Winners

2014 Emmy Awards : Complete Winners List.

emmy-wallpaper-2560x1440

 

Outstanding Drama Series
WINNER: “Breaking Bad”
» “Downton Abbey”
» “Game of Thrones”
» “House of Cards”
» “Mad Men”
» “True Detective”

Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series
WINNER: Bryan Cranston, “Breaking Bad”
» Kevin Spacey, “House of Cards”
» Jon Hamm, “Mad Men”
» Jeff Daniels, “The Newsroom”
» Woody Harrelson, “True Detective”
» Matthew McConaughey, “True Detective”

Outstanding Actress in a Drama Series
WINNER: Julianna Margulies, “The Good Wife”
» Michelle Dockery, “Downton Abbey”
» Claire Danes, “Homeland”
» Robin Wright, “House of Cards”
» Lizzy Caplan, “Masters of Sex”
» Kerry Washington, “Scandal”

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
WINNER: Aaron Paul, “Breaking Bad”
» Jim Carter, “Downton Abbey”
» Peter Dinklage, “Game of Thrones”
» Mandy Patinkin, “Homeland”
» Jon Voight, “Ray Donovan”
» Josh Charles, “The Good Wige”

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
WINNER: Anna Gunn, “Breaking Bad”
» Maggie Smith, “Downton Abbey”
» Joanne Froggatt, “Downton Abbey”
» Lena Headey, “Game of Thrones”
» Christina Hendricks, “Mad Men”
» Christine Baranski, “The Good Wife”

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series
WINNER: Joe Morton, “Scandal”
» Paul Giamatti, “Downton Abbey”
» Reg E. Cathey, “House of Cards”
» Robert Morse, “Mad Men”
» Beau Bridges, “Masters of Sex”
» Dylan Baker, “The Good Wife”

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series
WINNER: Allison Janney, “Masters of Sex”
» Dianna Rigg, “Game of Thrones”
» Kate Mara, “House of Cards”
» Kate Burton, “Scandal”
» Margo Martindale, “The Americans”
» Jane Fonda, “The Newsroom”

Outstanding Directing in a Drama Series
WINNER: Cary Joji Fukunaga, “True Detective”
» Tim Van Patten, “Boardwalk Empire”
» Vince Gilligan, “Breaking Bad”
» David Ewan, “Downton Abbey”
» Neil Marshall, “Game of Thrones”
» Carl Franklin, “House of Cards”
» Ryan Murphy, “The Normal Heart”

Outstanding Writing in a Drama Series
WINNER: Moira Walley-Beckett, “Breaking Bad”
» Vince Gilligan, “Breaking Bad”
» David Benioff and D.B. Weiss, “Game of Thrones”
» Beau Willimon, “House of Cards”
» Nic Pizzolatto, “True Detective”

Outstanding Comedy Series
WINNER: “Modern Family”
» “Louie”
» “Orange is the New Black”
» “Silicon Valley”
» “The Big Bang Theory”
» “Veep”

Outstanding Actor in a Comedy Series
WINNER: Jim Parsons, “The Big Bang Theory”
» Ricky Gervais, “Derek”
» Matt LeBlanc, “Episodes”
» Don Cheadle, “House of Lies”
» Louis C.K., “Louie”
» William H. Macy, “Shameless”

Outstanding Actress in a Comedy Series
WINNER: Julia Louis-Dreyfus, “Veep”
» Lena Dunham, “Girls”
» Melissa McCarthy, “Mike & Molly”
» Edie Falco, “Nurse Jackie”
» Taylor Schilling, “Orange is the New Black”
» Amy Poehler, “Parks and Recreation”

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
WINNER: Ty Burrell, “Modern Family”
» Andre Braugher, “Brooklyn Nine-Nine”
» Adam Driver, “Girls”
» Jesse Tyler Ferguson, “Modern Family”
» Fred Armisen, “Portlandia”
» Tony Hale, “Veep”

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
WINNER: Allison Janney, “Mom”
» Julie Bowen, “Modern Family”
» Kate Mulgrew, “Orange is the New Black”
» Kate McKinnon, “Saturday Night Live”
» Mayim Bialik, “The Big Band Theory”
» Anna Chlumsky, “Veep”

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series
WINNER: Jimmy Fallon, “Saturday Night Live”
» Nathan Lane, “Modern Family”
» Steve Buscemi, “Portlandia”
» Louis C.K., “Saturday Night Live”
» Bob Newhart, “The Big Bang Theory”
» Gary Cole, “Veep”

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series
WINNER: Uzo Aduba, “Orange is the New Black”
» Laverne Cox, “Orange is the New Black”
» Natasha Lyonne, “Orange is the New Black”
» Tina Fey, “Saturday Night Live”
» Melissa McCarthy, “Saturday Night Live”
» Joan Cusack, “Shameless”

Outstanding Writing in a Comedy Series
WINNER: Louis C.K., “Louie”
» David Crane and Jeffrey Klarik, “Episodes”
» Liz Friedman and Jenji Kohan, “Orange is the New Black”
» Alice Berg, “Silicon Valley”
» Simon Blackwell, Tony Roche and Armando Iannucci, “Veep”

Outstanding Directing in a Comedy Series
WINNER: Gail Mancuso, “Modern Family”
» Iain B. MacDonald, “Episodes”
» Paris Barclay, “Glee”
» Louis C.K., “Louie”
» Jodie Foster, “Orange is the New Black”
» Mike Judge, “Silicon Valley”

Outstanding Reality Show Competition
WINNER: “The Amazing Race”
» “Dancing with the Stars”
» “Project Runway”
» “So You Think You Can Dance”
» “The Voice”
» “Top Chef”

Outstanding TV Miniseries
WINNER: “Fargo”
» “American Horror Story: Coven”
» “Bonnie & Clyde”
» “Luther”
» “The White Queen”
» “Treme”

Outstanding TV Movie
WINNER: “The Normal Heart”
» “Killing Kennedy”
» “Muhammad Ali’s Greatest Fight”
» “Sherlock: His Last Vow”
» “The Trip to Bountiful”

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie
WINNER: Benedict Cumberbatch, “Sherlock: His Last Vow”
» Chiwetel Ejiofor, “Dancing on the Edge”
» Martin Freeman, “Fargo”
» Billy Bob Thornton, “Fargo”
» Idris Elba, “Luther”
» Mark Ruffalo, “The Normal Heart”

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie
WINNER: Jessica Lange, “American Horror Story: Coven”
» Sarah Paulson, “American Horror Story: Coven”
» Helena Bonham Carter, “Burton and Taylor”
» Minnie Driver, “Return to Zero”
» Kristen Wiig, “The Spoils of Babylon”
» Cicely Tyson, “The Trip to Bountiful”

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie
WINNER: Martin Freeman, “Sherlock: His Last Vow”
» Colin Hanks, “Fargo”
» Jim Parsons, “The Normal Heart”
» Joe Mantello, “The Normal Heart”
» Alfred Molina, “The Normal Heart”
» Matt Bomer, “The Normal Heart”

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie
WINNER: Kathy Bates, “American Horror Story: Coven”
» Angela Bassett, “American Horror Story: Coven”
» Frances Conroy, “American Horror Story: Coven”
» Allison Tolman, “Fargo”
» Ellen Burstyn, “Flowers in the Attic”
» Julia Roberts, “The Normal Heart”

Outstanding Writing in a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special
WINNER: Steven Moffat, “Sherlock: His Last Vow”
» Ryan Murphy and Brian Falchuk, “American Horror Story: Coven”
» Noah Hawley, “Fargo”
» Neil Cross, “Luther”
» Larry Kramer, “The Normal Heart”

Outstanding Directing in a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special
WINNER: Colin Bucksey, “Fargo”
» Alfonso Gomez-Rejon, “American Horror Story: Coven”
» Adam Bernstein, “Fargo”
» Stephen Frears, “Muhammad Ali’s Greatest Fights”
» Nick Hurran, “Sherlock: His Last Vow”
» Ryan Murphy, “The Normal Heart”

Advertisements

iHeartRadio Music Awards Winners – FULL LIST.

iheartradio-music-awards-2014-400x300

ARTIST OF THE YEAR: Rihanna

SONG OF THE YEAR: Rihanna feat. Mikky Ekko,”Stay”

HIP HOP/R&B SONG OF THE YEAR: Rihanna, “Pour It Up”

BEST COUNTRY SONG OF THE YEAR: Blake Shelton, “Boys ‘Round Here”

EDM SONG OF THE YEAR: Avicii, “Wake Me Up”

ALTERNATIVE SONG OF THE YEAR: Imagine Dragons, “Demons”

INNOVATOR AWARD: Pharrell Williams

BEST COLLABORATION: Pitbull feat. Ke$ha, “Timber”

BEST LYRICS: Miley Cyrus, “Wrecking Ball”

BEST NEW ARTIST: Lorde

BEST FAN ARMY: Rihanna (for her Navy)

INSTAGRAM AWARD: Austin Mahone

YOUNG INFLUENCE: Ariana Grande

2014 Academy Awards Winners.

 

The 85th Academy Awards® will air live on Oscar® Sunday, February 24, 2013.

BEST PICTURE

“12 Years a Slave”
“American Hustle”
“Captain Phillips”
“Dallas Buyers Club”
“Gravity”
“Her”
“Nebraska”
“Philomena”
“The Wolf of Wall Street”

 

BEST DIRECTOR

David O. Russell, “American Hustle”
Alfonso Cuaron, “Gravity”
Alexander Payne, “Nebraska”
Steve McQueen, “12 Years a Slave”
Martin Scorsese, “The Wolf of Wall Street”

 

BEST ACTOR

Christian Bale, “American Hustle”
Bruce Dern, “Nebraska”
Leonardo DiCaprio, “The Wolf of Wall Street”
Chiwetel Ejiofor, “12 Years a Slave”
Matthew McConaughey, “Dallas Buyers Club”

 

BEST ACTRESS

Amy Adams, “American Hustle”
Cate Blanchett, “Blue Jasmine”
Sandra Bullock, “Gravity”
Judi Dench, “Philomena”
Meryl Streep, “August: Osage County”

 

BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY

“American Hustle” – Written by Eric Warren Singer and David O. Russell
“Blue Jasmine” – Written by Woody Allen
“Her” – Written by Spike Jonze
“Nebraska” – Written by Bob Nelson
“Dallas Buyers Club” – Written by Craig Borten & Melisa Wallack

 

BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY

“Before Midnight” – Written by Richard Linklater, Julie Delpy, Ethan Hawke
“Captain Phillips” – Screenplay by Billy Ray
“Philomena” – Screenplay by Steve Coogan and Jeff Pope
“12 Years a Slave” – Screenplay by John Ridley
“The Wolf of Wall Street” – Screenplay by Terence Winter

 

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

Lupita Nyong’o, “12 Years a Slave”
Jennifer Lawrence, “American Hustle”
June Squibb, “Nebraska”
Julia Roberts, “August: Osage County”
Sally Hawkins, “Blue Jasmine”

 

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

Barkhad Abdi, “Captain Phillips”
Bradley Cooper, “American Hustle”
Michael Fassbender, “12 Years a Slave”
Jonah Hill, “The Wolf of Wall Street”
Jared Leto, “Dallas Buyers Club”

 

BEST ANIMATED FILM

“The Croods”
“Despicable Me 2”
“Ernest & Celestine”
“Frozen”
“The Wind Rises”

 

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

“The Grandmaster”
“Gravity”
“Inside Llewyn Davis”
“Nebraska”
“Prisoners”

 

BEST COSTUME DESIGN

Michael Wilkinson, “American Hustle”
William Chang Suk Ping, “The Grandmaster”
Catherine Martin, “The Great Gatsby”
Michael O’Connor, “The Invisible Woman”
Patricia Norris, “12 Years a Slave”

 

BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE

“The Act of Killing”Joshua Oppenheimer and Signe Byrge Sørensen
“Cutie and the Boxer” Zachary Heinzerling and Lydia Dean Pilcher
“Dirty Wars” Richard Rowley and Jeremy Scahill
“The Square” Jehane Noujaim and Karim Amer
“20 Feet from Stardom” Morgan Neville

BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT SUBJECT

“CaveDigger” Jeffrey Karoff
“Facing Fear” Jason Cohen
“Karama Has No Walls” Sara Ishaq
“The Lady in Number 6: Music Saved My Life” Malcolm Clarke and Nicholas Reed
“Prison Terminal: The Last Days of Private Jack Hall” Edgar Barens

 

BEST FILM EDITING

“American Hustle” Jay Cassidy, Crispin Struthers and Alan Baumgarten
“Captain Phillips” Christopher Rouse
“Dallas Buyers Club” John Mac McMurphy and Martin Pensa
“Gravity” Alfonso Cuarón and Mark Sanger
“12 Years a Slave” Joe Walker

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM

“The Broken Circle Breakdown” Belgium
“The Great Beauty” Italy
“The Hunt” Denmark
“The Missing Picture” Cambodia
“Omar” Palestine

 

BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING

“Dallas Buyers Club” Adruitha Lee and Robin Mathews
“Jackass Presents: Bad Grandpa” Stephen Prouty
“The Lone Ranger” Joel Harlow and Gloria Pasqua-Casny

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE

John Williams, “The Book Thief”
Steven Price, “Gravity”
William Butler and Owen Pallett, “Her”
Alexandre Desplat, “Philomena”
Thomas Newman, “Saving Mr. Banks”

 

BEST ORIGINAL SONG

“Alone Yet Not Alone” from “Alone Yet Not Alone”
Music by Bruce Broughton; Lyric by Dennis Spiegel

“Happy” from “Despicable Me 2”
Music and Lyric by Pharrell Williams

“Let It Go” from “Frozen”
Music and Lyric by Kristen Anderson-Lopez and Robert Lopez

“The Moon Song” from “Her”
Music by Karen O; Lyric by Karen O and Spike Jonze

“Ordinary Love” from “Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom”
Music by Paul Hewson, Dave Evans, Adam Clayton and Larry Mullen; Lyric by Paul Hewson

 

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN

“American Hustle”
Production Design: Judy Becker; Set Decoration: Heather Loeffler

“Gravity”
Production Design: Andy Nicholson; Set Decoration: Rosie Goodwin and Joanne Woollard

“The Great Gatsby”
Production Design: Catherine Martin; Set Decoration: Beverley Dunn

“Her”
Production Design: K.K. Barrett; Set Decoration: Gene Serdena

“12 Years a Slave”
Production Design: Adam Stockhausen; Set Decoration: Alice Baker

 

BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM

“Feral” Daniel Sousa and Dan Golden
“Get a Horse!” Lauren MacMullan and Dorothy McKim
“Mr. Hublot” Laurent Witz and Alexandre Espigares
“Possessions” Shuhei Morita
“Room on the Broom” Max Lang and Jan Lachauer

 

BEST LIVE ACTION SHORT FILM

“Aquel No Era Yo (That Wasn’t Me)” Esteban Crespo
“Avant Que De Tout Perdre (Just before Losing Everything)” Xavier Legrand and Alexandre Gavras
“Helium” Anders Walter and Kim Magnusson
“Pitääkö Mun Kaikki Hoitaa? (Do I Have to Take Care of Everything?)” Selma Vilhunen and Kirsikka Saari
“The Voorman Problem” Mark Gill and Baldwin Li

 

BEST SOUND EDITING

“All Is Lost” Steve Boeddeker and Richard Hymns
“Captain Phillips” Oliver Tarney
“Gravity” Glenn Freemantle
“The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug” Brent Burge
“Lone Survivor” Wylie Stateman

 

BEST SOUND MIXING

“Captain Phillips” Chris Burdon, Mark Taylor, Mike Prestwood Smith and Chris Munro
“Gravity” Skip Lievsay, Niv Adiri, Christopher Benstead and Chris Munro
“The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug” Christopher Boyes, Michael Hedges, Michael Semanick and Tony Johnson
“Inside Llewyn Davis” Skip Lievsay, Greg Orloff and Peter F. Kurland
“Lone Survivor” Andy Koyama, Beau Borders and David Brownlow

 

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS

“Gravity” Tim Webber, Chris Lawrence, Dave Shirk and Neil Corbould
“The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug” Joe Letteri, Eric Saindon, David Clayton and Eric Reynolds
“Iron Man 3” Christopher Townsend, Guy Williams, Erik Nash and Dan Sudick
“The Lone Ranger” Tim Alexander, Gary Brozenich, Edson Williams and John Frazier
“Star Trek Into Darkness” Roger Guyett, Patrick Tubach, Ben Grossmann and Burt Dalton

Grammys 2014: Winners List.

grammy7701.jpg?w=620&h=349&crop=1

 

Record of the year 
“Get Lucky” — Daft Punk featuring Pharrell Williams and Nile Rodgers — WINNER
“Radioactive” — Imagine Dragons
“Royals” — Lorde
“Locked out of Heaven” — Bruno Mars
“Blurred Lines” — Robin Thicke featuring T.I. and Pharrell

Album of the year 
“The Blessed Unrest” — Sara Bareilles
“Random Access Memories” — Daft Punk — WINNER
“Good Kid, M.A.A.D City” — Kendrick Lamar
“The Heist” — Macklemore & Ryan Lewis
“Red” — Taylor Swift

Song of the year 
“Just Give Me a Reason” — P!nk featuring Nate Ruess
“Locked Out of Heaven” — Bruno Mars
“Roar” — Katy Perry
“Royals” — Lorde — WINNER
“Same Love” — Macklemore & Ryan Lewis

Best new artist 
James Blake
Kendrick Lamar
Macklemore & Ryan Lewis — WINNER
Kacey Musgraves
Ed Sheeran

Best pop solo performance 
Sara Bareilles — “Brave”
Lorde — “Royals” — WINNER
Bruno Mars — “When I Was Your Man”
Katy Perry — “Roar”
Justin Timberlake — “Mirrors”

Best pop duo/group performance

Daft Punk featuring Pharrell Williams and Nile Rodgers — “Get Lucky” — WINNER
P!nk featuring Nate Ruess — “Just Give Me a Reason”
Rihanna featuring Mikky Ekko — “Stay”
Robin Thicke featuring T.I. and Pharrell — “Blurred Lines”
Justin Timberlake and Jay Z — “Suit & Tie”

Best pop instrumental album 
Herb Alpert — “Steppin’ Out” — WINNER
Boney James — “The Beat”
Earl Klugh — “Handpicked”
Dave Koz, Gerald Albright, Mindi Abair and Richard Elliot — “Summer Horns”
Jeff Lorber Fusion — “Hacienda”

Best pop vocal album 
Lana Del Rey — “Paradise”
Lorde — “Pure Heroine”
Bruno Mars — “Unorthodox Jukebox” — WINNER
Robin Thicke — “Blurred Lines”
Justin Timberlake — “The 20/20 Experience — The Complete Experience”

Best dance recording 
“Need U (100%)” — Duke Dumont featuring A*M*E & MNEK
“Sweet Nothing” — Calvin Harris featuring Florence Welch
“Atmosphere” — Kaskade
“The is What it Feels Like” — Armin Van Buuren featuring Trevor Guthrie
“Clarity” — Zedd featuring Foxes — WINNER

Best dance/electronica album 
“Random Access Memories” — Daft Punk — WINNER
“Settle” — Disclosure
“18 Months” — Calvin Harris
“Atmosphere” — Kaskade
“A Color Map of the Sun” — Pretty Lights

Best traditional pop vocal album 
“Viva Duets” — Tony Bennett and various artists
“To Be Loved” — Michael Bublé — WINNER
“The Standards” — Gloria Estefan
“Cee Lo’s Magic Moment” — Cee Lo Green
“Now” — Dionne Warwick

Best rock performance 
Alabama Shakes — “Always Alright”
David Bowie — “The Stars (Are Out Tonight)”
Imagine Dragons — “Radioactive” — WINNER
Led Zeppelin — “Kashmir”
Queens of the Stone Age — “My God is the Sun”
Jack White — “I’m Shakin’ ”

Best metal performances 
Anthrax — “T.N.T.”
Black Sabbath — “God is Dead?” — WINNER
Dream Theater — “The Enemy Inside”
Killswitch Engage — “In Due Time”
Volbeat featuring King Diamond — “Room 24”

Best rock song 
“Ain’t Messin’ ‘Round” — Gary Clark Jr.
“Cut Me Some Slack” — Paul McCartney, Dave Grohl, Krist Novoselic, Pat Smear — WINNER
“Doom and Gloom” — The Rolling Stones
“God Is Dead?” — Black Sabbath
“Panic Station” — Muse

Best rock album 
Black Sabbath — “13”
David Bowie — “The Next Day”
Kings of Leon — “Mechanical Bull”
Led Zeppelin — “Celebration Day” — WINNER
Queens of the Stone Age — “… Like Clockwork”
Neil Young with Crazy Horse — “Psychedelic Pill”

Best alternative music album 
Neko Case — “The Worse Things Get, The Harder I Fight, The Harder I Fight, The More I Love You”
The National — “Trouble Will Find Me”
Nine Inch Nails — “Hesitation Marks”
Tame Impala — “Lonerism”
Vampire Weekend — “Modern Vampires of the City” — WINNER

Best R&B performance 
Tamar Braxton — “Love and War”
Anthony Hamilton — “Best of Me”
Hiatus Kaiytoe featuring Q-Tip — “Nakamarra”
Miguel featuring Kendrick Lamar — “How Many Drinks?”
Snarky Puppy with Lala Hathaway — “Something” — WINNER

Best traditional R&B performance 
Gary Clark Jr. — “Please Come Home” — WINNER
Fantasia — “Get It Right”
Maysa — “Quiet Fire”
Gregory Porter — “Hey Laura”
Ryan Shaw — “Yesterday”

Best R&B song 
“Best of Me” — Anthony Hamilton
“Love and War” — Tamar Braxton
“Only One” — PJ Morton featuring Stevie Wonder
“Pusher Love Girl” — Justin Timberlake — WINNER
“Without Me” — Fantasia featuring Kelly Rowland and Missy Elliott

Best urban contemporary album 
Tamar Braxton — “Love and War”
Fantasia — “Side Effects of You”
Salaam Remi — “One: In the Chamber”
Rihanna — “Unapologetic” — WINNER
Mack Wilds — “New York: A Love Story”

Best R&B album 
Faith Evans — “R&B Divas”
Alicia Keys — “Girl on Fire” — WINNER
John Legend — “Love in the Future”
Chrisette Michele — “Better”
TGT — “Three Kings”

Best rap performance 
Drake — “Started From the Bottom”
Eminem — “Berserk”
Jay Z — “Tom Ford”
Kendrick Lamar — “Swimming Pools (Drank)”
Macklemore & Ryan Lewis featuring Wanz — “Thrift Shop” — WINNER

Best rap/sung collaboration 
J. Cole featuring Miguel — “Power Trip”
Jay Z featuring Beyoncé — “Part II (On the Run)”
Jay Z featuring Justin Timberlake — “Holy Grail” — WINNER
Kendrick Lamar featuring Mary J. Blige — “Now or Never”
Wiz Khalifa featuring the Weeknd — “Remember You”

Best rap song 
“F***in’ Problems” — A$AP Rocky featuring Drake, 2 Chainz and Kendrick Lamar
“Holy Grail” — Jay Z featuring Justin Timberlake
“New Slaves” — Kanye West
“Started From the Bottom” — Drake
“Thrift Shop” — Macklemore & Ryan Lewis — WINNER

Best rap album 
Drake — “Nothing Was the Same”
Jay Z — “Magna Carta … Holy Grail”
Kendrick Lamar — “Good Kid, M.A.A.D City”
Macklemore & Ryan Lewis — “The Heist” — WINNER
Kanye West — “Yeezus”

Best country solo performance 
Lee Brice — “I Drive Your Truck”
Hunter Hayes — “I Want Crazy”
Miranda Lambert — “Mama’s Broken Heart”
Darius Rucker — “Wagon Wheel” — WINNER
Blake Shelton — “Mine Would Be You”

Best country duo/group performance 
The Civil Wars — “From This Valley” — WINNER
Kelly Clarkson featuring Vince Gill — “Don’t Rush”
Little Big Town — “Your Side of the Bed”
Tim McGraw, Taylor Swift and Keith Urban — “Highway Don’t Care”
Kenny Rogers With Dolly Parton — “You Can’t Make Old Friends”

Best country song 
“Begin Again” — Taylor Swift
“I Drive Your Truck” — Lee Brice
“Mama’s Broken Heart” — Miranda Lambert
“Merry Go ‘Round” — Kacey Musgraves — WINNER
“Mine Would Be You” — Blake Shelton

Best country album 
Jason Aldean — “Night Train”
Tim McGraw — “Two Lanes of Freedom”
Kacey Musgraves — “Same Trailer Different Park” — WINNER
Blake Shelton — “Based on a True Story”
Taylor Swift — “Red”

Best Latin pop album 
Frankie J — “Faith, Hope y Amor”
Ricardo Montaner — “Viajero Frecuente”
Draco Rosa — “Vida” — WINNER
Aleks Syntek — “Syntek”
Tommy Torres — “12 Historias”

Best Latin rock, urban or alternative album 
Café Tacvba — “El Objeto Antes Llamado Disco”
El Tri — “Ojo Por Ojo”
Illya Kuryaki and the Valderramas — “Chances”
La Santa Cecilia — “Treinta Dias” — WINNER
Los Amigos Invisibles — “Repeat After Me”

Producer of the year, nonclassical 
Rob Cavallo
Dr. Luke
Ariel Rechtshaid
Jeff Tweedy
Pharrell Williams — WINNER

Best compilation soundtrack for visual media 
“Django Unchained”
“The Great Gatsby” (deluxe edition)
“Les Miserables” (deluxe edition
“Muscle Shoals”
“Sound City: Real to Reel” — WINNER

Best score soundtrack for visual media 
“Argo”
“The Great Gatsby”
“Life of Pi”
“Lincoln”
“Skyfall” — WINNER
“Zero Dark Thirty”

Best song written for visual media 
Coldplay — “Atlas” — “The Hunger Games: Catching Fire”
Jessie J — “Silver Lining” — “Silver Linings Playbook”
Adele — “Skyfall” — “Skyfall” — WINNER
Colbie Caillat featuring Gavin DeGraw — “We Both Know” — “Safe Haven”
Lana Del Rey — “Young and Beautiful” — “The Great Gatsby” (deluxe edition)
Regina Spektor — “You’ve Got Time” — “Orange is the New Black”

Best music video 
Captial Cities — “Safe and Sound”
Jay Z — “Picasso Baby: A Performance Art Film”
Macklemore & Ryan Lewis featuring Ray Dalton — “Can’t Hold Us”
Justin Timberlake featuring Jay Z — “Suit & Tie” — WINNER
Jack White — “I’m Shakin'”

Best music film 
Coldplay — “Live 2012”
Green Day — “¡Cuatro!”
Ben Harper With Charlie Musselwhite — “I’m in I’m Out and I’m Gone: The Making of Get Up!”
Paul McCartney — “Live Kisses” — WINNER
Mumford & Sons — “The Road to Red Rocks”

SAG Awards 2014 Winners List.

sag-award

Ensemble Cast
12 Years a Slave
American Hustle 
 
August: Osage County
Dallas Buyers Club
The Butler

Lead Actress
Cate Blanchett, Blue Jasmine 
Sandra Bullock, Gravity
Judi Dench, Philomena
Meryl Streep, August: Osage County
Emma Thompson, Saving Mr. Banks

Lead Actor
Bruce Dern, Nebraska
Chiwetel Ejiofor, 12 Years a Slave
Tom Hanks, Captain Phillips
Matthew McConaughey, Dallas Buyers Club
Forest Whitaker, The Butler

Supporting Actor
Barkhad Abdi, Captain Phillips
Daniel Brühl, Rush
Michael Fassbender, 12 Years a Slave
James Gandolfini, Enough Said
Jared Leto, Dallas Buyers Club 

Supporting Actress
Jennifer Lawrence, American Hustle
Lupita Nyong’o, 12 Years a Slave 
Julia Roberts, August: Osage County
June Squibb, Nebraska
Oprah Winfrey, The Butler

TELEVISION

Ensemble – Drama
Boardwalk Empire
Breaking Bad 

Downton Abbey
Game of Thrones
Homeland

Actor – Drama Series
Steve Buscemi, Boardwalk Empire
Bryan Cranston, Breaking Bad 
Jeff Daniels, The Newswroom
Peter Dinklage, Game of Thrones
Kevin Spacey, House of Cards

Actress – Drama Series
Claire Danes, Homeland
Anna Gunn, Breaking Bad
Jessica Lange, American Horror Story: Coven
Maggie Smith, Downton Abbey 
Kerry Washington, Scandal

Actor — TV Movie or Miniseries
Matt Damon, Behind the Candelabra
Michael Douglas, Behind the Candelabra 
Jeremy Irons, The Hollow Crown
Rob Lowe, Killing Kennedy
Al Pacino, Phil Spector

Actress – TV Movie or Miniseries
Angela Bassett, Betty & Coretta
Helena Bonham Carter, Burton and Taylor
Holly Hunter, Top of the Lake
Helen Mirren, Phil Spector 
Elisabeth Moss, Top of the Lake

Ensemble – Comedy
30 Rock
Arrested Development
The Big Bang Theory
Modern Family 

Veep

Actor – Comedy Series
Alec Baldwin, 30 Rock
Jason Bateman, Arrested Development
Ty Burrell, Modern Family 
Don Cheadle, House of Lies
Jim Parsons, The Big Bang Theory

Actress – Comedy Series
Mayim Bialik, The Big Bang Theory
Julie Bowen, Modern Family
Edie Falco, Nurse Jackie
Tina Fey, 30 Rock
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Veep 

2014 Golden Globe Awards Winners List :

Wallpaper-Golden-Globe-Awards-Logo

BEST MOTION PICTURE – DRAMA
12 YEARS A SLAVE (WINNER)
Plan B Entertainment, New Regency Productions and River Road Entertainment; Fox Searchlight Pictures
CAPTAIN PHILLIPS
Columbia Pictures; Sony Pictures Releasing
GRAVITY
Warner Bros. Pictures / Esperanto Filmoj / Heyday Films; Warner Bros. Pictures
PHILOMENA
Pathe, BBC Films, BFI, Canal+, Cine+, Baby Cow/Magnolia Mae; The Weinstein Company
RUSH
Universal Pictures, Cross Creek Pictures, Exclusive Media, Imagine Entertainment, Working Title, Revolution Films; Universal Pictures

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A MOTION PICTURE – DRAMA
Cate Blanchett, Blue Jasmine (WINNER)
Sandra Bullock, Gravity
Judi Dench, Philomena
Emma Thompson, Saving Mr Banks
Kate Winslet, Labor Day

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A MOTION PICTURE – DRAMA
Chiwetel Ejiofor, 12 Years A Slave
Idris Elba, Mandela: Long Walk To Freedom
Tom Hanks, Captain Phillips
Matthew McConaughey, Dallas Buyers Club (WINNER)
Robert Redford, All Is Lost

BEST MOTION PICTURE – COMEDY OR MUSICAL
AMERICAN HUSTLE (WINNER)
Columbia Pictures and Annapurna Pictures; Sony Pictures Releasing
HER
Warner Bros. Pictures / Annapurna Pictures; Warner Bros. Pictures
INSIDE LLEWYN DAVIS
Mike Zoss Productions, Scott Rudin Productions, Studio Canal; CBS Films
NEBRASKA
Paramount Vantage; Paramount Pictures
THE WOLF OF WALL STREET
Paramount Pictures and Red Granite Pictures; Paramount Pictures

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A MOTION PICTURE – COMEDY OR MUSICAL
Amy Adams, American Hustle (WINNER)
Julie Delpy, Before Midnight
Greta Gerwig, Francis Ha
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Enough Said
Meryl Streep, August: Osage County

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A MOTION PICTURE – COMEDY OR MUSICAL
Christian Bale, American Hustle
Bruce Dern, Nebraska
Leonardo DiCaprio, The Wolf Of Wall Street (WINNER)
Oscar Isaac, Inside Llewyn Davis
Joaquin Phoenix, Her

BEST ANIMATED FEATURE FILM
THE CROODS
DreamWorks Animation LLC; Twentieth Century Fox
DESPICABLE ME 2
Universal Pictures/Illumination Entertainment, A Chris Meledandri Production; Universal Pictures
FROZEN (WINNER)
Walt Disney Animation Studios; Walt Disney Pictures

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
BLUE IS THE WARMEST COLOR (France)
Quat’sous Films; IFC Films
THE GREAT BEAUTY (Italy) (WINNER)
Indigo Film, Medusa Film, BABE Films; Janus Films
THE HUNT (Denmark)
Zentropa Entertainment; Magnolia Pictures
THE PAST (Iran)
Memento Films Production, France 3 Cinema, BIM Distribuzione; Sony Pictures Classics
THE WIND RISES (Japan)
Studio Ghibli; Touchstone Pictures

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A MOTION PICTURE
Sally Hawkins, Blue Jasmine
Jennifer Lawrence, American Hustle (WINNER)
Lupita Nyong’o, 12 Years A Slave
Julia Roberts, August: Osage County
June Squibb, Nebraska

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A MOTION PICTURE
Barkhad Abdi, Captain Phillips
Daniel Bruhl, Rush
Bradley Cooper, American Hustle
Michael Fassbender, 12 Years A Slave
Jared Leto, Dallas Buyers Club (WINNER)

BEST DIRECTOR – MOTION PICTURE

Alfonso Cuaron, Gravity (WINNER)
Paul Greengrass, Captain Phillips
Steve McQueen, 12 Years A Slave
Alexander Payne, Nebraska
David O. Russell, American Hustle

BEST SCREENPLAY – MOTION PICTURE
Spike Jonze, Her (WINNER)
Bob Nelson, Nebraska
Jeff Pope & Steve Coogan, Philomena
John Ridley, 12 Years A Slave
Eric Warren Singer & David O Russell, American Hustle

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE – MOTION PICTURE
Alex Ebert, All Is Lost (WINNER)
Alex Heffes, Mandela: Long Walk To Freedom
Steven Price, Gravity
John Williams, The Book Thief
Hans Zimmer, 12 Years A Slave

BEST ORIGINAL SONG – MOTION PICTURE
“Atlas”, The Hunger Games: Catching Fire
Music by: Chris Martin, Guy Berryman, Jonny Buckland, Will Champion
Lyrics by: Chris Martin, Guy Berryman, Jonny Buckland, Will Champion
“Let It Go”, Frozen
Music by: Kristen Anderson Lopez, Robert Lopez
Lyrics by: Kristen Anderson Lopez, Robert Lopez
“Ordinary Love”, Mandela: Long Walk To Freedom (WINNER)
Music by: Bono, The Edge, Adam Clayton, Larry Mullen, Jr., Brian Burton
Lyrics by: Bono
“Please Mr Kennedy”, Inside Llewyn Davis
Music by: Ed Rush, George Cromarty, T Bone Burnett, Justin Timberlake, Joel Coen, Ethan Coen
Lyrics by: Ed Rush, George Cromarty, T Bone Burnett, Justin Timberlake, Joel Coen, Ethan Coen
“Sweeter Than Fiction”, One Chance
Music by: Taylor Swift, Jack Antonoff
Lyrics by: Taylor Swift, Jack Antonoff

BEST TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA
BREAKING BAD (AMC) (WINNER)
Sony Pictures Television
DOWNTON ABBEY (PBS)
Carnival Films
THE GOOD WIFE (CBS)
CBS Television Studios in Association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions
HOUSE OF CARDS (Netflix)
Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
MASTERS OF SEX (Showtime)
Showtime, Sony Pictures Television, Round Two Productions, Timberman/Beverly Productions

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA
Julianna Margulies, The Good Wife
Tatiana Maslany, Orphan Black
Taylor Schilling, Orange Is The New Black
Kerry Washington, Scandal
Robin Wright, House Of Cards (WINNER)

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA
Bryan Cranston, Breaking Bad (WINNER)
Liev Schreiber, Ray Donovan
Michael Sheen, Masters Of Sex
Kevin Spacey, House Of Cards
James Spader, The Blacklist

BEST TELEVISION SERIES – COMEDY OR MUSICAL
THE BIG BANG THEORY (CBS)
Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
BROOKLYN NINE-NINE (Fox) (WINNER)
Universal Television
GIRLS (HBO)
HBO Entertainment in association with Apatow Productions and I am Jenni Konner Productions
MODERN FAMILY (ABC)
Twentieth Century Fox Television
PARKS & RECREATION (NBC)
Universal Television

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A TELEVISION SERIES – COMEDY OR MUSICAL
Zooey Deschanel, New Girl
Lena Dunham, Girls
Edie Falco, Nurse Jackie
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Veep
Amy Poehler, Parks & Recreation (WINNER)

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A TELEVISION SERIES – COMEDY OR MUSICAL
Jason Bateman, Arrested Development
Don Cheadle, House Of Lies
Michael J. Fox, The Michael J. Fox Show
Jim Parsons, The Big Bang Theory
Andy Samberg, Brooklyn Nine-Nine (WINNER)

BEST MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION
AMERICAN HORROR STORY: COVEN (FX Networks)
Ryan Murphy Television and Brad Falchuk Teley-Vision in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television
BEHIND THE CANDELABRA (HBO) (WINNER)
HBO Films in association with Jerry Weintraub Productions
DANCING ON THE EDGE (Starz)
Starz Entertainment
TOP OF THE LAKE (Sundance Channel)
See-Saw Films
WHITE QUEEN (Starz)
Starz Entertainment

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION
Helena Bonham Carter, Burton & Taylor
Rebecca Ferguson, The White Queen,
Jessica Lange, American Horror Story: Coven
Helen Mirren, Phil Spector
Elisabeth Moss, Top of the Lake (WINNER)

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION
Matt Damon, Behind The Candelabra
Michael Douglas, Behind the Candelabra (WINNER)
Chiwetel Ejiofor, Dancing On The Edge
Idris Elba, Luther
Al Pacino, Phil Spector

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A SERIES, MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION
Jacqueline Bisset, Dancing On The Edge (WINNER)
Janet McTeer, White Queen
Hayden Panettiere, Nashville
Monica Potter, Parenthood
Sofia Vergara, Modern Family

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A SERIES, MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION
Josh Charles, The Good Wife
Rob Lowe, Behind the Candelabra
Aaron Paul, Breaking Bad
Corey Stoll, House Of Cards
Jon Voight, Ray Donovan (WINNER)

credit

2013 American Music Awards Winners List.

ama110513-1385309452

ARTIST OF THE YEAR

Macklemore & Ryan Lewis

Bruno Mars

Rihanna

Winner: Taylor Swift

Justin Timberlake

NEW ARTIST OF THE YEAR

Florida Georgia Line

Winner: Ariana Grande 

Imagine Dragons

Macklemore & Ryan Lewis

Phillip Phillps

SINGLE OF THE YEAR

Winner: Florida Georgia Line Featuring Nelly, “Cruise”

Macklemore & Ryan Lewis Featuring Wanz, “Thrift Shop”

Robin Thicke Featuring Pharrell & T.I., “Blurred Lines”

FAVORITE MALE ARTIST – POP/ROCK

Bruno Mars

Robin Thicke

Winner: Justin Timberlake

FAVORITE FEMALE ARTIST – POP/ROCK

P!nk

Rihanna

Winner: Taylor Swift

FAVORITE BAND, DUO OR GROUP – POP/ROCK

Imagine Dragons

Macklemore & Ryan Lewis

Winner: One Direction

FAVORITE ALBUM – POP/ROCK

Winner: One Direction, “Take Me Home”

Taylor Swift, “Red”

Justin Timberlake, “The 20/20 Experience”

FAVORITE MALE ARTIST – COUNTRY

Winner: Luke Bryan

Hunter Hayes

Blake Shelton

FAVORITE FEMALE ARTIST – COUNTRY

Miranda Lambert

Winner: Taylor Swift

Carrie Underwood

FAVORITE BAND, DUO or GROUP – COUNTRY

The Band Perry

Florida Georgia Line

Winner: Lady Antebellum

FAVORITE ALBUM – COUNTRY

Luke Bryan, “Crash My Party”

Florida Georgia Line, “Here’s To The Good Times”

Winner: Taylor Swift, “Red”

FAVORITE ARTIST – RAP/HIP-HOP

Jay Z

Lil Wayne

Winner: Macklemore & Ryan Lewis

FAVORITE ALBUM – RAP/HIP-HOP

Jay Z, “Magna Carta…Holy Grail”

Kendrick Lamar, “good kid, m.A.A.d city”

Winner: Macklemore & Ryan Lewis, “The Heist”

FAVORITE MALE ARTIST – SOUL/R&B

Miguel

Robin Thicke

Winner: Justin Timberlake

FAVORITE FEMALE ARTIST – SOUL/R&B

Ciara

Alicia Keys

Winner: Rihanna

FAVORITE ALBUM – SOUL/R&B

Rihanna, “Unapologetic”

Robin Thicke, “Blurred Lines”

Winner: Justin Timberlake, “The 20/20 Experience”

FAVORITE ARTIST – ALTERNATIVE ROCK

Winners: Imagine Dragons

The Lumineers

Mumford & Sons

FAVORITE ARTIST – ADULT CONTEMPORARY

Winner: Maroon 5

Bruno Mars

P!nk

FAVORITE ARTIST – LATIN

Winner: Marc Anthony 

Prince Royce

Romeo Santos

FAVORITE ARTIST – CONTEMPORARY INSPIRATIONAL

tobyMac

Chris Tomlin

Winner: Matthew West

FAVORITE ARTIST – ELECTRONIC DANCE MUSIC (EDM)

Winner: Avicii

Daft Punk

Calvin Harris

Zedd

TOP SOUNDTRACK

“The Great Gatsby: Music From Baz Luhrmann’s Film”

“Les Miserables”

Winner: “Pitch Perfect”