Frankie965

2015 MTV MOVIE AWARDS – COMPLETE WINNERS LIST.

MTV-Movie-Awards-2015

Movie of the Year
American Sniper
Boyhood
The Fault in Our Stars
Gone Girl
Guardians of the Galaxy
The Hunger Games: Mockingjay – Part 1
Selma
Whiplash

Best Male Performance
Bradley Cooper – American Sniper
Ansel Elgort – The Fault In Our Stars
Chris Pratt – Guardians of the Galaxy
Channing Tatum – Foxcatcher
Miles Teller – Whiplash

Best Female Performance
Scarlett Johansson – Lucy
Jennifer Lawrence – The Hunger Games: Mockingjay – Part 1
Emma Stone – Birdman
Reese Witherspoon – Wild
Shailene Woodley – The Fault in Our Stars

Breakthrough Performance
Ellar Coltrane – Boyhood
Ansel Elgort – The Fault in Our Stars
Dylan O’Brien – The Maze Runner
David Oyelowo – Selma
Rosamund Pike – Gone Girl

Best Scared-As-S**t Performance
Zach Gilford – The Purge: Anarchy
Jennifer Lopez – The Boy Next Door
Dylan O’Brien – The Maze Runner
Rosamund Pike – Gone Girl
Annabelle Wallis – Annabelle

Best On-Screen Duo
Bradley Cooper & Vin Diesel – Guardians of the Galaxy
Zac Efron & Dave Franco – Neighbors
James Franco & Seth Rogen – The Interview
Channing Tatum & Jonah Hill – 22 Jump Street
Shailene Woodley & Ansel Elgort – The Fault in Our Stars

Best Shirtless Performance
Zac Efron – Neighbors
Ansel Elgort – The Fault in Our Stars
Chris Pratt – Guardians of the Galaxy
Channing Tatum – Foxcatcher
Kate Upton – The Other Woman

Best Fight
Chris Evans vs. Sebastian Stan – Captain America: The Winter Soldier
Jonah Hill vs. Jillian Bell – 22 Jump Street
Edward Norton vs. Michael Keaton – Birdman
Dylan O’Brien vs. Will Poulter – The Maze Runner
Seth Rogen vs. Zac Efron – Neighbors

Best Kiss
Rose Byrne & Halston Sage – Neighbors
Ansel Elgort & Shailene Woodley – The Fault in Our Stars
James Franco & Seth Rogen – The Interview
Andrew Garfield & Emma Stone – The Amazing Spider-Man 2
Scarlett Johansson & Chris Evans – Captain America: The Winter Soldier

#WTF Moment
Rosario Dawson & Anders Holm – Top Five
Jonah Hill – 22 Jump Street
Seth Rogen & Rose Byrne – Neighbors
Jason Sudeikis & Charlie Day – Horrible Bosses 2
Miles Teller – Whiplash

Best Villain
Jillian Bell – 22 Jump Street
Peter Dinklage – X-Men: Days of Future Past
Rosamund Pike – Gone Girl
J. K. Simmons – Whiplash
Meryl Streep – Into the Woods

Best Musical Moment
Bill Hader & Kristen Wiig – The Skeleton Twins
Jennifer Lawrence – The Hunger Games: Mockingjay – Part 1
Chris Pratt – Guardians of the Galaxy
Seth Rogen & Zac Efron – Neighbors
Miles Teller – Whiplash

Best Comedic Performance
Rose Byrne – Neighbors
Kevin Hart – The Wedding Ringer
Chris Pratt – Guardians of the Galaxy
Chris Rock – Top Five
Channing Tatum – 22 Jump Street

Best On-Screen Transformation
Elizabeth Banks – The Hunger Games: Mockingjay – Part 1
Steve Carell – Foxcatcher
Ellar Coltrane – Boyhood
Eddie Redmayne – The Theory of Everything
Zoe Saldana – Guardians of the Galaxy

Best Hero
Shailene Woodley – The Divergent Series: Insurgent
Jennifer Lawrence – The Hunger Games: Mockingjay – Part 1
Dylan O’Brien – The Maze Runner
Martin Freeman – The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies
Chris Pratt – Guardians of the Galaxy

MTV Generation Award

Robert Downey Jr.

Advertisements

2015 GRAMMY AWARDS. : Complete Winners List.

2015-grammy-awards-nomations

Record of the year

Stay With Me (Darkchild version) – Sam Smith – WINNER
Fancy – Iggy Azalea Featuring Charli XCX
Chandelier – Sia
Shake It Off – Taylor Swift
All About That Bass – Meghan Trainor

Song of the year

Stay With Me (Darkchild version) – Sam Smith – WINNER
Take Me to Church – Hozier
Chandelier – Sia
Shake It Off – Taylor Swift
All About That Bass – Meghan Trainor

Album of the year

Beck – Morning Phase – WINNER
Sam Smith – In the Lonely Hour
Pharrell – Girl
Ed Sheeran – X
Beyoncé – Beyoncé

Best R&B performance

Drunk in Love – Beyoncé feat. Jay Z – WINNER
New Flame – Chris Brown feat. Usher and Rick Ross
It’s Your World – Jennifer Hudson feat. R Kelly
Like This – Ledisi
Good Kisser – Usher

Best country album

Platinum – Miranda Lambert – WINNER
Riser – Dierks Bentley
The Outsiders – Eric Church
12 Stories – Brandy Clark
The Way I’m Livin’ – Lee Ann Womack

Best pop vocal album

In the Lonely Hour – Sam Smith – WINNER
Ghost Stories – Coldplay
Bangerz – Miley Cyrus
Prism – Katy Perry
x – Ed Sheeran
My Everything – Ariana Grande

Best rock album

Morning Phase – Beck – WINNER
Ryan Adams – Ryan Adams
Turn Blue – the Black Keys
Hypnotic Eye – Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers
Songs Of Innocence – U2

Best pop solo performance

Happy (Live) – Pharrell Williams – WINNER
Stay With Me (Darkchild Version)– Sam Smith
All Of Me (Live) – John Legend
Chandelier – Sia
Shake It Off – Taylor Swift

 Best new artist

Sam Smith – WINNER
Iggy Azalea
Bastille
Brandy Clark
Haim

Best traditional pop vocal album

Cheek To Cheek – Tony Bennett and Lady Gaga – WINNER
Nostalgia – Annie Lennox
Night Songs – Barry Manilow
Sending You A Little Christmas – Johnny Mathis
Partners – Barbra Streisand with various artists

Best dance recording

Rather Be – Clean Bandit feat. Jess Glynne – WINNER
Never Say Never – Basement Jaxx
F For You – Disclosure feat. Mary J Blige
I Got U – Duke Dumont feat. Jax Jones
Faded – Zhu

Best dance/electronic album

Syro – Aphex Twin – WINNER
While (1<2) – Deadmau5
Nabuma Rubberband – Little Dragon
Do It Again – Röyksopp and Robyn
Damage Control – Mat Zo

Best rock performance

Lazaretto – Jack White – WINNER
Gimme Something Good – Ryan Adams
Do I Wanna Know? – Arctic Monkeys
Blue Moon – Beck
Fever – The Black Keys

Best rock song

Ain’t it Fun – Paramore – WINNER
Blue Moon – Beck
Fever – the Black Keys
Gimme Something Good – Ryan Adams
Lazaretto – Jack White

Best alternative music album

St Vincent – St Vincent – WINNER
This Is All Yours – alt-J
Reflektor – Arcade Fire
Melophobia – Cage the Elephant
Lazaretto – Jack White

Best R&B song

Drunk in Love – Beyoncé feat. Jay Z – WINNER
New Flame – Chris Brown feat. Usher and Rick Ross
Options (Wolfjames Version) – Luke James feat. Rick Ross
Good Kisser – Usher
The Worst – Jhené Aiko

Best rap performance

i – Kendrick Lamar – WINNER
3005 – Childish Gambino
0 To 100 / The Catch Up – Drake
Rap God – Eminem
All I Need Is You – Lecrae

Best rap/sung collaboration

The Monster – Eminem feat. Rihanna – WINNER
Blak Majik – Common ft Jhené Aiko
Tuesday – I Love Makonnen ft Drake
Studio – Schoolboy Q feat. BJ the Chicago Kid
Bound 2 – Kanye West and Charlie Wilson

Best rap song

i – Kendrick Lamar – WINNER
Anaconda – Nicki Minaj
Bound 2 – Kanye West
We Dem Boyz – Wiz Khalifa
0 To 100 / The Catch Up – Drake

Best urban contemporary album

Girl – Pharrell Williams – WINNER
Sail Out – Jhené Aiko
Beyoncé – Beyoncé
X – Chris BrownMali Is … – Mali Music

Best rap album

The Marshall Mathers LP2 – Eminem – WINNER
The New Classic – Iggy Azalea
Because the Internet – Childish Gambino
Nobody’s Smiling – Common
Oxymoron – Schoolboy Q
Blacc Hollywood – Wiz Khalifa

Producer of the year, non-classical

Paul Epworth – WINNER
John Hill
Jay Joyce
Greg Kurstin
Max Martin

Best comedy album

Mandatory Fun – “Weird Al” Yankovic – WINNER
Obsessed – Jim Gaffigan
Oh My God – Louis CK
Tragedy Plus Comedy Equals Time – Patton Oswalt
We Are Miracles – Sarah Silverman

Best spoken word album

Diary of a Mad Diva – Joan Rivers – WINNER
Actors Anonymous – James Franco
A Call to Action – Jimmy Carter
Carsick: John Waters Hitchhikes Across America – John Waters
A Fighting Chance – Elizabeth Warren
We Will Survive: True Stories of Encouragement, Inspiration, and the Power of Song – Gloria Gaynor

Best country solo performace

Something in the Water – Carrie Underwood – WINNER
Give Me Back My Hometown – Eric Church
Invisible – Hunter Hayes
Automatic – Miranda Lambert
Cop Car – Keith Urban

Best country/duo group performance

Gentle on my Mind – the Band Perry – WINNER
Somethin’ Bad – Miranda Lambert With Carrie Underwood
Day Drinking – Little Big Town
Meanwhile Back at Mama’s – Tim McGraw feat. Faith Hill
Raise ’Em Up – Keith Urban feat. Eric Church

Best country song

I’m Not Gonna Miss You – Glen Campbell – WINNER
American Kids – Kenny Chesney
Automatic – Miranda Lambert
Give Me Back My Hometown – Eric Church
Meanwhile Back At Mama’s – Tim McGraw feat. Faith Hill

Best compilation soundtrack for visual media

Frozen – WINNER
American Hustle
Get On Up: The James Brown Story
Guardians of the Galaxy: Awesome Mix Vol. 1
The Wolf of Wall Street

Best song written for visual media

Let It Go – Idina Menzel (from Frozen) – WINNER
Everything Is Awesome!!! – The Lego Movie
I See Fire – Ed Sheeran (from The Hobbit: The Desolation Of Smaug)
I’m Not Gonna Miss You – Glen Campbell (from Glen Campbell, I’ll Be Me)
The Moon Song – Spike Jonze and Karen O (from Her)

Best remixed recording, non-classical

All Of Me (Tiesto’s Birthday Treatment Remix) – John Legend – WINNER
Falling Out (Ming Remix – Crossfingers feat. Danny Losito
Pompeii (Audien Remix) – Bastille
The Rising (Eddie Amador Remix – Five Knives
Smile (Kaskade Edit) – Galantis
Waves (Robin Schulz Remix) – Mr Probz

Best music video

Happy – Pharrell Williams – WINNER
We Exist – Arcade Fire
Turn Down For What – DJ Snake and Lil Jon
Chandelier – Sia
The Golden Age – Woodkid feat. Max Richter

Best pop duo/group performance

Say Something – A Great Big World With Christina Aguilera – WINNER
Fancy – Iggy Azalea feat. Charli XCX
A Sky Full Of Stars – Coldplay
Bang Bang – Jessie J, Ariana Grande and Nicki Minaj
Dark Horse – Katy Perry feat. Juicy J

American Music Awards 2014 : The Winners List.

American-Music-Awards-2014-Logo

Artist of the Year
One Direction — WINNER
Iggy Azalea
Beyoncé
Luke Bryan
Eminem
Imagine Dragons
John Legend
Lorde
Katy Perry
Pharrell Williams

Favorite Album — Country
Brantley Gilbert, Just as I Am — WINNER
Garth Brooks, Blame It on My Roots: Five Decades of Influences
Eric Church, The Outsiders

Favorite Artist — Rap/Hip-Hop
Iggy Azalea — WINNER
Drake
Eminem

New Artist of the Year
5 Seconds of Summer — WINNER
Iggy Azalea
Bastille
Sam Smith
Meghan Trainor

Favorite Artist — Alternative Rock
Imagine Dragons — WINNER
Bastille
Lorde

Favorite Female Artist — Pop/Rock
Katy Perry — WINNER
Iggy Azalea
Lorde

Favorite Album — Pop/Rock
One Direction, Midnight Memories — WINNER
Lorde, Pure Heroine
Katy Perry, Prism

Favorite Male Artist — Country
Luke Bryan — WINNER
Jason Aldean
Blake Shelton

Favorite Male Artist — Pop/Rock
Sam Smith — WINNER
John Legend
Pharrell Williams

Favorite Artist — Latin
Enrique Iglesias — WINNER
Marc Anthony
Romeo Santos

Favorite Album — Rap/Hip-Hop
Iggy Azalea, The New Classic — WINNER
Drake, Nothing Was the Same
Eminem, The Marshall Mathers LP 2

Favorite Band, Duo or Group — Pop/Rock
One Direction — WINNER
Imagine Dragons
OneRepublic

Single of the Year
Katy Perry Featuring Juicy J, “Dark Horse” — WINNER
Iggy Azalea Featuring Charli XCX, “Fancy”
John Legend, “All of Me”
Magic!, “Rude”
Pharrell Williams, “Happy”

Favorite Female Artist — Country
Carrie Underwood — WINNER
Miranda Lambert
Kacey Musgraves

Favorite Band, Duo or Group — Country
Florida Georgia Line — WINNER
Eli Young Band
Lady Antebellum

Favorite Male Artist
John Legend — WINNER
Chris Brown
Pharrell Williams

Favorite Female Artist — Soul/R&B
Beyoncé — WINNER
Jhene Aiko
Mary J. Blige

Favorite Album — Soul/R&B
Beyoncé, Beyoncé — WINNER
John Legend, Love in the Future
Pharrell Williams, G I R L

Favorite Artist — Adult Contemporary
Katy Perry — WINNER
Sara Bareilles
OneRepublic

Favorite Artist — Contemporary Inspirational
Casting Crowns — WINNER
Hillsong United
Newsboys

Favorite Artist — Electronic Dance Music (EDM)
Calvin Harris — WINNER
Avicii
Zedd

Top Soundtrack
Frozen — WINNER
The Fault in Our Stars
Guardians of the Galaxy: Awesome Mix, Vol. 1

Ahmadi Music Group Presents : Requiem, by Giuseppe Verdi

Ahmadi Music Group is the oldest and largest performing arts organization in Kuwait, now in its 60th anniversary season. Their first event of this year will be next week on 12, 13, and 14 November, when they will perform the Requiem by Giuseppe Verdi, one of the most beloved powerful, and emotional pieces of music ever created. With a full symphony orchestra, choir of 75 members, and international soloists, we believe it is the largest staged music event in the history of Kuwait.

Here’s a sample of the music

inst-1

047

Giuseppe Verdi’s Requiem is a musical illustration of the relationship between God and man. Among the most dramatic musical works ever created, it demonstrates our wish to leave behind our human weaknesses and failings and to become more heavenly in nature.

Ahmadi Music Group will assemble its largest-ever choir and orchestra, as well as top-level international soloists, to present Verdi’s monumental work. Please do not miss this chance to see a highpoint of international culture come to life in Kuwait.

Seats are limited.. Hurry up and book your seat now!

Click on a date to book your tickets :

Wednesday, November 12, 2014

Thursday, November 13 ,2014

Friday, November 14, 2014

Location

TES_map

2014 Emmy Awards : Complete Winners List.

emmy-wallpaper-2560x1440

 

Outstanding Drama Series
WINNER: “Breaking Bad”
» “Downton Abbey”
» “Game of Thrones”
» “House of Cards”
» “Mad Men”
» “True Detective”

Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series
WINNER: Bryan Cranston, “Breaking Bad”
» Kevin Spacey, “House of Cards”
» Jon Hamm, “Mad Men”
» Jeff Daniels, “The Newsroom”
» Woody Harrelson, “True Detective”
» Matthew McConaughey, “True Detective”

Outstanding Actress in a Drama Series
WINNER: Julianna Margulies, “The Good Wife”
» Michelle Dockery, “Downton Abbey”
» Claire Danes, “Homeland”
» Robin Wright, “House of Cards”
» Lizzy Caplan, “Masters of Sex”
» Kerry Washington, “Scandal”

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
WINNER: Aaron Paul, “Breaking Bad”
» Jim Carter, “Downton Abbey”
» Peter Dinklage, “Game of Thrones”
» Mandy Patinkin, “Homeland”
» Jon Voight, “Ray Donovan”
» Josh Charles, “The Good Wige”

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
WINNER: Anna Gunn, “Breaking Bad”
» Maggie Smith, “Downton Abbey”
» Joanne Froggatt, “Downton Abbey”
» Lena Headey, “Game of Thrones”
» Christina Hendricks, “Mad Men”
» Christine Baranski, “The Good Wife”

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series
WINNER: Joe Morton, “Scandal”
» Paul Giamatti, “Downton Abbey”
» Reg E. Cathey, “House of Cards”
» Robert Morse, “Mad Men”
» Beau Bridges, “Masters of Sex”
» Dylan Baker, “The Good Wife”

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series
WINNER: Allison Janney, “Masters of Sex”
» Dianna Rigg, “Game of Thrones”
» Kate Mara, “House of Cards”
» Kate Burton, “Scandal”
» Margo Martindale, “The Americans”
» Jane Fonda, “The Newsroom”

Outstanding Directing in a Drama Series
WINNER: Cary Joji Fukunaga, “True Detective”
» Tim Van Patten, “Boardwalk Empire”
» Vince Gilligan, “Breaking Bad”
» David Ewan, “Downton Abbey”
» Neil Marshall, “Game of Thrones”
» Carl Franklin, “House of Cards”
» Ryan Murphy, “The Normal Heart”

Outstanding Writing in a Drama Series
WINNER: Moira Walley-Beckett, “Breaking Bad”
» Vince Gilligan, “Breaking Bad”
» David Benioff and D.B. Weiss, “Game of Thrones”
» Beau Willimon, “House of Cards”
» Nic Pizzolatto, “True Detective”

Outstanding Comedy Series
WINNER: “Modern Family”
» “Louie”
» “Orange is the New Black”
» “Silicon Valley”
» “The Big Bang Theory”
» “Veep”

Outstanding Actor in a Comedy Series
WINNER: Jim Parsons, “The Big Bang Theory”
» Ricky Gervais, “Derek”
» Matt LeBlanc, “Episodes”
» Don Cheadle, “House of Lies”
» Louis C.K., “Louie”
» William H. Macy, “Shameless”

Outstanding Actress in a Comedy Series
WINNER: Julia Louis-Dreyfus, “Veep”
» Lena Dunham, “Girls”
» Melissa McCarthy, “Mike & Molly”
» Edie Falco, “Nurse Jackie”
» Taylor Schilling, “Orange is the New Black”
» Amy Poehler, “Parks and Recreation”

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
WINNER: Ty Burrell, “Modern Family”
» Andre Braugher, “Brooklyn Nine-Nine”
» Adam Driver, “Girls”
» Jesse Tyler Ferguson, “Modern Family”
» Fred Armisen, “Portlandia”
» Tony Hale, “Veep”

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
WINNER: Allison Janney, “Mom”
» Julie Bowen, “Modern Family”
» Kate Mulgrew, “Orange is the New Black”
» Kate McKinnon, “Saturday Night Live”
» Mayim Bialik, “The Big Band Theory”
» Anna Chlumsky, “Veep”

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series
WINNER: Jimmy Fallon, “Saturday Night Live”
» Nathan Lane, “Modern Family”
» Steve Buscemi, “Portlandia”
» Louis C.K., “Saturday Night Live”
» Bob Newhart, “The Big Bang Theory”
» Gary Cole, “Veep”

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series
WINNER: Uzo Aduba, “Orange is the New Black”
» Laverne Cox, “Orange is the New Black”
» Natasha Lyonne, “Orange is the New Black”
» Tina Fey, “Saturday Night Live”
» Melissa McCarthy, “Saturday Night Live”
» Joan Cusack, “Shameless”

Outstanding Writing in a Comedy Series
WINNER: Louis C.K., “Louie”
» David Crane and Jeffrey Klarik, “Episodes”
» Liz Friedman and Jenji Kohan, “Orange is the New Black”
» Alice Berg, “Silicon Valley”
» Simon Blackwell, Tony Roche and Armando Iannucci, “Veep”

Outstanding Directing in a Comedy Series
WINNER: Gail Mancuso, “Modern Family”
» Iain B. MacDonald, “Episodes”
» Paris Barclay, “Glee”
» Louis C.K., “Louie”
» Jodie Foster, “Orange is the New Black”
» Mike Judge, “Silicon Valley”

Outstanding Reality Show Competition
WINNER: “The Amazing Race”
» “Dancing with the Stars”
» “Project Runway”
» “So You Think You Can Dance”
» “The Voice”
» “Top Chef”

Outstanding TV Miniseries
WINNER: “Fargo”
» “American Horror Story: Coven”
» “Bonnie & Clyde”
» “Luther”
» “The White Queen”
» “Treme”

Outstanding TV Movie
WINNER: “The Normal Heart”
» “Killing Kennedy”
» “Muhammad Ali’s Greatest Fight”
» “Sherlock: His Last Vow”
» “The Trip to Bountiful”

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie
WINNER: Benedict Cumberbatch, “Sherlock: His Last Vow”
» Chiwetel Ejiofor, “Dancing on the Edge”
» Martin Freeman, “Fargo”
» Billy Bob Thornton, “Fargo”
» Idris Elba, “Luther”
» Mark Ruffalo, “The Normal Heart”

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie
WINNER: Jessica Lange, “American Horror Story: Coven”
» Sarah Paulson, “American Horror Story: Coven”
» Helena Bonham Carter, “Burton and Taylor”
» Minnie Driver, “Return to Zero”
» Kristen Wiig, “The Spoils of Babylon”
» Cicely Tyson, “The Trip to Bountiful”

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie
WINNER: Martin Freeman, “Sherlock: His Last Vow”
» Colin Hanks, “Fargo”
» Jim Parsons, “The Normal Heart”
» Joe Mantello, “The Normal Heart”
» Alfred Molina, “The Normal Heart”
» Matt Bomer, “The Normal Heart”

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie
WINNER: Kathy Bates, “American Horror Story: Coven”
» Angela Bassett, “American Horror Story: Coven”
» Frances Conroy, “American Horror Story: Coven”
» Allison Tolman, “Fargo”
» Ellen Burstyn, “Flowers in the Attic”
» Julia Roberts, “The Normal Heart”

Outstanding Writing in a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special
WINNER: Steven Moffat, “Sherlock: His Last Vow”
» Ryan Murphy and Brian Falchuk, “American Horror Story: Coven”
» Noah Hawley, “Fargo”
» Neil Cross, “Luther”
» Larry Kramer, “The Normal Heart”

Outstanding Directing in a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special
WINNER: Colin Bucksey, “Fargo”
» Alfonso Gomez-Rejon, “American Horror Story: Coven”
» Adam Bernstein, “Fargo”
» Stephen Frears, “Muhammad Ali’s Greatest Fights”
» Nick Hurran, “Sherlock: His Last Vow”
» Ryan Murphy, “The Normal Heart”

Grammys 2014: Winners List.

grammy7701.jpg?w=620&h=349&crop=1

 

Record of the year 
“Get Lucky” — Daft Punk featuring Pharrell Williams and Nile Rodgers — WINNER
“Radioactive” — Imagine Dragons
“Royals” — Lorde
“Locked out of Heaven” — Bruno Mars
“Blurred Lines” — Robin Thicke featuring T.I. and Pharrell

Album of the year 
“The Blessed Unrest” — Sara Bareilles
“Random Access Memories” — Daft Punk — WINNER
“Good Kid, M.A.A.D City” — Kendrick Lamar
“The Heist” — Macklemore & Ryan Lewis
“Red” — Taylor Swift

Song of the year 
“Just Give Me a Reason” — P!nk featuring Nate Ruess
“Locked Out of Heaven” — Bruno Mars
“Roar” — Katy Perry
“Royals” — Lorde — WINNER
“Same Love” — Macklemore & Ryan Lewis

Best new artist 
James Blake
Kendrick Lamar
Macklemore & Ryan Lewis — WINNER
Kacey Musgraves
Ed Sheeran

Best pop solo performance 
Sara Bareilles — “Brave”
Lorde — “Royals” — WINNER
Bruno Mars — “When I Was Your Man”
Katy Perry — “Roar”
Justin Timberlake — “Mirrors”

Best pop duo/group performance

Daft Punk featuring Pharrell Williams and Nile Rodgers — “Get Lucky” — WINNER
P!nk featuring Nate Ruess — “Just Give Me a Reason”
Rihanna featuring Mikky Ekko — “Stay”
Robin Thicke featuring T.I. and Pharrell — “Blurred Lines”
Justin Timberlake and Jay Z — “Suit & Tie”

Best pop instrumental album 
Herb Alpert — “Steppin’ Out” — WINNER
Boney James — “The Beat”
Earl Klugh — “Handpicked”
Dave Koz, Gerald Albright, Mindi Abair and Richard Elliot — “Summer Horns”
Jeff Lorber Fusion — “Hacienda”

Best pop vocal album 
Lana Del Rey — “Paradise”
Lorde — “Pure Heroine”
Bruno Mars — “Unorthodox Jukebox” — WINNER
Robin Thicke — “Blurred Lines”
Justin Timberlake — “The 20/20 Experience — The Complete Experience”

Best dance recording 
“Need U (100%)” — Duke Dumont featuring A*M*E & MNEK
“Sweet Nothing” — Calvin Harris featuring Florence Welch
“Atmosphere” — Kaskade
“The is What it Feels Like” — Armin Van Buuren featuring Trevor Guthrie
“Clarity” — Zedd featuring Foxes — WINNER

Best dance/electronica album 
“Random Access Memories” — Daft Punk — WINNER
“Settle” — Disclosure
“18 Months” — Calvin Harris
“Atmosphere” — Kaskade
“A Color Map of the Sun” — Pretty Lights

Best traditional pop vocal album 
“Viva Duets” — Tony Bennett and various artists
“To Be Loved” — Michael Bublé — WINNER
“The Standards” — Gloria Estefan
“Cee Lo’s Magic Moment” — Cee Lo Green
“Now” — Dionne Warwick

Best rock performance 
Alabama Shakes — “Always Alright”
David Bowie — “The Stars (Are Out Tonight)”
Imagine Dragons — “Radioactive” — WINNER
Led Zeppelin — “Kashmir”
Queens of the Stone Age — “My God is the Sun”
Jack White — “I’m Shakin’ ”

Best metal performances 
Anthrax — “T.N.T.”
Black Sabbath — “God is Dead?” — WINNER
Dream Theater — “The Enemy Inside”
Killswitch Engage — “In Due Time”
Volbeat featuring King Diamond — “Room 24”

Best rock song 
“Ain’t Messin’ ‘Round” — Gary Clark Jr.
“Cut Me Some Slack” — Paul McCartney, Dave Grohl, Krist Novoselic, Pat Smear — WINNER
“Doom and Gloom” — The Rolling Stones
“God Is Dead?” — Black Sabbath
“Panic Station” — Muse

Best rock album 
Black Sabbath — “13”
David Bowie — “The Next Day”
Kings of Leon — “Mechanical Bull”
Led Zeppelin — “Celebration Day” — WINNER
Queens of the Stone Age — “… Like Clockwork”
Neil Young with Crazy Horse — “Psychedelic Pill”

Best alternative music album 
Neko Case — “The Worse Things Get, The Harder I Fight, The Harder I Fight, The More I Love You”
The National — “Trouble Will Find Me”
Nine Inch Nails — “Hesitation Marks”
Tame Impala — “Lonerism”
Vampire Weekend — “Modern Vampires of the City” — WINNER

Best R&B performance 
Tamar Braxton — “Love and War”
Anthony Hamilton — “Best of Me”
Hiatus Kaiytoe featuring Q-Tip — “Nakamarra”
Miguel featuring Kendrick Lamar — “How Many Drinks?”
Snarky Puppy with Lala Hathaway — “Something” — WINNER

Best traditional R&B performance 
Gary Clark Jr. — “Please Come Home” — WINNER
Fantasia — “Get It Right”
Maysa — “Quiet Fire”
Gregory Porter — “Hey Laura”
Ryan Shaw — “Yesterday”

Best R&B song 
“Best of Me” — Anthony Hamilton
“Love and War” — Tamar Braxton
“Only One” — PJ Morton featuring Stevie Wonder
“Pusher Love Girl” — Justin Timberlake — WINNER
“Without Me” — Fantasia featuring Kelly Rowland and Missy Elliott

Best urban contemporary album 
Tamar Braxton — “Love and War”
Fantasia — “Side Effects of You”
Salaam Remi — “One: In the Chamber”
Rihanna — “Unapologetic” — WINNER
Mack Wilds — “New York: A Love Story”

Best R&B album 
Faith Evans — “R&B Divas”
Alicia Keys — “Girl on Fire” — WINNER
John Legend — “Love in the Future”
Chrisette Michele — “Better”
TGT — “Three Kings”

Best rap performance 
Drake — “Started From the Bottom”
Eminem — “Berserk”
Jay Z — “Tom Ford”
Kendrick Lamar — “Swimming Pools (Drank)”
Macklemore & Ryan Lewis featuring Wanz — “Thrift Shop” — WINNER

Best rap/sung collaboration 
J. Cole featuring Miguel — “Power Trip”
Jay Z featuring Beyoncé — “Part II (On the Run)”
Jay Z featuring Justin Timberlake — “Holy Grail” — WINNER
Kendrick Lamar featuring Mary J. Blige — “Now or Never”
Wiz Khalifa featuring the Weeknd — “Remember You”

Best rap song 
“F***in’ Problems” — A$AP Rocky featuring Drake, 2 Chainz and Kendrick Lamar
“Holy Grail” — Jay Z featuring Justin Timberlake
“New Slaves” — Kanye West
“Started From the Bottom” — Drake
“Thrift Shop” — Macklemore & Ryan Lewis — WINNER

Best rap album 
Drake — “Nothing Was the Same”
Jay Z — “Magna Carta … Holy Grail”
Kendrick Lamar — “Good Kid, M.A.A.D City”
Macklemore & Ryan Lewis — “The Heist” — WINNER
Kanye West — “Yeezus”

Best country solo performance 
Lee Brice — “I Drive Your Truck”
Hunter Hayes — “I Want Crazy”
Miranda Lambert — “Mama’s Broken Heart”
Darius Rucker — “Wagon Wheel” — WINNER
Blake Shelton — “Mine Would Be You”

Best country duo/group performance 
The Civil Wars — “From This Valley” — WINNER
Kelly Clarkson featuring Vince Gill — “Don’t Rush”
Little Big Town — “Your Side of the Bed”
Tim McGraw, Taylor Swift and Keith Urban — “Highway Don’t Care”
Kenny Rogers With Dolly Parton — “You Can’t Make Old Friends”

Best country song 
“Begin Again” — Taylor Swift
“I Drive Your Truck” — Lee Brice
“Mama’s Broken Heart” — Miranda Lambert
“Merry Go ‘Round” — Kacey Musgraves — WINNER
“Mine Would Be You” — Blake Shelton

Best country album 
Jason Aldean — “Night Train”
Tim McGraw — “Two Lanes of Freedom”
Kacey Musgraves — “Same Trailer Different Park” — WINNER
Blake Shelton — “Based on a True Story”
Taylor Swift — “Red”

Best Latin pop album 
Frankie J — “Faith, Hope y Amor”
Ricardo Montaner — “Viajero Frecuente”
Draco Rosa — “Vida” — WINNER
Aleks Syntek — “Syntek”
Tommy Torres — “12 Historias”

Best Latin rock, urban or alternative album 
Café Tacvba — “El Objeto Antes Llamado Disco”
El Tri — “Ojo Por Ojo”
Illya Kuryaki and the Valderramas — “Chances”
La Santa Cecilia — “Treinta Dias” — WINNER
Los Amigos Invisibles — “Repeat After Me”

Producer of the year, nonclassical 
Rob Cavallo
Dr. Luke
Ariel Rechtshaid
Jeff Tweedy
Pharrell Williams — WINNER

Best compilation soundtrack for visual media 
“Django Unchained”
“The Great Gatsby” (deluxe edition)
“Les Miserables” (deluxe edition
“Muscle Shoals”
“Sound City: Real to Reel” — WINNER

Best score soundtrack for visual media 
“Argo”
“The Great Gatsby”
“Life of Pi”
“Lincoln”
“Skyfall” — WINNER
“Zero Dark Thirty”

Best song written for visual media 
Coldplay — “Atlas” — “The Hunger Games: Catching Fire”
Jessie J — “Silver Lining” — “Silver Linings Playbook”
Adele — “Skyfall” — “Skyfall” — WINNER
Colbie Caillat featuring Gavin DeGraw — “We Both Know” — “Safe Haven”
Lana Del Rey — “Young and Beautiful” — “The Great Gatsby” (deluxe edition)
Regina Spektor — “You’ve Got Time” — “Orange is the New Black”

Best music video 
Captial Cities — “Safe and Sound”
Jay Z — “Picasso Baby: A Performance Art Film”
Macklemore & Ryan Lewis featuring Ray Dalton — “Can’t Hold Us”
Justin Timberlake featuring Jay Z — “Suit & Tie” — WINNER
Jack White — “I’m Shakin'”

Best music film 
Coldplay — “Live 2012”
Green Day — “¡Cuatro!”
Ben Harper With Charlie Musselwhite — “I’m in I’m Out and I’m Gone: The Making of Get Up!”
Paul McCartney — “Live Kisses” — WINNER
Mumford & Sons — “The Road to Red Rocks”

2014 Golden Globe Awards Winners List :

Wallpaper-Golden-Globe-Awards-Logo

BEST MOTION PICTURE – DRAMA
12 YEARS A SLAVE (WINNER)
Plan B Entertainment, New Regency Productions and River Road Entertainment; Fox Searchlight Pictures
CAPTAIN PHILLIPS
Columbia Pictures; Sony Pictures Releasing
GRAVITY
Warner Bros. Pictures / Esperanto Filmoj / Heyday Films; Warner Bros. Pictures
PHILOMENA
Pathe, BBC Films, BFI, Canal+, Cine+, Baby Cow/Magnolia Mae; The Weinstein Company
RUSH
Universal Pictures, Cross Creek Pictures, Exclusive Media, Imagine Entertainment, Working Title, Revolution Films; Universal Pictures

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A MOTION PICTURE – DRAMA
Cate Blanchett, Blue Jasmine (WINNER)
Sandra Bullock, Gravity
Judi Dench, Philomena
Emma Thompson, Saving Mr Banks
Kate Winslet, Labor Day

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A MOTION PICTURE – DRAMA
Chiwetel Ejiofor, 12 Years A Slave
Idris Elba, Mandela: Long Walk To Freedom
Tom Hanks, Captain Phillips
Matthew McConaughey, Dallas Buyers Club (WINNER)
Robert Redford, All Is Lost

BEST MOTION PICTURE – COMEDY OR MUSICAL
AMERICAN HUSTLE (WINNER)
Columbia Pictures and Annapurna Pictures; Sony Pictures Releasing
HER
Warner Bros. Pictures / Annapurna Pictures; Warner Bros. Pictures
INSIDE LLEWYN DAVIS
Mike Zoss Productions, Scott Rudin Productions, Studio Canal; CBS Films
NEBRASKA
Paramount Vantage; Paramount Pictures
THE WOLF OF WALL STREET
Paramount Pictures and Red Granite Pictures; Paramount Pictures

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A MOTION PICTURE – COMEDY OR MUSICAL
Amy Adams, American Hustle (WINNER)
Julie Delpy, Before Midnight
Greta Gerwig, Francis Ha
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Enough Said
Meryl Streep, August: Osage County

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A MOTION PICTURE – COMEDY OR MUSICAL
Christian Bale, American Hustle
Bruce Dern, Nebraska
Leonardo DiCaprio, The Wolf Of Wall Street (WINNER)
Oscar Isaac, Inside Llewyn Davis
Joaquin Phoenix, Her

BEST ANIMATED FEATURE FILM
THE CROODS
DreamWorks Animation LLC; Twentieth Century Fox
DESPICABLE ME 2
Universal Pictures/Illumination Entertainment, A Chris Meledandri Production; Universal Pictures
FROZEN (WINNER)
Walt Disney Animation Studios; Walt Disney Pictures

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
BLUE IS THE WARMEST COLOR (France)
Quat’sous Films; IFC Films
THE GREAT BEAUTY (Italy) (WINNER)
Indigo Film, Medusa Film, BABE Films; Janus Films
THE HUNT (Denmark)
Zentropa Entertainment; Magnolia Pictures
THE PAST (Iran)
Memento Films Production, France 3 Cinema, BIM Distribuzione; Sony Pictures Classics
THE WIND RISES (Japan)
Studio Ghibli; Touchstone Pictures

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A MOTION PICTURE
Sally Hawkins, Blue Jasmine
Jennifer Lawrence, American Hustle (WINNER)
Lupita Nyong’o, 12 Years A Slave
Julia Roberts, August: Osage County
June Squibb, Nebraska

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A MOTION PICTURE
Barkhad Abdi, Captain Phillips
Daniel Bruhl, Rush
Bradley Cooper, American Hustle
Michael Fassbender, 12 Years A Slave
Jared Leto, Dallas Buyers Club (WINNER)

BEST DIRECTOR – MOTION PICTURE

Alfonso Cuaron, Gravity (WINNER)
Paul Greengrass, Captain Phillips
Steve McQueen, 12 Years A Slave
Alexander Payne, Nebraska
David O. Russell, American Hustle

BEST SCREENPLAY – MOTION PICTURE
Spike Jonze, Her (WINNER)
Bob Nelson, Nebraska
Jeff Pope & Steve Coogan, Philomena
John Ridley, 12 Years A Slave
Eric Warren Singer & David O Russell, American Hustle

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE – MOTION PICTURE
Alex Ebert, All Is Lost (WINNER)
Alex Heffes, Mandela: Long Walk To Freedom
Steven Price, Gravity
John Williams, The Book Thief
Hans Zimmer, 12 Years A Slave

BEST ORIGINAL SONG – MOTION PICTURE
“Atlas”, The Hunger Games: Catching Fire
Music by: Chris Martin, Guy Berryman, Jonny Buckland, Will Champion
Lyrics by: Chris Martin, Guy Berryman, Jonny Buckland, Will Champion
“Let It Go”, Frozen
Music by: Kristen Anderson Lopez, Robert Lopez
Lyrics by: Kristen Anderson Lopez, Robert Lopez
“Ordinary Love”, Mandela: Long Walk To Freedom (WINNER)
Music by: Bono, The Edge, Adam Clayton, Larry Mullen, Jr., Brian Burton
Lyrics by: Bono
“Please Mr Kennedy”, Inside Llewyn Davis
Music by: Ed Rush, George Cromarty, T Bone Burnett, Justin Timberlake, Joel Coen, Ethan Coen
Lyrics by: Ed Rush, George Cromarty, T Bone Burnett, Justin Timberlake, Joel Coen, Ethan Coen
“Sweeter Than Fiction”, One Chance
Music by: Taylor Swift, Jack Antonoff
Lyrics by: Taylor Swift, Jack Antonoff

BEST TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA
BREAKING BAD (AMC) (WINNER)
Sony Pictures Television
DOWNTON ABBEY (PBS)
Carnival Films
THE GOOD WIFE (CBS)
CBS Television Studios in Association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions
HOUSE OF CARDS (Netflix)
Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
MASTERS OF SEX (Showtime)
Showtime, Sony Pictures Television, Round Two Productions, Timberman/Beverly Productions

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA
Julianna Margulies, The Good Wife
Tatiana Maslany, Orphan Black
Taylor Schilling, Orange Is The New Black
Kerry Washington, Scandal
Robin Wright, House Of Cards (WINNER)

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA
Bryan Cranston, Breaking Bad (WINNER)
Liev Schreiber, Ray Donovan
Michael Sheen, Masters Of Sex
Kevin Spacey, House Of Cards
James Spader, The Blacklist

BEST TELEVISION SERIES – COMEDY OR MUSICAL
THE BIG BANG THEORY (CBS)
Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
BROOKLYN NINE-NINE (Fox) (WINNER)
Universal Television
GIRLS (HBO)
HBO Entertainment in association with Apatow Productions and I am Jenni Konner Productions
MODERN FAMILY (ABC)
Twentieth Century Fox Television
PARKS & RECREATION (NBC)
Universal Television

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A TELEVISION SERIES – COMEDY OR MUSICAL
Zooey Deschanel, New Girl
Lena Dunham, Girls
Edie Falco, Nurse Jackie
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Veep
Amy Poehler, Parks & Recreation (WINNER)

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A TELEVISION SERIES – COMEDY OR MUSICAL
Jason Bateman, Arrested Development
Don Cheadle, House Of Lies
Michael J. Fox, The Michael J. Fox Show
Jim Parsons, The Big Bang Theory
Andy Samberg, Brooklyn Nine-Nine (WINNER)

BEST MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION
AMERICAN HORROR STORY: COVEN (FX Networks)
Ryan Murphy Television and Brad Falchuk Teley-Vision in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television
BEHIND THE CANDELABRA (HBO) (WINNER)
HBO Films in association with Jerry Weintraub Productions
DANCING ON THE EDGE (Starz)
Starz Entertainment
TOP OF THE LAKE (Sundance Channel)
See-Saw Films
WHITE QUEEN (Starz)
Starz Entertainment

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION
Helena Bonham Carter, Burton & Taylor
Rebecca Ferguson, The White Queen,
Jessica Lange, American Horror Story: Coven
Helen Mirren, Phil Spector
Elisabeth Moss, Top of the Lake (WINNER)

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION
Matt Damon, Behind The Candelabra
Michael Douglas, Behind the Candelabra (WINNER)
Chiwetel Ejiofor, Dancing On The Edge
Idris Elba, Luther
Al Pacino, Phil Spector

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A SERIES, MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION
Jacqueline Bisset, Dancing On The Edge (WINNER)
Janet McTeer, White Queen
Hayden Panettiere, Nashville
Monica Potter, Parenthood
Sofia Vergara, Modern Family

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A SERIES, MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION
Josh Charles, The Good Wife
Rob Lowe, Behind the Candelabra
Aaron Paul, Breaking Bad
Corey Stoll, House Of Cards
Jon Voight, Ray Donovan (WINNER)

credit