list

Grammys 2014: Winners List.

grammy7701.jpg?w=620&h=349&crop=1

 

Record of the year 
“Get Lucky” — Daft Punk featuring Pharrell Williams and Nile Rodgers — WINNER
“Radioactive” — Imagine Dragons
“Royals” — Lorde
“Locked out of Heaven” — Bruno Mars
“Blurred Lines” — Robin Thicke featuring T.I. and Pharrell

Album of the year 
“The Blessed Unrest” — Sara Bareilles
“Random Access Memories” — Daft Punk — WINNER
“Good Kid, M.A.A.D City” — Kendrick Lamar
“The Heist” — Macklemore & Ryan Lewis
“Red” — Taylor Swift

Song of the year 
“Just Give Me a Reason” — P!nk featuring Nate Ruess
“Locked Out of Heaven” — Bruno Mars
“Roar” — Katy Perry
“Royals” — Lorde — WINNER
“Same Love” — Macklemore & Ryan Lewis

Best new artist 
James Blake
Kendrick Lamar
Macklemore & Ryan Lewis — WINNER
Kacey Musgraves
Ed Sheeran

Best pop solo performance 
Sara Bareilles — “Brave”
Lorde — “Royals” — WINNER
Bruno Mars — “When I Was Your Man”
Katy Perry — “Roar”
Justin Timberlake — “Mirrors”

Best pop duo/group performance

Daft Punk featuring Pharrell Williams and Nile Rodgers — “Get Lucky” — WINNER
P!nk featuring Nate Ruess — “Just Give Me a Reason”
Rihanna featuring Mikky Ekko — “Stay”
Robin Thicke featuring T.I. and Pharrell — “Blurred Lines”
Justin Timberlake and Jay Z — “Suit & Tie”

Best pop instrumental album 
Herb Alpert — “Steppin’ Out” — WINNER
Boney James — “The Beat”
Earl Klugh — “Handpicked”
Dave Koz, Gerald Albright, Mindi Abair and Richard Elliot — “Summer Horns”
Jeff Lorber Fusion — “Hacienda”

Best pop vocal album 
Lana Del Rey — “Paradise”
Lorde — “Pure Heroine”
Bruno Mars — “Unorthodox Jukebox” — WINNER
Robin Thicke — “Blurred Lines”
Justin Timberlake — “The 20/20 Experience — The Complete Experience”

Best dance recording 
“Need U (100%)” — Duke Dumont featuring A*M*E & MNEK
“Sweet Nothing” — Calvin Harris featuring Florence Welch
“Atmosphere” — Kaskade
“The is What it Feels Like” — Armin Van Buuren featuring Trevor Guthrie
“Clarity” — Zedd featuring Foxes — WINNER

Best dance/electronica album 
“Random Access Memories” — Daft Punk — WINNER
“Settle” — Disclosure
“18 Months” — Calvin Harris
“Atmosphere” — Kaskade
“A Color Map of the Sun” — Pretty Lights

Best traditional pop vocal album 
“Viva Duets” — Tony Bennett and various artists
“To Be Loved” — Michael Bublé — WINNER
“The Standards” — Gloria Estefan
“Cee Lo’s Magic Moment” — Cee Lo Green
“Now” — Dionne Warwick

Best rock performance 
Alabama Shakes — “Always Alright”
David Bowie — “The Stars (Are Out Tonight)”
Imagine Dragons — “Radioactive” — WINNER
Led Zeppelin — “Kashmir”
Queens of the Stone Age — “My God is the Sun”
Jack White — “I’m Shakin’ ”

Best metal performances 
Anthrax — “T.N.T.”
Black Sabbath — “God is Dead?” — WINNER
Dream Theater — “The Enemy Inside”
Killswitch Engage — “In Due Time”
Volbeat featuring King Diamond — “Room 24”

Best rock song 
“Ain’t Messin’ ‘Round” — Gary Clark Jr.
“Cut Me Some Slack” — Paul McCartney, Dave Grohl, Krist Novoselic, Pat Smear — WINNER
“Doom and Gloom” — The Rolling Stones
“God Is Dead?” — Black Sabbath
“Panic Station” — Muse

Best rock album 
Black Sabbath — “13”
David Bowie — “The Next Day”
Kings of Leon — “Mechanical Bull”
Led Zeppelin — “Celebration Day” — WINNER
Queens of the Stone Age — “… Like Clockwork”
Neil Young with Crazy Horse — “Psychedelic Pill”

Best alternative music album 
Neko Case — “The Worse Things Get, The Harder I Fight, The Harder I Fight, The More I Love You”
The National — “Trouble Will Find Me”
Nine Inch Nails — “Hesitation Marks”
Tame Impala — “Lonerism”
Vampire Weekend — “Modern Vampires of the City” — WINNER

Best R&B performance 
Tamar Braxton — “Love and War”
Anthony Hamilton — “Best of Me”
Hiatus Kaiytoe featuring Q-Tip — “Nakamarra”
Miguel featuring Kendrick Lamar — “How Many Drinks?”
Snarky Puppy with Lala Hathaway — “Something” — WINNER

Best traditional R&B performance 
Gary Clark Jr. — “Please Come Home” — WINNER
Fantasia — “Get It Right”
Maysa — “Quiet Fire”
Gregory Porter — “Hey Laura”
Ryan Shaw — “Yesterday”

Best R&B song 
“Best of Me” — Anthony Hamilton
“Love and War” — Tamar Braxton
“Only One” — PJ Morton featuring Stevie Wonder
“Pusher Love Girl” — Justin Timberlake — WINNER
“Without Me” — Fantasia featuring Kelly Rowland and Missy Elliott

Best urban contemporary album 
Tamar Braxton — “Love and War”
Fantasia — “Side Effects of You”
Salaam Remi — “One: In the Chamber”
Rihanna — “Unapologetic” — WINNER
Mack Wilds — “New York: A Love Story”

Best R&B album 
Faith Evans — “R&B Divas”
Alicia Keys — “Girl on Fire” — WINNER
John Legend — “Love in the Future”
Chrisette Michele — “Better”
TGT — “Three Kings”

Best rap performance 
Drake — “Started From the Bottom”
Eminem — “Berserk”
Jay Z — “Tom Ford”
Kendrick Lamar — “Swimming Pools (Drank)”
Macklemore & Ryan Lewis featuring Wanz — “Thrift Shop” — WINNER

Best rap/sung collaboration 
J. Cole featuring Miguel — “Power Trip”
Jay Z featuring Beyoncé — “Part II (On the Run)”
Jay Z featuring Justin Timberlake — “Holy Grail” — WINNER
Kendrick Lamar featuring Mary J. Blige — “Now or Never”
Wiz Khalifa featuring the Weeknd — “Remember You”

Best rap song 
“F***in’ Problems” — A$AP Rocky featuring Drake, 2 Chainz and Kendrick Lamar
“Holy Grail” — Jay Z featuring Justin Timberlake
“New Slaves” — Kanye West
“Started From the Bottom” — Drake
“Thrift Shop” — Macklemore & Ryan Lewis — WINNER

Best rap album 
Drake — “Nothing Was the Same”
Jay Z — “Magna Carta … Holy Grail”
Kendrick Lamar — “Good Kid, M.A.A.D City”
Macklemore & Ryan Lewis — “The Heist” — WINNER
Kanye West — “Yeezus”

Best country solo performance 
Lee Brice — “I Drive Your Truck”
Hunter Hayes — “I Want Crazy”
Miranda Lambert — “Mama’s Broken Heart”
Darius Rucker — “Wagon Wheel” — WINNER
Blake Shelton — “Mine Would Be You”

Best country duo/group performance 
The Civil Wars — “From This Valley” — WINNER
Kelly Clarkson featuring Vince Gill — “Don’t Rush”
Little Big Town — “Your Side of the Bed”
Tim McGraw, Taylor Swift and Keith Urban — “Highway Don’t Care”
Kenny Rogers With Dolly Parton — “You Can’t Make Old Friends”

Best country song 
“Begin Again” — Taylor Swift
“I Drive Your Truck” — Lee Brice
“Mama’s Broken Heart” — Miranda Lambert
“Merry Go ‘Round” — Kacey Musgraves — WINNER
“Mine Would Be You” — Blake Shelton

Best country album 
Jason Aldean — “Night Train”
Tim McGraw — “Two Lanes of Freedom”
Kacey Musgraves — “Same Trailer Different Park” — WINNER
Blake Shelton — “Based on a True Story”
Taylor Swift — “Red”

Best Latin pop album 
Frankie J — “Faith, Hope y Amor”
Ricardo Montaner — “Viajero Frecuente”
Draco Rosa — “Vida” — WINNER
Aleks Syntek — “Syntek”
Tommy Torres — “12 Historias”

Best Latin rock, urban or alternative album 
Café Tacvba — “El Objeto Antes Llamado Disco”
El Tri — “Ojo Por Ojo”
Illya Kuryaki and the Valderramas — “Chances”
La Santa Cecilia — “Treinta Dias” — WINNER
Los Amigos Invisibles — “Repeat After Me”

Producer of the year, nonclassical 
Rob Cavallo
Dr. Luke
Ariel Rechtshaid
Jeff Tweedy
Pharrell Williams — WINNER

Best compilation soundtrack for visual media 
“Django Unchained”
“The Great Gatsby” (deluxe edition)
“Les Miserables” (deluxe edition
“Muscle Shoals”
“Sound City: Real to Reel” — WINNER

Best score soundtrack for visual media 
“Argo”
“The Great Gatsby”
“Life of Pi”
“Lincoln”
“Skyfall” — WINNER
“Zero Dark Thirty”

Best song written for visual media 
Coldplay — “Atlas” — “The Hunger Games: Catching Fire”
Jessie J — “Silver Lining” — “Silver Linings Playbook”
Adele — “Skyfall” — “Skyfall” — WINNER
Colbie Caillat featuring Gavin DeGraw — “We Both Know” — “Safe Haven”
Lana Del Rey — “Young and Beautiful” — “The Great Gatsby” (deluxe edition)
Regina Spektor — “You’ve Got Time” — “Orange is the New Black”

Best music video 
Captial Cities — “Safe and Sound”
Jay Z — “Picasso Baby: A Performance Art Film”
Macklemore & Ryan Lewis featuring Ray Dalton — “Can’t Hold Us”
Justin Timberlake featuring Jay Z — “Suit & Tie” — WINNER
Jack White — “I’m Shakin'”

Best music film 
Coldplay — “Live 2012”
Green Day — “¡Cuatro!”
Ben Harper With Charlie Musselwhite — “I’m in I’m Out and I’m Gone: The Making of Get Up!”
Paul McCartney — “Live Kisses” — WINNER
Mumford & Sons — “The Road to Red Rocks”

Advertisements

SAG Awards 2014 Winners List.

sag-award

Ensemble Cast
12 Years a Slave
American Hustle 
 
August: Osage County
Dallas Buyers Club
The Butler

Lead Actress
Cate Blanchett, Blue Jasmine 
Sandra Bullock, Gravity
Judi Dench, Philomena
Meryl Streep, August: Osage County
Emma Thompson, Saving Mr. Banks

Lead Actor
Bruce Dern, Nebraska
Chiwetel Ejiofor, 12 Years a Slave
Tom Hanks, Captain Phillips
Matthew McConaughey, Dallas Buyers Club
Forest Whitaker, The Butler

Supporting Actor
Barkhad Abdi, Captain Phillips
Daniel Brühl, Rush
Michael Fassbender, 12 Years a Slave
James Gandolfini, Enough Said
Jared Leto, Dallas Buyers Club 

Supporting Actress
Jennifer Lawrence, American Hustle
Lupita Nyong’o, 12 Years a Slave 
Julia Roberts, August: Osage County
June Squibb, Nebraska
Oprah Winfrey, The Butler

TELEVISION

Ensemble – Drama
Boardwalk Empire
Breaking Bad 

Downton Abbey
Game of Thrones
Homeland

Actor – Drama Series
Steve Buscemi, Boardwalk Empire
Bryan Cranston, Breaking Bad 
Jeff Daniels, The Newswroom
Peter Dinklage, Game of Thrones
Kevin Spacey, House of Cards

Actress – Drama Series
Claire Danes, Homeland
Anna Gunn, Breaking Bad
Jessica Lange, American Horror Story: Coven
Maggie Smith, Downton Abbey 
Kerry Washington, Scandal

Actor — TV Movie or Miniseries
Matt Damon, Behind the Candelabra
Michael Douglas, Behind the Candelabra 
Jeremy Irons, The Hollow Crown
Rob Lowe, Killing Kennedy
Al Pacino, Phil Spector

Actress – TV Movie or Miniseries
Angela Bassett, Betty & Coretta
Helena Bonham Carter, Burton and Taylor
Holly Hunter, Top of the Lake
Helen Mirren, Phil Spector 
Elisabeth Moss, Top of the Lake

Ensemble – Comedy
30 Rock
Arrested Development
The Big Bang Theory
Modern Family 

Veep

Actor – Comedy Series
Alec Baldwin, 30 Rock
Jason Bateman, Arrested Development
Ty Burrell, Modern Family 
Don Cheadle, House of Lies
Jim Parsons, The Big Bang Theory

Actress – Comedy Series
Mayim Bialik, The Big Bang Theory
Julie Bowen, Modern Family
Edie Falco, Nurse Jackie
Tina Fey, 30 Rock
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Veep 

2014 Golden Globe Awards Winners List :

Wallpaper-Golden-Globe-Awards-Logo

BEST MOTION PICTURE – DRAMA
12 YEARS A SLAVE (WINNER)
Plan B Entertainment, New Regency Productions and River Road Entertainment; Fox Searchlight Pictures
CAPTAIN PHILLIPS
Columbia Pictures; Sony Pictures Releasing
GRAVITY
Warner Bros. Pictures / Esperanto Filmoj / Heyday Films; Warner Bros. Pictures
PHILOMENA
Pathe, BBC Films, BFI, Canal+, Cine+, Baby Cow/Magnolia Mae; The Weinstein Company
RUSH
Universal Pictures, Cross Creek Pictures, Exclusive Media, Imagine Entertainment, Working Title, Revolution Films; Universal Pictures

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A MOTION PICTURE – DRAMA
Cate Blanchett, Blue Jasmine (WINNER)
Sandra Bullock, Gravity
Judi Dench, Philomena
Emma Thompson, Saving Mr Banks
Kate Winslet, Labor Day

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A MOTION PICTURE – DRAMA
Chiwetel Ejiofor, 12 Years A Slave
Idris Elba, Mandela: Long Walk To Freedom
Tom Hanks, Captain Phillips
Matthew McConaughey, Dallas Buyers Club (WINNER)
Robert Redford, All Is Lost

BEST MOTION PICTURE – COMEDY OR MUSICAL
AMERICAN HUSTLE (WINNER)
Columbia Pictures and Annapurna Pictures; Sony Pictures Releasing
HER
Warner Bros. Pictures / Annapurna Pictures; Warner Bros. Pictures
INSIDE LLEWYN DAVIS
Mike Zoss Productions, Scott Rudin Productions, Studio Canal; CBS Films
NEBRASKA
Paramount Vantage; Paramount Pictures
THE WOLF OF WALL STREET
Paramount Pictures and Red Granite Pictures; Paramount Pictures

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A MOTION PICTURE – COMEDY OR MUSICAL
Amy Adams, American Hustle (WINNER)
Julie Delpy, Before Midnight
Greta Gerwig, Francis Ha
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Enough Said
Meryl Streep, August: Osage County

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A MOTION PICTURE – COMEDY OR MUSICAL
Christian Bale, American Hustle
Bruce Dern, Nebraska
Leonardo DiCaprio, The Wolf Of Wall Street (WINNER)
Oscar Isaac, Inside Llewyn Davis
Joaquin Phoenix, Her

BEST ANIMATED FEATURE FILM
THE CROODS
DreamWorks Animation LLC; Twentieth Century Fox
DESPICABLE ME 2
Universal Pictures/Illumination Entertainment, A Chris Meledandri Production; Universal Pictures
FROZEN (WINNER)
Walt Disney Animation Studios; Walt Disney Pictures

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
BLUE IS THE WARMEST COLOR (France)
Quat’sous Films; IFC Films
THE GREAT BEAUTY (Italy) (WINNER)
Indigo Film, Medusa Film, BABE Films; Janus Films
THE HUNT (Denmark)
Zentropa Entertainment; Magnolia Pictures
THE PAST (Iran)
Memento Films Production, France 3 Cinema, BIM Distribuzione; Sony Pictures Classics
THE WIND RISES (Japan)
Studio Ghibli; Touchstone Pictures

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A MOTION PICTURE
Sally Hawkins, Blue Jasmine
Jennifer Lawrence, American Hustle (WINNER)
Lupita Nyong’o, 12 Years A Slave
Julia Roberts, August: Osage County
June Squibb, Nebraska

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A MOTION PICTURE
Barkhad Abdi, Captain Phillips
Daniel Bruhl, Rush
Bradley Cooper, American Hustle
Michael Fassbender, 12 Years A Slave
Jared Leto, Dallas Buyers Club (WINNER)

BEST DIRECTOR – MOTION PICTURE

Alfonso Cuaron, Gravity (WINNER)
Paul Greengrass, Captain Phillips
Steve McQueen, 12 Years A Slave
Alexander Payne, Nebraska
David O. Russell, American Hustle

BEST SCREENPLAY – MOTION PICTURE
Spike Jonze, Her (WINNER)
Bob Nelson, Nebraska
Jeff Pope & Steve Coogan, Philomena
John Ridley, 12 Years A Slave
Eric Warren Singer & David O Russell, American Hustle

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE – MOTION PICTURE
Alex Ebert, All Is Lost (WINNER)
Alex Heffes, Mandela: Long Walk To Freedom
Steven Price, Gravity
John Williams, The Book Thief
Hans Zimmer, 12 Years A Slave

BEST ORIGINAL SONG – MOTION PICTURE
“Atlas”, The Hunger Games: Catching Fire
Music by: Chris Martin, Guy Berryman, Jonny Buckland, Will Champion
Lyrics by: Chris Martin, Guy Berryman, Jonny Buckland, Will Champion
“Let It Go”, Frozen
Music by: Kristen Anderson Lopez, Robert Lopez
Lyrics by: Kristen Anderson Lopez, Robert Lopez
“Ordinary Love”, Mandela: Long Walk To Freedom (WINNER)
Music by: Bono, The Edge, Adam Clayton, Larry Mullen, Jr., Brian Burton
Lyrics by: Bono
“Please Mr Kennedy”, Inside Llewyn Davis
Music by: Ed Rush, George Cromarty, T Bone Burnett, Justin Timberlake, Joel Coen, Ethan Coen
Lyrics by: Ed Rush, George Cromarty, T Bone Burnett, Justin Timberlake, Joel Coen, Ethan Coen
“Sweeter Than Fiction”, One Chance
Music by: Taylor Swift, Jack Antonoff
Lyrics by: Taylor Swift, Jack Antonoff

BEST TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA
BREAKING BAD (AMC) (WINNER)
Sony Pictures Television
DOWNTON ABBEY (PBS)
Carnival Films
THE GOOD WIFE (CBS)
CBS Television Studios in Association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions
HOUSE OF CARDS (Netflix)
Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
MASTERS OF SEX (Showtime)
Showtime, Sony Pictures Television, Round Two Productions, Timberman/Beverly Productions

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA
Julianna Margulies, The Good Wife
Tatiana Maslany, Orphan Black
Taylor Schilling, Orange Is The New Black
Kerry Washington, Scandal
Robin Wright, House Of Cards (WINNER)

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA
Bryan Cranston, Breaking Bad (WINNER)
Liev Schreiber, Ray Donovan
Michael Sheen, Masters Of Sex
Kevin Spacey, House Of Cards
James Spader, The Blacklist

BEST TELEVISION SERIES – COMEDY OR MUSICAL
THE BIG BANG THEORY (CBS)
Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
BROOKLYN NINE-NINE (Fox) (WINNER)
Universal Television
GIRLS (HBO)
HBO Entertainment in association with Apatow Productions and I am Jenni Konner Productions
MODERN FAMILY (ABC)
Twentieth Century Fox Television
PARKS & RECREATION (NBC)
Universal Television

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A TELEVISION SERIES – COMEDY OR MUSICAL
Zooey Deschanel, New Girl
Lena Dunham, Girls
Edie Falco, Nurse Jackie
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Veep
Amy Poehler, Parks & Recreation (WINNER)

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A TELEVISION SERIES – COMEDY OR MUSICAL
Jason Bateman, Arrested Development
Don Cheadle, House Of Lies
Michael J. Fox, The Michael J. Fox Show
Jim Parsons, The Big Bang Theory
Andy Samberg, Brooklyn Nine-Nine (WINNER)

BEST MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION
AMERICAN HORROR STORY: COVEN (FX Networks)
Ryan Murphy Television and Brad Falchuk Teley-Vision in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television
BEHIND THE CANDELABRA (HBO) (WINNER)
HBO Films in association with Jerry Weintraub Productions
DANCING ON THE EDGE (Starz)
Starz Entertainment
TOP OF THE LAKE (Sundance Channel)
See-Saw Films
WHITE QUEEN (Starz)
Starz Entertainment

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION
Helena Bonham Carter, Burton & Taylor
Rebecca Ferguson, The White Queen,
Jessica Lange, American Horror Story: Coven
Helen Mirren, Phil Spector
Elisabeth Moss, Top of the Lake (WINNER)

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION
Matt Damon, Behind The Candelabra
Michael Douglas, Behind the Candelabra (WINNER)
Chiwetel Ejiofor, Dancing On The Edge
Idris Elba, Luther
Al Pacino, Phil Spector

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A SERIES, MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION
Jacqueline Bisset, Dancing On The Edge (WINNER)
Janet McTeer, White Queen
Hayden Panettiere, Nashville
Monica Potter, Parenthood
Sofia Vergara, Modern Family

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A SERIES, MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION
Josh Charles, The Good Wife
Rob Lowe, Behind the Candelabra
Aaron Paul, Breaking Bad
Corey Stoll, House Of Cards
Jon Voight, Ray Donovan (WINNER)

credit

2013 American Music Awards Winners List.

ama110513-1385309452

ARTIST OF THE YEAR

Macklemore & Ryan Lewis

Bruno Mars

Rihanna

Winner: Taylor Swift

Justin Timberlake

NEW ARTIST OF THE YEAR

Florida Georgia Line

Winner: Ariana Grande 

Imagine Dragons

Macklemore & Ryan Lewis

Phillip Phillps

SINGLE OF THE YEAR

Winner: Florida Georgia Line Featuring Nelly, “Cruise”

Macklemore & Ryan Lewis Featuring Wanz, “Thrift Shop”

Robin Thicke Featuring Pharrell & T.I., “Blurred Lines”

FAVORITE MALE ARTIST – POP/ROCK

Bruno Mars

Robin Thicke

Winner: Justin Timberlake

FAVORITE FEMALE ARTIST – POP/ROCK

P!nk

Rihanna

Winner: Taylor Swift

FAVORITE BAND, DUO OR GROUP – POP/ROCK

Imagine Dragons

Macklemore & Ryan Lewis

Winner: One Direction

FAVORITE ALBUM – POP/ROCK

Winner: One Direction, “Take Me Home”

Taylor Swift, “Red”

Justin Timberlake, “The 20/20 Experience”

FAVORITE MALE ARTIST – COUNTRY

Winner: Luke Bryan

Hunter Hayes

Blake Shelton

FAVORITE FEMALE ARTIST – COUNTRY

Miranda Lambert

Winner: Taylor Swift

Carrie Underwood

FAVORITE BAND, DUO or GROUP – COUNTRY

The Band Perry

Florida Georgia Line

Winner: Lady Antebellum

FAVORITE ALBUM – COUNTRY

Luke Bryan, “Crash My Party”

Florida Georgia Line, “Here’s To The Good Times”

Winner: Taylor Swift, “Red”

FAVORITE ARTIST – RAP/HIP-HOP

Jay Z

Lil Wayne

Winner: Macklemore & Ryan Lewis

FAVORITE ALBUM – RAP/HIP-HOP

Jay Z, “Magna Carta…Holy Grail”

Kendrick Lamar, “good kid, m.A.A.d city”

Winner: Macklemore & Ryan Lewis, “The Heist”

FAVORITE MALE ARTIST – SOUL/R&B

Miguel

Robin Thicke

Winner: Justin Timberlake

FAVORITE FEMALE ARTIST – SOUL/R&B

Ciara

Alicia Keys

Winner: Rihanna

FAVORITE ALBUM – SOUL/R&B

Rihanna, “Unapologetic”

Robin Thicke, “Blurred Lines”

Winner: Justin Timberlake, “The 20/20 Experience”

FAVORITE ARTIST – ALTERNATIVE ROCK

Winners: Imagine Dragons

The Lumineers

Mumford & Sons

FAVORITE ARTIST – ADULT CONTEMPORARY

Winner: Maroon 5

Bruno Mars

P!nk

FAVORITE ARTIST – LATIN

Winner: Marc Anthony 

Prince Royce

Romeo Santos

FAVORITE ARTIST – CONTEMPORARY INSPIRATIONAL

tobyMac

Chris Tomlin

Winner: Matthew West

FAVORITE ARTIST – ELECTRONIC DANCE MUSIC (EDM)

Winner: Avicii

Daft Punk

Calvin Harris

Zedd

TOP SOUNDTRACK

“The Great Gatsby: Music From Baz Luhrmann’s Film”

“Les Miserables”

Winner: “Pitch Perfect”

2013 MTV EMAs Winners List.

ema2013

BEST SONG

“Wrecking Ball” (Miley Cyrus)

BEST NEW ACT

Macklemore & Ryan Lewis

BEST PUSH

Austin Mahone

BEST POP

One Direction

BEST LIVE

Beyonce

GLOBAL ICON

Eminem

WORLDWIDE ACT

Chris Lee

BEST WORLD STAGE

Linkin Park

BEST MALE

Justin Bieber

BEST ROCK

Green Day

BEST ELECTRONIC

Avicii

BEST FEMALE

Katy Perry

BEST ALTERNATIVE

Thirty Seconds To Mars

BEST HIP HOP

Eminem

BEST SONG

“Locked Out of Heaven” (Bruno Mars)

BIGGEST FANS

Tokio Hotel

BEST LOOK

Harry Styles

YouTube Music Awards : Winners List.

YouTube-Music-Awards-2013-Logo

Breakthrough of the Year
WINNER: Macklemore & Ryan Lewis
Kendrick Lamar
Naughty Boy
Passenger
Rudimental

Response of the Year
WINNER: Lindsey Stirling and Pentatonix, “Radioactive”
Boyce Avenue (feat. Fifth Harmony) “Mirrors”
Jayesslee, “Gangnam Style”
ThePianoGuys, “Titanium/Pavane”
Walk Off the Earth (feat. KRNFX), “I Knew You Were Trouble”

Innovation of the Year
WINNER: DeStorm, “See Me Standing”
Anamanaguchi, “Endless Fantasy”
Atoms For Peace, “Ingenue”
Bat For Lashes, “Lilies”
Toro Y Moi, “Say That”

YouTube Phenomenon
WINNER: “I Knew You Were Trouble”
“Diamonds”
“Gangnam Style”
“Harlem Shake”
“Thrift Shop”

Video of the Year
WINNER: Girls’ Generation “I Got A Boy”
Demi Lovato, “Heart Attack”
Epic Rap Battles Of History, “Barack Obama vs Mitt Romney”
Justin Bieber (feat. Nicki Minaj), “Beauty and a Beat”br> Lady Gaga, “Applause”
Macklemore & Ryan Lewis (feat. Mary Lambert) “Same Love”
Miley Cyrus, “We Can’t Stop”
One Direction, “Best Song Ever”
PSY, “Gentleman”
Selena Gomez, “Come & Get It”

Artist of the Year
WINNER: Eminem
Epic Rap Battles Of History
Justin Bieber
Katy Perry
Macklemore & Ryan Lewis
Nicki Minaj
One Direction
Psy
Rihanna
Taylor Swift

65th Emmy Awards 2013 – Winner’s List.

2013-primetime-emmy-award-nominations-announced

Outstanding Comedy Series

30 Rock

Girls

Louie

Modern Family

The Big Bang Theory

Veep

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Tina Fey, 30 Rock

Lena Dunham, Girls

Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Veep

Laura Dern, Enlightened

Edie Falco, Nurse Jackie

Amy Poehler, Parks and Recreation

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Alec Baldwin, 30 Rock

Jason Bateman, Arrested Development

Louis C.K., Louie

Don Cheadle, House of Lies

Matt LeBlanc, Episodes

Jim Parsons, The Big Bang Theory

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Adam Driver, Girls

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Modern Family

Ed O’Neill, Modern Family

Ty Burrell, Modern Family

Bill Hader, Saturday Night Live

Tony Hale, Veep

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Mayim Bialik, The Big Bang Theory

Jane Lynch, Glee

Sofia Vergara, Modern Family

Julie Bowen, Modern Family

Merritt Wever, Nurse Jackie

Jane Krakowski, 30 Rock

Anna Chlumsky, Veep

Outstanding Drama Series

Breaking Bad

Downton Abbey

Game of Thrones

Homeland

House of Cards

Mad Men

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Connie Britton, Nashville

Claire Danes, Homeland

Michelle Dockery, Downton Abbey

Vera Farmiga, Bates Motel

Elisabeth Moss, Mad Men

Kerry Washington, Scandal

Robin Wright, House of Cards

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Hugh Bonneville, Downton Abbey

Bryan Cranston, Breaking Bad

Jeff Daniels, The Newsroom

Jon Hamm, Mad Men

Damian Lewis, Homeland

Kevin Spacey, House of Cards

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Bobby Cannavale, Boardwalk Empire

Jonathan Banks, Breaking Bad

Aaron Paul, Breaking Bad

Jim Carter, Downton Abbey

Peter Dinklage, Game of Thrones

Mandy Patinkin, Homeland

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Anna Gunn, Breaking Bad

Maggie Smith, Downton Abbey

Emilia Clarke, Game of Thrones

Christine Baranski, The Good Wife

Morena Baccarin, Homeland

Miniseries or Movie

American Horror Story: Asylum

Behind the Candelabra

The Bible

Phil Spector

Political Animals

Top of the Lake

Lead Actress in a Miniseries or Movie

Jessica Lange, American Horror Story: Asylum

Laura Linney, The Big C: Hereafter

Helen Mirren, Phil Spector

Elisabeth Moss, Top of the Lake

Sigourney Weaver, Political Animals

Lead Actor in a Miniseries or Movie

Benedict Cumberbatch, Parade’s End

Matt Damon, Behind the Candelabra

Michael Douglas, Behind the Candelabra

Toby Jones, The Girl

Al Pacino, Phil Spector

Reality-Competition Program

Amazing Race

Dancing With the Stars

Project Runway

So You Think You Can Dance

Top Chef

The Voice

Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program

Tom Bergeron, Dancing With the Stars

Anthony Bourdain, The Taste

Cat Deeley, So You Think You Can Dance

Heidi Klum and Tim Gunn, Project Runway

Ryan Seacrest, American Idol

Betty White, Betty White’s Off Their Rockers

Variety Show

The Colbert Report

The Daily Show

Jimmy Kimmel Live

Late Night With Jimmy Fallon Show

Real Time With Bill Maher

Saturday Night Live

Writing For a Comedy Series

Tina Fey & Tracey Wigfield – 30 Rock

Jack Burditt & Robert Carlock

David Crane & Jeffrey Klarik

Pamela Adlon & Louis C.K.

Greg Daniels

Outstanding Directing In a Comedy Series

Lena Dunham

Gail Mancuso – Modern Family

Paris Barclay

Louis C.K.

Beth McCarthy-Miller

Outstanding Writing for Drama Series

Henry Bromell –  Homeland

David Benioff

Julian Fellowes

Thomas Schauz

George Mastras

Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series

David Fincher – House of Cards

Lesli Linka Glatter

Jeremy Webb

Michelle MacLaren

Tim Van Patten

Outstanding Directing in a Variety Series

The Colbert Report –  James Hoskinson
The Daily Show with Jon Stewart – Chuck O’Neil
Jimmy Kimmel Live! – Andy Fisher
Late Show with David Letterman –  Jerry Foley
Portlandia – Jonathan Krisel
Saturday Night Live –  Don Roy King

Oustanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or Dramatic Special

Behind the Candelabra –  Richard LaGravenese
The Hour –  Abi Morgan
Parade’s End – Tom Stoppard
Phil Spector –  David Mamet
Top of the Lake –  Jane Campion & Gerard Lee

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or Movie

Scott Bakula – Bob Black on Behind the Candelabra
James Cromwell – Dr. Arthur Arden / Hans Grüper on American Horror Story: Asylum
John Benjamin Hickey – Sean Tolke on The Big C: Hereafter
Peter Mullan – Matt Mitcham on Top of the Lake
Zachary Quinto – Dr. Oliver Thredson on American Horror Story: Asylum

Outstanding Directing for a Miniseries, Movie or Dramatic special

 the Candelabra –  Steven Soderbergh
The Girl – Julian Jarrold
Phil Spector – David Mamet
Ring of Fire – Allison Anders
Top of the Lake (Episode: “Part 5″) – Jane Campion & Garth Davis

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or Movie

Ellen Burstyn – Political Animals
Sarah Paulson – American Horror Story: Asylum
Charlotte Rampling – Restless
Imelda Staunton – The Girl
Alfre Woodard – Steel Magnolias