Awards

2016 Grammy Nominations.

grammys-monday

Best New Artist
Courtney Barnett
James Bay
Sam Hunt
Tori Kelly
Meghan Trainor

Record of the Year
“Really Love” D’Angelo and the Vanguard
“Uptown Funk,” Mark Ronson featuring Bruno Mars
“Thinking Out Loud,” Ed Sheeran
“Blank Space,” Taylor Swift
“Can’t Feel My Face,” the Weeknd

Song of the Year
“Alright,” Kendrick Lamar
“Blank Space,” Taylor Swift
“Girl Crush,” Little Big Town
“See You Again,” Wiz Khalifa featuring Charlie Puth
“Thinking Out Loud,” Ed Sheeran

Album of the Year:
Sound & Color, Alabama Shakes
To Pimp a Butterfly, Kendrick Lamar
Traveller, Chris Stapleton
1989, Taylor Swift
Beauty Behind the Madness, The Weeknd

Best Pop Solo Performance
“Heartbeat Song,” Kelly Clarkson
“Love Me Like You Do,” Ellie Goulding
“Thinking Out Loud,” Ed Sheeran
“Blank Space,” Taylor Swift
“Can’t Feel My Face,” The Weeknd

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance
“Ship to Wreck,” Florence + the Machine
“Sugar,” Maroon 5
“Uptown Funk,” Mark Ronson featuring Bruno Mars
“Bad Blood,” Taylor Swift featuring Kendrick Lamar
“See You Again,” Wiz Khalifa featuring Charlie Puth

Best Pop Vocal Album
Piece by Piece, Kelly Clarkson
How Big, How Blue, How Beautiful, Florence + the Machine
Uptown Special, Mark Ronson
1989, Taylor Swift
Before This World, James Taylor

Best Dance Recording
“We’re All We Need,” Above & Beyond featuring Zoë Johnston
“Go,” The Chemical Brothers
“Never Catch Me,” Flying Lotus featuring Kendrick Lamar
“Runaway (U & I),” Galantis
“Where Are Ü Now,” Skrillex and Diplo with Justin Bieber

Best Dance Album
Our Love, Caribou
Born in the Echoes, The Chemical Brothers
Caracal, Disclosure
In Colour, Jamie xx
Skrillex and Diplo Present Jack Ü, Skrillex and Diplo

Best Rock Performance
“Don’t Wanna Fight,” Alabama Shakes
“What Kind of Man,” Florence + the Machine
“Something from Nothing,” Foo Fighters
“Ex’s & Oh’s,” Elle King
“Moaning Lisa Smile,” Wolf Alice

Best Rock Song (awarded to songwriters)
“Don’t Wanna Fight,” Alabama Shakes
“Ex’s & Oh’s,” Elle King
“Hold Back the River,” James Bay
“Lydia,” Highly Suspect
“What Kind of Man,” Florence + the Machine

Best Rock Album
Chaos and the Calm, James Bay
Kintsugi, Death Cab for Cutie
Mister Asylum, Highly Suspect
Drones, Muse
.5: The Gray Chapter, Slipknot

Best Alternative Music Album
Sound & Color, Alabama Shakes
Vulnicura, Björk
The Waterfall, My Morning Jacket
Currents, Tame Impala
Star Wars, Wilco

Best R&B Performance
“If I Don’t Have You,” Tamar Braxton
“Rise Up,” Andra Day
“Breathing Underwater,” Hiatus Kaiyote
“Planes,” Jeremih featuring J. Cole
“Earned It (Fifty Shades of Grey),” The Weeknd

Best R&B Song
“Coffee,” Miguel
“Earned It (Fifty Shades of Grey),” The Weeknd
“Let It Burn,” Jazmine Sullivan
“Really Love,” D’Angelo and the Vanguard
“Shame,” Tyrese

Best Urban Contemporary Album
Ego Death, The Internet
You Should Be Here, Kehlani
Blood, Lianne La Havas
Wildheart, Miguel
Beauty Behind the Madness, The Weeknd

Best R&B Album
Coming Home, Leon Bridges
Black Messiah, D’Angelo and the Vanguard
Cheers to the Fall, Andra Day,
Reality Show, Jazmine Sullivan
Forever Charlie, Charlie Wilson

Best Rap Performance
“Apparently,” J. Cole
“Back to Back,” Drake
“Trap Queen,” Fetty Wap
“Alright,” Kendrick Lamar
“Truffle Butter,” Nicki Minaj featuring Drake and Lil Wayne
“All Day,” Kanye West featuring Theophilus London, Allan Kingdom and Paul McCartney

Best Rap/Sung Collaboration
“Only Man Can Change the World,” Big Sean featuring Kanye West and John Legend
“Glory,” Common and John Legend
“Classic Man,” Jidenna featuring Roman GianArthur
“These Walls,” Kendrick Lamar featuring Bilal, Anna Wise & Thundercat
“Only,” Nicki Minaj featuring Drake, Lil Wayne and Chris Brown

Best Rap Song
“All Day,” Kanye West featuring Theophilus London, Allan Kingdom and Paul McCartney
“Alright,” Kendrick Lamar
“Energy,” Drake
“Glory,” Common and John Legend
“Trap Queen,” Fetty Wap

Best Rap Album
2014 Forest Hills Drive, J. Cole
Compton, Dr. Dre
If You’re Reading This It’s Too Late, Drake
To Pimp a Butterfly, Kendrick Lamar
The Pinkprint, Nicki Minaj

Best Country Solo Performance
“Burning House,” Cam
“Traveller,” Chris Stapleton
“Little Toy Guns,” Carrie Underwood
“John Cougar, John deere, John 3:16,” Keith Urban
“Chances Are,” Lee Ann Womack

Best Country Duo/Group Performance
“Stay a Little Longer,” Brothers Osborne
“If I Needed You,” Joey+Rory
“The Driver,” Charles Kelly, Dierks Bentley & Eric Paslay
“Girl Crush,” Little Big Town
“Lonely Tonight,” Blake Shelton featuring Ashley Monroe

Best Country Song (awarded to songwriter)
“Chances Are,” Lee Ann Womack
“Diamond Rings and Old Barstools,” Tim McGraw
“Girl Crush,” Little Big Town
“Hold My Hand,” Brandy Clark
“Traveller,” Chris Stapleton

Best Country Album
Motevallo, Sam Hunt
Pain Killer, Little Big Town,
The Blade, Ashley Monroe
Pageant Material, Kacey Musgraves
Traveller, Chris Stapleton

Best Musical Theater Album
An American in Paris, Original Broadway Cast
Fun Home, Original Broadway Cast
Hamilton, Original Broadway Cast
The King & I, 2015 Broadway Cast
Something Rotten!, Original Broadway Cast

Best Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media
Empire: Season 1, Various Artists
Fifty Shades of Grey, Various Artists
Glen Campbell: I’ll Be Me, Various Artists
Pitch Perfect 2, Various Artists
Selma, Various Artists

Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media
Birdman, Antonio Sanchez
The Imitation Game, Alexandre Desplat
Interstellar, Hans Zimmer
The Theory of Everything, Jóhann Jóhansson
Whiplash, Justin Hurwitz

Best Song Written for Visual Media (awarded to songwriters)
“Earned It (Fifty Shades of Grey),” The Weeknd
“Glory,” Common and John Legend
“Love Me Like You Do,” Ellie Goulding
“See You Again,” Wiz Khalifa featuring Charlie Puth
“Till It Happens To You,” Lady Gaga

Producer of the Year, Non-Classical
Jeff Bhaskar
Dave Cobb
Diplo
Larry Klein
Blake Mills

Best Music Video
“LSD,” A$AP Rocky
“I Feel Love (Every Million Miles),” The Dead Weather
“Alright,” Kendrick Lamar
“Bad Blood,” Taylor Swift featuring Kendrick Lamar
“Freedom,” Pharrell Williams

Best Music Film
Mr. Dynamite: The Rise Of James Brown
Sonic Highways
What Happened, Miss Simone?
The Wall
Amy

Advertisements

2015 MTV MOVIE AWARDS – COMPLETE WINNERS LIST.

MTV-Movie-Awards-2015

Movie of the Year
American Sniper
Boyhood
The Fault in Our Stars
Gone Girl
Guardians of the Galaxy
The Hunger Games: Mockingjay – Part 1
Selma
Whiplash

Best Male Performance
Bradley Cooper – American Sniper
Ansel Elgort – The Fault In Our Stars
Chris Pratt – Guardians of the Galaxy
Channing Tatum – Foxcatcher
Miles Teller – Whiplash

Best Female Performance
Scarlett Johansson – Lucy
Jennifer Lawrence – The Hunger Games: Mockingjay – Part 1
Emma Stone – Birdman
Reese Witherspoon – Wild
Shailene Woodley – The Fault in Our Stars

Breakthrough Performance
Ellar Coltrane – Boyhood
Ansel Elgort – The Fault in Our Stars
Dylan O’Brien – The Maze Runner
David Oyelowo – Selma
Rosamund Pike – Gone Girl

Best Scared-As-S**t Performance
Zach Gilford – The Purge: Anarchy
Jennifer Lopez – The Boy Next Door
Dylan O’Brien – The Maze Runner
Rosamund Pike – Gone Girl
Annabelle Wallis – Annabelle

Best On-Screen Duo
Bradley Cooper & Vin Diesel – Guardians of the Galaxy
Zac Efron & Dave Franco – Neighbors
James Franco & Seth Rogen – The Interview
Channing Tatum & Jonah Hill – 22 Jump Street
Shailene Woodley & Ansel Elgort – The Fault in Our Stars

Best Shirtless Performance
Zac Efron – Neighbors
Ansel Elgort – The Fault in Our Stars
Chris Pratt – Guardians of the Galaxy
Channing Tatum – Foxcatcher
Kate Upton – The Other Woman

Best Fight
Chris Evans vs. Sebastian Stan – Captain America: The Winter Soldier
Jonah Hill vs. Jillian Bell – 22 Jump Street
Edward Norton vs. Michael Keaton – Birdman
Dylan O’Brien vs. Will Poulter – The Maze Runner
Seth Rogen vs. Zac Efron – Neighbors

Best Kiss
Rose Byrne & Halston Sage – Neighbors
Ansel Elgort & Shailene Woodley – The Fault in Our Stars
James Franco & Seth Rogen – The Interview
Andrew Garfield & Emma Stone – The Amazing Spider-Man 2
Scarlett Johansson & Chris Evans – Captain America: The Winter Soldier

#WTF Moment
Rosario Dawson & Anders Holm – Top Five
Jonah Hill – 22 Jump Street
Seth Rogen & Rose Byrne – Neighbors
Jason Sudeikis & Charlie Day – Horrible Bosses 2
Miles Teller – Whiplash

Best Villain
Jillian Bell – 22 Jump Street
Peter Dinklage – X-Men: Days of Future Past
Rosamund Pike – Gone Girl
J. K. Simmons – Whiplash
Meryl Streep – Into the Woods

Best Musical Moment
Bill Hader & Kristen Wiig – The Skeleton Twins
Jennifer Lawrence – The Hunger Games: Mockingjay – Part 1
Chris Pratt – Guardians of the Galaxy
Seth Rogen & Zac Efron – Neighbors
Miles Teller – Whiplash

Best Comedic Performance
Rose Byrne – Neighbors
Kevin Hart – The Wedding Ringer
Chris Pratt – Guardians of the Galaxy
Chris Rock – Top Five
Channing Tatum – 22 Jump Street

Best On-Screen Transformation
Elizabeth Banks – The Hunger Games: Mockingjay – Part 1
Steve Carell – Foxcatcher
Ellar Coltrane – Boyhood
Eddie Redmayne – The Theory of Everything
Zoe Saldana – Guardians of the Galaxy

Best Hero
Shailene Woodley – The Divergent Series: Insurgent
Jennifer Lawrence – The Hunger Games: Mockingjay – Part 1
Dylan O’Brien – The Maze Runner
Martin Freeman – The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies
Chris Pratt – Guardians of the Galaxy

MTV Generation Award

Robert Downey Jr.

2015 Brit Awards : Complete Winners List.

digital_packshot_brits_1024_576_16550_thumb_940_528

British Male Solo Artist
Damon Albarn
Ed Sheeran –WINNER
George Ezra
Paolo Nutini
Sam Smith

British Female Solo Artist
Ella Henderson
FKA twigs
Jessie Ware
Lily Allen
Paloma Faith –WINNER

British Group
alt-J
Clean Bandit
Coldplay
One Direction
Royal Blood –WINNER

British Breakthrough Act
CHVRCHES
FKA twigs
George Ezra
Royal Blood
Sam Smith –WINNER

Critics’ Choice
George The Poet
James Bay –WINNER
Years & Years

British Single
Calvin Harris – ‘Summer’
Clean Bandit featuring Jess Glynne – ‘Rather Be’
Duke Dumont featuring Jax Jones – ‘I Got U’
Ed Sheeran – ‘Thinking Out Loud’
Ella Henderson – ‘Ghost’
George Ezra – ‘Budapest’
Mark Ronson featuring Bruno Mars – ‘Uptown Funk’ –WINNER
Route 94 featuring Jess Glynne – ‘My Love’
Sam Smith – ‘Stay with Me’
Sigma – ‘Nobody to Love’

British Video
Calvin Harris – ‘Summer’
Charli XCX – ‘Boom Clap’
Duke Dumont featuring Jax Jones – ‘I Got U’
Ed Sheeran – ‘Thinking Out Loud’
Mark Ronson featuring Bruno Mars – ‘Uptown Funk’
One Direction – ‘You and I’ –WINNER
Rita Ora – ‘I Will Never Let You Down’
Route 94 featuring Jess Glynne – ‘My Love’
Sam Smith – ‘Stay with Me’
Sigma – ‘Nobody to Love’

MasterCard British Album of the Year
alt-J – This Is All Yours
Ed Sheeran – xWINNER
George Ezra – Wanted on Voyage
Royal Blood – Royal Blood
Sam Smith – In the Lonely Hour

British Producer of the Year
Flood
Alison Goldfrapp and Will Gregory
Jake Gosling
Paul Epworth –WINNER

International Male Solo Artist
Beck
Hozier
Jack White
John Legend
Pharrell Williams –WINNER

International Female Solo Artist
Beyoncé
Lana Del Rey
Sia
St Vincent
Taylor Swift –WINNER

International Group
5 Seconds of Summer
The Black Keys
First Aid Kit
Foo Fighters –WINNER
The War on Drugs

Brits Global Success
Sam Smith –WINNER

2015 GRAMMY AWARDS. : Complete Winners List.

2015-grammy-awards-nomations

Record of the year

Stay With Me (Darkchild version) – Sam Smith – WINNER
Fancy – Iggy Azalea Featuring Charli XCX
Chandelier – Sia
Shake It Off – Taylor Swift
All About That Bass – Meghan Trainor

Song of the year

Stay With Me (Darkchild version) – Sam Smith – WINNER
Take Me to Church – Hozier
Chandelier – Sia
Shake It Off – Taylor Swift
All About That Bass – Meghan Trainor

Album of the year

Beck – Morning Phase – WINNER
Sam Smith – In the Lonely Hour
Pharrell – Girl
Ed Sheeran – X
Beyoncé – Beyoncé

Best R&B performance

Drunk in Love – Beyoncé feat. Jay Z – WINNER
New Flame – Chris Brown feat. Usher and Rick Ross
It’s Your World – Jennifer Hudson feat. R Kelly
Like This – Ledisi
Good Kisser – Usher

Best country album

Platinum – Miranda Lambert – WINNER
Riser – Dierks Bentley
The Outsiders – Eric Church
12 Stories – Brandy Clark
The Way I’m Livin’ – Lee Ann Womack

Best pop vocal album

In the Lonely Hour – Sam Smith – WINNER
Ghost Stories – Coldplay
Bangerz – Miley Cyrus
Prism – Katy Perry
x – Ed Sheeran
My Everything – Ariana Grande

Best rock album

Morning Phase – Beck – WINNER
Ryan Adams – Ryan Adams
Turn Blue – the Black Keys
Hypnotic Eye – Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers
Songs Of Innocence – U2

Best pop solo performance

Happy (Live) – Pharrell Williams – WINNER
Stay With Me (Darkchild Version)– Sam Smith
All Of Me (Live) – John Legend
Chandelier – Sia
Shake It Off – Taylor Swift

 Best new artist

Sam Smith – WINNER
Iggy Azalea
Bastille
Brandy Clark
Haim

Best traditional pop vocal album

Cheek To Cheek – Tony Bennett and Lady Gaga – WINNER
Nostalgia – Annie Lennox
Night Songs – Barry Manilow
Sending You A Little Christmas – Johnny Mathis
Partners – Barbra Streisand with various artists

Best dance recording

Rather Be – Clean Bandit feat. Jess Glynne – WINNER
Never Say Never – Basement Jaxx
F For You – Disclosure feat. Mary J Blige
I Got U – Duke Dumont feat. Jax Jones
Faded – Zhu

Best dance/electronic album

Syro – Aphex Twin – WINNER
While (1<2) – Deadmau5
Nabuma Rubberband – Little Dragon
Do It Again – Röyksopp and Robyn
Damage Control – Mat Zo

Best rock performance

Lazaretto – Jack White – WINNER
Gimme Something Good – Ryan Adams
Do I Wanna Know? – Arctic Monkeys
Blue Moon – Beck
Fever – The Black Keys

Best rock song

Ain’t it Fun – Paramore – WINNER
Blue Moon – Beck
Fever – the Black Keys
Gimme Something Good – Ryan Adams
Lazaretto – Jack White

Best alternative music album

St Vincent – St Vincent – WINNER
This Is All Yours – alt-J
Reflektor – Arcade Fire
Melophobia – Cage the Elephant
Lazaretto – Jack White

Best R&B song

Drunk in Love – Beyoncé feat. Jay Z – WINNER
New Flame – Chris Brown feat. Usher and Rick Ross
Options (Wolfjames Version) – Luke James feat. Rick Ross
Good Kisser – Usher
The Worst – Jhené Aiko

Best rap performance

i – Kendrick Lamar – WINNER
3005 – Childish Gambino
0 To 100 / The Catch Up – Drake
Rap God – Eminem
All I Need Is You – Lecrae

Best rap/sung collaboration

The Monster – Eminem feat. Rihanna – WINNER
Blak Majik – Common ft Jhené Aiko
Tuesday – I Love Makonnen ft Drake
Studio – Schoolboy Q feat. BJ the Chicago Kid
Bound 2 – Kanye West and Charlie Wilson

Best rap song

i – Kendrick Lamar – WINNER
Anaconda – Nicki Minaj
Bound 2 – Kanye West
We Dem Boyz – Wiz Khalifa
0 To 100 / The Catch Up – Drake

Best urban contemporary album

Girl – Pharrell Williams – WINNER
Sail Out – Jhené Aiko
Beyoncé – Beyoncé
X – Chris BrownMali Is … – Mali Music

Best rap album

The Marshall Mathers LP2 – Eminem – WINNER
The New Classic – Iggy Azalea
Because the Internet – Childish Gambino
Nobody’s Smiling – Common
Oxymoron – Schoolboy Q
Blacc Hollywood – Wiz Khalifa

Producer of the year, non-classical

Paul Epworth – WINNER
John Hill
Jay Joyce
Greg Kurstin
Max Martin

Best comedy album

Mandatory Fun – “Weird Al” Yankovic – WINNER
Obsessed – Jim Gaffigan
Oh My God – Louis CK
Tragedy Plus Comedy Equals Time – Patton Oswalt
We Are Miracles – Sarah Silverman

Best spoken word album

Diary of a Mad Diva – Joan Rivers – WINNER
Actors Anonymous – James Franco
A Call to Action – Jimmy Carter
Carsick: John Waters Hitchhikes Across America – John Waters
A Fighting Chance – Elizabeth Warren
We Will Survive: True Stories of Encouragement, Inspiration, and the Power of Song – Gloria Gaynor

Best country solo performace

Something in the Water – Carrie Underwood – WINNER
Give Me Back My Hometown – Eric Church
Invisible – Hunter Hayes
Automatic – Miranda Lambert
Cop Car – Keith Urban

Best country/duo group performance

Gentle on my Mind – the Band Perry – WINNER
Somethin’ Bad – Miranda Lambert With Carrie Underwood
Day Drinking – Little Big Town
Meanwhile Back at Mama’s – Tim McGraw feat. Faith Hill
Raise ’Em Up – Keith Urban feat. Eric Church

Best country song

I’m Not Gonna Miss You – Glen Campbell – WINNER
American Kids – Kenny Chesney
Automatic – Miranda Lambert
Give Me Back My Hometown – Eric Church
Meanwhile Back At Mama’s – Tim McGraw feat. Faith Hill

Best compilation soundtrack for visual media

Frozen – WINNER
American Hustle
Get On Up: The James Brown Story
Guardians of the Galaxy: Awesome Mix Vol. 1
The Wolf of Wall Street

Best song written for visual media

Let It Go – Idina Menzel (from Frozen) – WINNER
Everything Is Awesome!!! – The Lego Movie
I See Fire – Ed Sheeran (from The Hobbit: The Desolation Of Smaug)
I’m Not Gonna Miss You – Glen Campbell (from Glen Campbell, I’ll Be Me)
The Moon Song – Spike Jonze and Karen O (from Her)

Best remixed recording, non-classical

All Of Me (Tiesto’s Birthday Treatment Remix) – John Legend – WINNER
Falling Out (Ming Remix – Crossfingers feat. Danny Losito
Pompeii (Audien Remix) – Bastille
The Rising (Eddie Amador Remix – Five Knives
Smile (Kaskade Edit) – Galantis
Waves (Robin Schulz Remix) – Mr Probz

Best music video

Happy – Pharrell Williams – WINNER
We Exist – Arcade Fire
Turn Down For What – DJ Snake and Lil Jon
Chandelier – Sia
The Golden Age – Woodkid feat. Max Richter

Best pop duo/group performance

Say Something – A Great Big World With Christina Aguilera – WINNER
Fancy – Iggy Azalea feat. Charli XCX
A Sky Full Of Stars – Coldplay
Bang Bang – Jessie J, Ariana Grande and Nicki Minaj
Dark Horse – Katy Perry feat. Juicy J

2015 BAFTA AWARDS : Complete Winners List.

69178

BEST FILM
“Boyhood,” Richard Linklater, Cathleen Sutherland (WINNER)
“Birdman,” Alejandro G. Inarritu, John Lesher, James W. Skotchdopole
“The Grand Budapest Hotel,” Wes Anderson, Scott Rudin, Steven Rales, Jeremy Dawson
“The Imitation Game,” Nora Grossman, Ido Ostrowsky, Teddy Schwarzman
“The Theory of Everything,” Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Lisa Bruce, Anthony Mccarten

OUTSTANDING BRITISH FILM
“The Theory of Everything,” James Marsh, Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Lisa Bruce, Anthony Mccarten (WINNER)
“’71,” Yann Demange, Angus Lamont, Robin Gutch, Gregory Burke
“The Imitation Game,” Morten Tyldum, Nora Grossman, Ido Ostrowsky, Teddy Schwarzman, Graham Moore
“Paddington,” Paul King, David Heyman
“Pride,” Matthew Warchus, David Livingstone, Stephen Beresford
“Under the Skin,” Jonathan Glazer, James Wilson, Nick Wechsler, Walter Campbell

LEADING ACTOR
Eddie Redmayne, “The Theory of Everything” (WINNER)

Benedict Cumberbatch, “The Imitation Game”
Jake Gyllenhaal, “Nightcrawler”
Michael Keaton, “Birdman”
Ralph Fiennes, “The Grand Budapest Hotel”

LEADING ACTRESS
Julianne Moore, “Still Alice” (WINNER)
Amy Adams, “Big Eyes”
Felicity Jones, “The Theory of Everything”
Reese Witherspoon, “Wild”
Rosamund Pike, “Gone Girl”

DIRECTOR
“Boyhood,” Richard Linklater (WINNER)
“Birdman,” Alejandro G. Inarritu
“The Grand Budapest Hotel,” Wes Anderson
“The Theory of Everything,” James Marsh
“Whiplash,” Damien Chazelle

SUPPORTING ACTOR
J.K. Simmons, “Whiplash” (WINNER)
Edward Norton, “Birdman”
Ethan Hawke, “Boyhood”
Mark Ruffalo, “Foxcatcher”
Steve Carell, “Foxcatcher”

SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Patricia Arquette, “Boyhood”
(WINNER)
Emma Stone, “Birdman”
Imelda Staunton, “Pride”
Keira Knightley, “The Imitation Game”
Rene Russo, “Nightcrawler”

ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY
“The Grand Budapest Hotel,” Wes Anderson (WINNER)

“Birdman,” Alejandro G. Inarritu, Nicolas Giacobone, Alexander Dinelaris Jr, Armando Bo
“Boyhood,” Richard Linklater
“Nightcrawler,” Dan Gilroy
“Whiplash,” Damien Chazelle

CINEMATOGRAPHY
“Birdman,” Emmanuel Lubezki (WINNER)

“The Grand Budapest Hotel,” Robert Yeoman
“Ida,” Lukasz Zal, Ryzsard Lenczewski
“Interstellar,” Hoyte Van Hoytema
“Mr. Turner,” Dick Pope

ANIMATED FILM
“The Lego Movie,” Phil Lord, Christopher Miller (WINNER)
“Big Hero 6,” Don Hall, Chris Williams
“The Boxtrolls,” Anthony Stacchi, Graham Annable

ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
“The Theory of Everything,” Anthony Mccarten (WINNER)
“American Sniper,” Jason Hall
“Gone Girl,” Gillian Flynn
“The Imitation Game,” Graham Moore
“Paddington,” Paul King

OUTSTANDING DEBUT BY A BRITISH WRITER, DIRECTOR OR PRODUCER
Stephen Beresford (Writer), David Livingstone (Producer), “Pride” (WINNER)
Elaine Constantine (Writer/Director), “Northern Soul”
Gregory Burke (Writer), Yann Demange (Director), “’71”
Hong Khaou (Writer/Director), “Lilting”
Paul Katis (Director/Producer), Andrew De Lotbiniere (Producer), “Kajaki: The True Story”

ORIGINAL MUSIC
“The Grand Budapest Hotel,” Alexandre Desplat (WINNER)
“Birdman,” Antonio Sanchez
“Interstellar,” Hans Zimmer
“The Theory of Everything,” Johann Johannsson
“Under the Skin,” Mica Levi

DOCUMENTARY
“Citizenfour,” Laura Poitras (WINNER)
“20 Feet From Stardom,” Morgan Neville, Caitrin Rogers, Gil Friesen
“20,000 Days on Earth,” Iain Forsyth, Jane Pollard
“Finding Vivian Maier,” John Maloof, Charlie Siskel
“Virunga,” Orlando Von Einsiedel, Joanna Natasegara

FILM NOT IN THE ENGLISH LANGUAGE
“Ida,” Pawel Pawlikowski, Eric Abraham, Piotr Dzieciol, Ewa Puszczynska (WINNER)
“Leviathan,” Andrey Zvyagintsev, Alexander Rodnyansky, Sergey Melkumov
“The Lunchbox,” Ritesh Batra, Arun Rangachari, Anurag Kashyap, Guneet Monga
“Trash,” Stephen Daldry, Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Kris Thykier
“Two Days, One Night,” Jean-Pierre Dardenne, Luc Dardenne, Denis Freyd

MAKE UP & HAIR
“The Grand Budapest Hotel,” Frances Hannon (WINNER)

“Guardians of the Galaxy,” Elizabeth Yianni-Georgiou, David White
“Into the Woods,” Peter Swords King, J. Roy Helland
“Mr. Turner,” Christine Blundell, Lesa Warrener
“The Theory of Everything,” Jan Sewell

COSTUME DESIGN
“The Grand Budapest Hotel,” Milena Canonero (WINNER)

“The Imitation Game,” Sammy Sheldon Differ
“Into the Woods,” Colleen Atwood
“Mr. Turner,” Jacqueline Durran
“The Theory of Everything,” Steven Noble

PRODUCTION DESIGN
“The Grand Budapest Hotel,” Adam Stockhausen, Anna Pinnock (WINNER)
“Big Eyes,” Rick Heinrichs, Shane Vieau
“The Imitation Game,” Maria Djurkovic, Tatiana Macdonald
“Interstellar,” Nathan Crowley, Gary Fettis
“Mr. Turner,” Suzie Davies, Charlotte Watts

BRITISH SHORT ANIMATION
“The Bigger Picture,” Chris Hees, Daisy Jacobs, Jennifer Majka (WINNER)
“Monkey Love Experiments,” Ainslie Henderson, Cam Fraser, Will Anderson
“My Dad,” Marcus Armitage

EDITING
“Whiplash,” Tom Cross (WINNER)

“Birdman,” Douglas Crise, Stephen Mirrione
“The Grand Budapest Hotel,” Barney Pilling
“The Imitation Game,” William Goldenberg
“Nightcrawler,” John Gilroy
“The Theory of Everything,” Jinx Godfrey

SOUND
“Whiplash,” Thomas Curley, Ben Wilkins, Craig Mann (WINNER)
“American Sniper,” Walt Martin, John Reitz, Gregg Rudloff, Alan Robert Murray, Bub Asman
“Birdman,” Thomas Varga, Martin Hernandez, Aaron Glascock, Jon Taylor, Frank A. Montaño
“The Grand Budapest Hotel,” Wayne Lemmer, Christopher Scarabosio, Pawel Wdowczak
“The Imitation Game,” John Midgley, Lee Walpole, Stuart Hilliker, Martin Jensen

SPECIAL VISUAL EFFECTS
“Interstellar,” Paul Franklin, Scott Fisher, Andrew Lockley (WINNER)
“Dawn of the Planet of the Apes,” Joe Letteri, Dan Lemmon, Erik Winquist, Daniel Barrett
“Guardians of the Galaxy,” Stephane Ceretti, Paul Corbould, Jonathan Fawkner, Nicolas Aithadi
“The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies,” Joe Letteri, Eric Saindon, David Clayton, R. Christopher White
“X-Men: Days of Future Past,” Richard Stammers, Anders Langlands, Tim Crosbie, Cameron Waldbauer

THE EE RISING STAR AWARD (VOTED FOR BY THE PUBLIC)
Jack O’Connell (WINNER)
Gugu Mbatha-Raw
Margot Robbie
Miles Teller
Shailene Woodley

2015 SAG Awards : Complete Winners List.

sagawards.jpg.644x818_q100

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A CAST IN A MOTION PICTURE

Birdman
Boyhood
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Imitation Game
The Theory of Everything 

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A MALE ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE

Steve Carell, Foxcatcher
Benedict Cumberbatch, The Imitation Game
Jake Gyllenhaal, Nightcrawler
Michael Keaton, Birdman
Eddie Redmayne, The Theory of Everything

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A FEMALE ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE

Jennifer Aniston, Cake
Felicity Jones, The Theory of Everything
Julianne Moore, Still Alice
Rosamund Pike, Gone Girl
Reese Witherspoon, Wild

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A MALE ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

Robert Duvall, The Judge
Ethan Hawke, Boyhood
Edward Norton, Birdman
Mark Ruffalo, Foxcatcher
J.K. Simmons, Whiplash 

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A FEMALE ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

Patricia Arquette, Boyhood
Keira Knightley, The Imitation Game
Emma Stone, Birdman
Meryl Streep, Into the Woods
Naomi Watts, St. Vincent

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ENSEMBLE IN A DRAMA SERIES

Boardwalk Empire
Downton Abbey
Game of Thrones
Homeland
House of Cards 

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ENSEMBLE IN A COMEDY SERIES

The Big Bang Theory
Brooklyn Nine-Nine
Modern Family
Orange Is the New Black
Veep 

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A MALE ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

Steve Buscemi, Boardwalk Empire
Peter Dinklage, Game of Thrones
Woody Harrelson, True Detective
Matthew McConaughey, True Detective
Kevin Spacey, House of Cards

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A FEMALE ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

Claire Danes, Homeland
Viola Davis, How to Get Away With Murder
Julianna Margulies, The Good Wife
Tatiana Maslany, Orphan Black
Maggie Smith, Downton Abbey
Robin Wright, House of Cards

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A MALE ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES

Ty Burrell, Modern Family
Louis C.K., Louie
William H. Macy, Shameless
Jim Parsons, The Big Bang Theory

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A FEMALE ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES

Uzo Aduba, Orange Is the New Black
Julie Bowen, Modern Family
Edie Falco, Nurse Jackie
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Veep
Amy Poehler, Parks and Recreation

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A MALE ACTOR IN A TELEVISION MOVIE OR MINISERIES

Adrien Brody, Houdini
Mark Ruffalo, The Normal Heart
Benedict Cumberbatch, Sherlock: His Last Vow
Richard Jenkins, Olive Kitteridge
Billy Bob Thornton, Fargo

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A FEMALE ACTOR IN A TELEVISION MOVIE OR MINISERIES

Ellen Burstyn, Flowers in the Attic
Maggie Gyllenhaal, The Honorable Woman
Frances McDormand, Olive Kitteridge
Julia Roberts, The Normal Heart
Cicely Tyson, The Trip to Bountiful

OUTSTANDING ACTION PERFORMANCE BY A STUNT ENSEMBLE IN A MOTION PICTURE

Fury
Get On Up
The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies
Unbroken
X-Men: Days of Future Past 

OUTSTANDING ACTION PERFORMANCE BY A STUNT ENSEMBLE IN A COMEDY OR DRAMA SERIES

24: Live Another Day
Boardwalk Empire
Game of Thrones
Homeland
Sons of Anarchy
The Walking Dead 

LIFE ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Debbie Reynolds

2015 Critics’ Choice Awards : Complete Winners List.

critics-choice-movie-awards-2015

PICTURE

Winner: Boyhood
Birdman
Gone Girl
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Imitation Game
Nightcrawler
Selma
The Theory of Everything
Unbroken
Whiplash

ACTOR

Winner: Michael Keaton – Birdman
Benedict Cumberbatch – The Imitation Game
Ralph Fiennes – The Grand Budapest Hotel
Jake Gyllenhaal – Nightcrawler
David Oyelowo – Selma
Eddie Redmayne – The Theory of Everything

ACTRESS

Winner: Julianne Moore – Still Alice
Jennifer Aniston – Cake
Marion Cotillard – Two Days, One Night
Felicity Jones – The Theory of Everything
Rosamund Pike – Gone Girl
Reese Witherspoon – Wild

DIRECTOR

Winner: Richard Linklater – Boyhood
Wes Anderson – The Grand Budapest Hotel
Ava DuVernay – Selma
David Fincher – Gone Girl
Alejandro G. Inarritu – Birdman
Angelina Jolie – Unbroken

COMEDY

Winner: The Grand Budapest Hotel
Birdman
St. Vincent
Top Five
22 Jump Street

ACTRESS IN A COMEDY

Winner: Jenny Slate – Obvious Child
Rose Byrne – Neighbors
Rosario Dawson – Top Five
Melissa McCarthy – St. Vincent
Kristen Wiig – The Skeleton Twins

ACTOR IN A COMEDY

Winner: Michael Keaton – Birdman
Jon Favreau – Chef
Ralph Fiennes – The Grand Budapest Hotel
Bill Murray – St. Vincent
Chris Rock – Top Five
Channing Tatum – 22 Jump Street

SONG

Winner: Glory (“Selma”)
Big Eyes (“Big Eyes”)
Everything Is Awesome (“The Lego Movie”)
Lost Stars (“Begin Again”)
Yellow Flicker Beat (“The Hunger Games: Mockingjay Part 1″)

SUPPORTING ACTRESS

Winner: Patricia Arquette – Boyhood
Jessica Chastain – A Most Violent Year
Keira Knightley – The Imitation Game
Emma Stone – Birdman
Meryl Streep – Into the Woods
Tilda Swinton – Snowpiercer

SUPPORTING ACTOR

Winner: J.K. Simmons – Whiplash
Josh Brolin – Inherent Vice
Robert Duvall – The Judge
Ethan Hawke – Boyhood
Edward Norton – Birdman
Mark Ruffalo – Foxcatcher

ANIMATED FEATURE

Winner: The Lego Movie
Big Hero 6
The Book of Life
The Boxtrolls
How to Train Your Dragon 2

ACTION MOVIE

Winner: Guardians of the Galaxy
American Sniper
Captain America: The Winter Soldier
Edge of Tomorrow
Fury

ACTRESS IN AN ACTION MOVIE

Winner: Emily Blunt – Edge of Tomorrow
Scarlett Johansson – Lucy
Jennifer Lawrence – The Hunger Games: Mockingjay Part 1
Zoe Saldana – Guardians of the Galaxy
Shailene Woodley – Divergent

ACTOR IN AN ACTION MOVIE

Winner: Bradley Cooper – American Sniper
Tom Cruise – Edge of Tomorrow
Chris Evans – Captain America: The Winter Soldier
Brad Pitt – Fury
Chris Pratt – Guardians of the Galaxy

YOUNG ACTOR/ACTRESS

Winner: Ellar Coltrane – Boyhood
Quvenzhane Wallis – Annie
Ansel Elgort – The Fault in Our Stars
Mackenzie Foy – Interstellar
Jaeden Lieberher – St. Vincent
Tony Revolori – The Grand Budapest Hotel
Noah Wiseman – The Babadook

ACTING ENSEMBLE

Winner: Birdman
Boyhood
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Imitation Game
Into the Woods
Selma

SCORE

Winner: Antonio Sanchez – Birdman
Alexandre Desplat – The Imitation Game
Johann Johannsson – The Theory of Everything
Trent Reznor & Atticus Ross – Gone Girl
Hans Zimmer – Interstellar

SCI-FI/HORROR MOVIE

Winner: Interstellar
The Babadook
Dawn of the Planet of the Apes
Snowpiercer
Under the Skin

ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY

Winner: Birdman – Alejandro G. Inarritu, Nicolas Giacobone, Alexander Dinelaris, Jr., Armando Bo
Boyhood – Richard Linklater
The Grand Budapest Hotel – Wes Anderson, Hugo Guinness
Nightcrawler – Dan Gilroy
Whiplash – Damien Chazelle

ADAPTED SCREENPLAY

Winner: Gone Girl – Gillian Flynn
The Imitation Game – Graham Moore
Inherent Vice – Paul Thomas Anderson
The Theory of Everything – Anthony McCarten
Unbroken – Joel Coen & Ethan Coen, Richard LaGravenese, William Nicholson
Wild – Nick Hornby

ART DIRECTION

Winner: The Grand Budapest Hotel – Adam Stockhausen/Production Designer, Anna Pinnock/Set DecoratorBirdman – Kevin Thompson/Production Designer, George DeTitta Jr./Set Decorator
Inherent Vice – David Crank/Production Designer, Amy Wells/Set Decorator
Interstellar – Nathan Crowley/Production Designer, Gary Fettis/Set Decorator
Into the Woods – Dennis Gassner/Production Designer, Anna Pinnock/Set Decorator
Snowpiercer – Ondrej Nekvasil/Production Designer, Beatrice Brentnerova/Set Decorator

EDITING

Winner: Birdman – Douglas Crise, Stephen Mirrione
Boyhood – Sandra Adair
Gone Girl – Kirk Baxter
Interstellar – Lee Smith
Whiplash – Tom Cross

CINEMATOGRAPHY

Winner: Birdman – Emmanuel Lubezki
The Grand Budapest Hotel – Robert Yeoman
Interstellar – Hoyte Van Hoytema
Mr. Turner – Dick Pope
Unbroken – Roger Deakins

COSTUME DESIGN

Winner: The Grand Budapest Hotel – Milena Canonero
Inherent Vice – Mark Bridges
Into the Woods – Colleen Atwood
Maleficent – Anna B. Sheppard
Mr. Turner – Jacqueline Durran

HAIR & MAKEUP

Winner: Guardians of the Galaxy
Foxcatcher
The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies
Into the Woods
Maleficent

VISUAL EFFECTS

Winner: Dawn of the Planet of the Apes
Edge of Tomorrow
Guardians of the Galaxy
The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies
Interstellar

FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM

Winner: Force Majeure
Ida
Leviathan
Two Days, One Night
Wild Tales

DOCUMENTARY FEATURE

Winner:Life Itself
Citizenfour
Glen Campbell: I’ll Be Me
Jodorowsky’s Dune
Last Days in Vietnam
The Overnighters