry Washington, “Scandal”

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
WINNER: Aaron Paul, “Breaking Bad”
» Jim Carter, “Downton Abbey”
» Peter Dinklage, “Game of Thrones”
» Mandy Patinkin, “Homeland”
» Jon Voight, “Ray Donovan”
» Josh Charles, “The Good Wige”

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
WINNER: Anna Gunn, “Breaking Bad”
» Maggie Smith, “Downton Abbey”
» Joanne Froggatt, “Downton Abbey”
» Lena Headey, “Game of Thrones”
» Christina Hendricks, “Mad Men”
» Christine Baranski, “The Good Wife”

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series
WINNER: Joe Morton, “Scandal”
» Paul Giamatti, “Downton Abbey”
» Reg E. Cathey, “House of Cards”
» Robert Morse, “Mad Men”
» Beau Bridges, “Masters of Sex”
» Dylan Baker, “The Good Wife”

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series
WINNER: Allison Janney, “Masters of Sex”
» Dianna Rigg, “Game of Thrones”
» Kate Mara, “House of Cards”
» Kate Burton, “Scandal”
» Margo Martindale, “The Americans”
» Jane Fonda, “The Newsroom”

Outstanding Directing in a Drama Series
WINNER: Cary Joji Fukunaga, “True Detective”
» Tim Van Patten, “Boardwalk Empire”
» Vince Gilligan, “Breaking Bad”
» David Ewan, “Downton Abbey”
» Neil Marshall, “Game of Thrones”
» Carl Franklin, “House of Cards”
» Ryan Murphy, “The Normal Heart”

Outstanding Writing in a Drama Series
WINNER: Moira Walley-Beckett, “Breaking Bad”
» Vince Gilligan, “Breaking Bad”
» David Benioff and D.B. Weiss, “Game of Thrones”
» Beau Willimon, “House of Cards”
» Nic Pizzolatto, “True Detective”

Outstanding Comedy Series
WINNER: “Modern Family”
» “Louie”
» “Orange is the New Black”
» “Silicon Valley”
» “The Big Bang Theory”
» “Veep”

Outstanding Actor in a Comedy Series
WINNER: Jim Parsons, “The Big Bang Theory”
» Ricky Gervais, “Derek”
» Matt LeBlanc, “Episodes”
» Don Cheadle, “House of Lies”
» Louis C.K., “Louie”
» William H. Macy, “Shameless”

Outstanding Actress in a Comedy Series
WINNER: Julia Louis-Dreyfus, “Veep”
» Lena Dunham, “Girls”
» Melissa McCarthy, “Mike & Molly”
» Edie Falco, “Nurse Jackie”
» Taylor Schilling, “Orange is the New Black”
» Amy Poehler, “Parks and Recreation”

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
WINNER: Ty Burrell, “Modern Family”
» Andre Braugher, “Brooklyn Nine-Nine”
» Adam Driver, “Girls”
» Jesse Tyler Ferguson, “Modern Family”
» Fred Armisen, “Portlandia”
» Tony Hale, “Veep”

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
WINNER: Allison Janney, “Mom”
» Julie Bowen, “Modern Family”
» Kate Mulgrew, “Orange is the New Black”
» Kate McKinnon, “Saturday Night Live”
» Mayim Bialik, “The Big Band Theory”
» Anna Chlumsky, “Veep”

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series
WINNER: Jimmy Fallon, “Saturday Night Live”
» Nathan Lane, “Modern Family”
» Steve Buscemi, “Portlandia”
» Louis C.K., “Saturday Night Live”
» Bob Newhart, “The Big Bang Theory”
» Gary Cole, “Veep”

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series
WINNER: Uzo Aduba, “Orange is the New Black”
» Laverne Cox, “Orange is the New Black”
» Natasha Lyonne, “Orange is the New Black”
» Tina Fey, “Saturday Night Live”
» Melissa McCarthy, “Saturday Night Live”
» Joan Cusack, “Shameless”

Outstanding Writing in a Comedy Series
WINNER: Louis C.K., “Louie”
» David Crane and Jeffrey Klarik, “Episodes”
» Liz Friedman and Jenji Kohan, “Orange is the New Black”
» Alice Berg, “Silicon Valley”
» Simon Blackwell, Tony Roche and Armando Iannucci, “Veep”

Outstanding Directing in a Comedy Series
WINNER: Gail Mancuso, “Modern Family”
» Iain B. MacDonald, “Episodes”
» Paris Barclay, “Glee”
» Louis C.K., “Louie”
» Jodie Foster, “Orange is the New Black”
» Mike Judge, “Silicon Valley”

Outstanding Reality Show Competition
WINNER: “The Amazing Race”
» “Dancing with the Stars”
» “Project Runway”
» “So You Think You Can Dance”
» “The Voice”
» “Top Chef”

Outstanding TV Miniseries
WINNER: “Fargo”
» “American Horror Story: Coven”
» “Bonnie & Clyde”
» “Luther”
» “The White Queen”
» “Treme”

Outstanding TV Movie
WINNER: “The Normal Heart”
» “Killing Kennedy”
» “Muhammad Ali’s Greatest Fight”
» “Sherlock: His Last Vow”
» “The Trip to Bountiful”

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie
WINNER: Benedict Cumberbatch, “Sherlock: His Last Vow”
» Chiwetel Ejiofor, “Dancing on the Edge”
» Martin Freeman, “Fargo”
» Billy Bob Thornton, “Fargo”
» Idris Elba, “Luther”
» Mark Ruffalo, “The Normal Heart”

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie
WINNER: Jessica Lange, “American Horror Story: Coven”
» Sarah Paulson, “American Horror Story: Coven”
» Helena Bonham Carter, “Burton and Taylor”
» Minnie Driver, “Return to Zero”
» Kristen Wiig, “The Spoils of Babylon”
» Cicely Tyson, “The Trip to Bountiful”

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie
WINNER: Martin Freeman, “Sherlock: His Last Vow”
» Colin Hanks, “Fargo”
» Jim Parsons, “The Normal Heart”
» Joe Mantello, “The Normal Heart”
» Alfred Molina, “The Normal Heart”
» Matt Bomer, “The Normal Heart”

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie
WINNER: Kathy Bates, “American Horror Story: Coven”
» Angela Bassett, “American Horror Story: Coven”
» Frances Conroy, “American Horror Story: Coven”
» Allison Tolman, “Fargo”
» Ellen Burstyn, “Flowers in the Attic”
» Julia Roberts, “The Normal Heart”

Outstanding Writing in a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special
WINNER: Steven Moffat, “Sherlock: His Last Vow”
» Ryan Murphy and Brian Falchuk, “American Horror Story: Coven”
» Noah Hawley, “Fargo”
» Neil Cross, “Luther”
» Larry Kramer, “The Normal Heart”

Outstanding Directing in a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special
WINNER: Colin Bucksey, “Fargo”
» Alfonso Gomez-Rejon, “American Horror Story: Coven”
» Adam Bernstein, “Fargo”
» Stephen Frears, “Muhammad Ali’s Greatest Fights”
» Nick Hurran, “Sherlock: His Last Vow”
» Ryan Murphy, “The Normal Heart”

Billboard Music Awards 2014 : Complete Winners List.

Billboard

TOP ROCK ALBUM : Imagine Dragons, Night Visions

TOP DUO/GROUP : Imagine Dragons

TOP TOURING ARTIST : Bon Jovi

TOP 200 ALBUM : Justin Timberlake, The 20/20 Experience

TOP NEW ARTIST : Lorde

TOP COUNTRY ARTIST : Luke Bryan

TOP ROCK SONG : Lorde, “Royals”

TOP FEMALE ARTIST : Katy Perry

TOP MALE ARTIST : Justin Timberlake

TOP 100 ARTIST : Imagine Dragons

TOP 200 ARTIST : Justin Timberlake

TOP DIGITAL SONGS ARTIST : Katy Perry

TOP RADIO SONGS ARTIST : Justin Timberlake

TOP SOCIAL ARTIST : Justin Bieber

TOP STREAMING ARTIST : Miley Cyrus

TOP R&B ARTIST : Justin Timberlake

TOP RAP ARTIST : Eminem

TOP ROCK ARTIST : Imagine Dragons

TOP LATIN ARTIST : Marc Anthony

TOP DANCE/ELECTRONIC ARTIST : Daft Punk

TOP CHRISTIAN ARTIST : Chris Tomlin

TOP R&B ALBUM : Justin Timberlake, The 20/20 Experience

TOP RAP ALBUM : Eminem, The Marshall Mathers LP 2

TOP COUNTRY ALBUM : Luke Bryan, Crash My Party

TOP LATIN ALBUM : Marc Anthony, 3.0

TOP DANCE/ELECTRONIC ALBUM : Daft Punk, Random Access Memories

TOP CHRISTIAN ALBUM : Alan Jackson, Precious Memories: Volume II

TOP R&B SONG : Robin Thicke, “Blurred Lines”

TOP DIGITAL SONG : Robin Thicke, “Blurred Lines”

TOP RADIO SONG : Robin Thicke, “Blurred Lines”

TOP STREAMING SONG AUDIO : Imagine Dragons, “Radioactive”

TOP STREAMING SONG VIDEO : Miley Cyrus, “Wrecking Ball”

TOP HOT 100 SONG : Robin Thicke, “Blurred Lines”

TOP RAP SONG : Macklemore & Ryan Lewis, “Can’t Hold Us”

TOP COUNTRY SONG : Florida Georgia Line, “Cruise”

TOP ROCK SONG : Lorde, “Royals”

TOP LATIN SONG : Marc Anthony, “Vivir Mi Vida”

TOP DANCE/ELECTRONIC SONG : Avicii, “Wake Me Up!”

TOP CHRISTIAN SONG : Matthew West, “Hello, My Name Is”

MILESTONE AWARD : Carrie Underwood

TOP ARTIST : Justin Timberlake

SAG Awards 2014 Winners List.

sag-award

Ensemble Cast
12 Years a Slave
American Hustle 
 
August: Osage County
Dallas Buyers Club
The Butler

Lead Actress
Cate Blanchett, Blue Jasmine 
Sandra Bullock, Gravity
Judi Dench, Philomena
Meryl Streep, August: Osage County
Emma Thompson, Saving Mr. Banks

Lead Actor
Bruce Dern, Nebraska
Chiwetel Ejiofor, 12 Years a Slave
Tom Hanks, Captain Phillips
Matthew McConaughey, Dallas Buyers Club
Forest Whitaker, The Butler

Supporting Actor
Barkhad Abdi, Captain Phillips
Daniel Brühl, Rush
Michael Fassbender, 12 Years a Slave
James Gandolfini, Enough Said
Jared Leto, Dallas Buyers Club 

Supporting Actress
Jennifer Lawrence, American Hustle
Lupita Nyong’o, 12 Years a Slave 
Julia Roberts, August: Osage County
June Squibb, Nebraska
Oprah Winfrey, The Butler

TELEVISION

Ensemble – Drama
Boardwalk Empire
Breaking Bad 

Downton Abbey
Game of Thrones
Homeland

Actor – Drama Series
Steve Buscemi, Boardwalk Empire
Bryan Cranston, Breaking Bad 
Jeff Daniels, The Newswroom
Peter Dinklage, Game of Thrones
Kevin Spacey, House of Cards

Actress – Drama Series
Claire Danes, Homeland
Anna Gunn, Breaking Bad
Jessica Lange, American Horror Story: Coven
Maggie Smith, Downton Abbey 
Kerry Washington, Scandal

Actor — TV Movie or Miniseries
Matt Damon, Behind the Candelabra
Michael Douglas, Behind the Candelabra 
Jeremy Irons, The Hollow Crown
Rob Lowe, Killing Kennedy
Al Pacino, Phil Spector

Actress – TV Movie or Miniseries
Angela Bassett, Betty & Coretta
Helena Bonham Carter, Burton and Taylor
Holly Hunter, Top of the Lake
Helen Mirren, Phil Spector 
Elisabeth Moss, Top of the Lake

Ensemble – Comedy
30 Rock
Arrested Development
The Big Bang Theory
Modern Family 

Veep

Actor – Comedy Series
Alec Baldwin, 30 Rock
Jason Bateman, Arrested Development
Ty Burrell, Modern Family 
Don Cheadle, House of Lies
Jim Parsons, The Big Bang Theory

Actress – Comedy Series
Mayim Bialik, The Big Bang Theory
Julie Bowen, Modern Family
Edie Falco, Nurse Jackie
Tina Fey, 30 Rock
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Veep 

Oscars 2014: Complete List of Nominations for the 86th Annual Academy Awards.

The 85th Academy Awards® will air live on Oscar® Sunday, February 24, 2013.

BEST PICTURE
American Hustle
Captain Phillips
Dallas Buyers Club
Gravity
Her
Nebraska
Philomena
12 Years a Slave
The Wolf of Wall Street

BEST DIRECTOR
Alfonso Cuarón, Gravity
Steve McQueen, 12 Years a Slave
Alexander Payne, Nebraska
David O. Russell, American Hustle
Martin Scorsese, The Wolf of Wall Street

BEST ACTOR
Christian Bale, American Hustle
Bruce Dern, Nebraska
Leonardo DiCaprio, The Wolf of Wall Street
Chiwetel Ejiofor, 12 Years a Slave
Matthew McConaughey, Dallas Buyers Club

BEST ACTRESS
Amy Adams, American Hustle
Cate Blanchett, Blue Jasmine
Sandra Bullock, Gravity
Judi Dench, Philomena
Meryl Streep, August: Osage County

 

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Barkhad Abdi, Captain Phillips
Bradley Cooper, American Hustle
Michael Fassbender, 12 Years a Slave
Jonah Hill, The Wolf of Wall Street
Jared Leto, Dallas Buyers Club

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Sally Hawkins, Blue Jasmine
Jennifer Lawrence, American Hustle
Lupita Nyong’o, 12 Years a Slave
Julia Roberts, August: Osage County
June Squibb, Nebraska

BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY

David O. Russell and Eric Warren Singer, American Hustle
Woody Allen, Blue Jasmine
Craig Borten and Melisa Wallack, Dallas Buyers Club
Spike Jonze, Her
Bob Nelson, Nebraska

BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
Richard Linklater, Julie Delpy and Ethan Hawke, Before Midnight
Billy Ray, Captain Philips
Steve Coogan and Jeff Pope, Philomena
John Ridley, 12 Years a Slave
Terence Winter, The Wolf of Wall Street

BEST ANIMATED FEATURE
The Croods
Despicable Me 2
Ernest
 & Celestine
Frozen
The Wind Rises

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
The Broken Circle Breakdown
 (Belgium)
The Great Beauty 
(Italy)
The Hunt 
(Denmark)
The Missing Picture 
(Cambodia)
Omar 
(Palestine)

BEST DOCUMENTARY – FEATURE
The Act of Killing
Cutie and the Boxer
Dirty Wars
The Square
20 Feet From Stardom

BEST ORIGINAL SONG
“Alone Not Alone,” Alone Yet Not Alone
“Happy,” Despicable Me 2
“Let It Go,” Frozen
“The Moon Song,” Her
“Ordinary Love,” Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
Philippe Le Sourd, The Grandmaster
Emmanuel Lubezki, Gravity
Bruno Delbonnel, Inside Llewyn Davis
Phedon Papamichael, Nebraska
Roger A. Deakins, Prisoners

BEST COSTUME DESIGN
Michael Wilkinson, American Hustle
William Chang Suk Ping, The Grandmaster
Catherine Martin, The Great Gatsby
Michael O’Connor, The Invisible Woman
Patricia Norris, 12 Years a Slave

BEST DOCUMENTARY – SHORT SUBJECT
CaveDigger
Facing Fear
Karama Has No Walls
The Lady in Number 6: Music Saved My Life
Prison Terminal: The Last Days of Private Jack Hall

BEST FILM EDITING
Jay Cassidy, Crispin Struthers and Alan Baumgarten, American Hustle
Christopher Rouse, Captain Phillips
John Mac McMurphy and Martin Pensa, Dallas Buyers Club
Alfonso Cuarón and Mark Sanger, Gravity
Joe Walker, 12 Years a Slave

BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING

Adruitha Lee and Robin Mathew, Dallas Buyers Club
Stephen Prouty, Jackass Presents: Bad Grandpa
Joel Harlow and Gloria Pasqua-Casny, The Lone Ranger

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE
John Williams, The Book Thief
Steven Price, Gravity
William Butler and Owen Pallett, Her
Alexandre Desplat, Philomena
Thomas Newman, Saving Mr. Banks

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
Judy Becker (Production Design) and Heather Loeffler (Set Decoration), American Hustle
Andy Nicholson (Production Design); Rosie Goodwin and Joanne Woollard (Set Decoration), Gravity
Catherine Martin (Production Design) and Beverley Dunn (Set Decoration), The Great Gatsby
K.K. Barrett (Production Design) and Gene Serdena (Set Decoration), Her
Adam Stockhausen (Production Design) and Alice Baker (Set Decoration), 12 Years a Slave

BEST SHORT FILM – ANIMATED
Feral
Get a Horse!
Mr. Hublot
Possessions
Room on the Broom

BEST SHORT FILM – LIVE ACTION
Aquel No Era Yo (That Wasn’t Me)
, Esteban Crespo
Avant Que De Tout Perdre (Just Before Losing Everything)
, Xavier Legrand and Alexandre Gavras
Helium
, Anders Walter and Kim Magnusson
Pitääkö Mun Kaikki Hoitaa? (Do I Have to Take Care of Everything?)
, Selma Vilhunen and Kirsikka Saari
The Voorman Problem
, Mark Gill and Baldwin Li

BEST SOUND EDITING
Steve Boeddeker and Richard Hymns, All Is Lost
Oliver Tarney, Captain Phillips
Glenn Freemantle, Gravity
Brent Burge, The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug
Wylie Stateman, Lone Survivor

BEST SOUND MIXING
Chris Burdon, Mark Taylor, Mike Prestwood Smith and Chris Munro, Captain Phillips
“Gravity” Skip Lievsay, Niv Adiri, Christopher Benstead and Chris Munro, Gravity
Christopher Boyes, Michael Hedges, Michael Semanick and Tony Johnson, The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug
Skip Lievsay, Greg Orloff and Peter F. Kurland, Inside Llewyn Davis
Andy Koyama, Beau Borders and David Brownlow, Lone Survivor

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
Tim Webber, Chris Lawrence, Dave Shirk and Neil Corbould, Gravity
Joe Letteri, Eric Saindon, David Clayton and Eric Reynolds, The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug
Christopher Townsend, Guy Williams, Erik Nash and Dan Sudick, Iron Man 3
Tim Alexander, Gary Brozenich, Edson Williams and John Frazier, The Lone Ranger
Roger Guyett, Patrick Tubach, Ben Grossmann and Burt Dalton, Star Trek Into Darkness